2018 Grand Prix Pino Cerami

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe 4t 46' 36"
02 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
03 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
04 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe 02"
05 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 02"
06 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 02"
07 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 02"
08 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe 02"
09 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo 02"
10 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02"
11 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 02"
12 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02"
13 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 02"
14 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02"
15 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02"
16 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 02"
17 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 02"
18 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
19 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02"
20 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 02"
21 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 02"
22 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
23 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 02"
24 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 02"
25 Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data 02"
26 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 02"
27 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02"
28 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 02"
29 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02"
30 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02"
31 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Sovac - Natura4ever 02"
32 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02"
33 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02"
34 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02"
35 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 02"
36 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 02"
37 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02"
38 Christopher Heider 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 02"
39 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 02"
40 Sven Thurau 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 02"
41 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
42 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team 02"
43 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02"
44 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin 02"
45 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 02"
46 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
47 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 02"
48 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin 02"
49 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever 02"
50 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 02"
51 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 02"
52 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
53 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 02"
54 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team 02"
55 Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 02"
56 Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 02"
57 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team 02"
58 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 02"
59 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 02"
60 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 02"
61 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 02"
62 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
63 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 02"
64 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 02"
65 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 02"
66 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 02"
67 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 02"
68 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 02"
69 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 02"
70 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie 27"
71 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27"
72 Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 33"
73 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 36"
74 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 36"
75 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 36"
76 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Dimension Data 45"
77 Dominik Bauer 1997 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 45"
78 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 45"
79 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 45"
80 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
81 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 51"
82 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
83 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team 53"
84 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 59"
85 Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 1' 06"
86 Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie 1' 06"
87 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 1' 08"
88 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie 1' 13"
89 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 1' 13"
90 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 1' 13"
91 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 13"
92 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling 1' 13"
93 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1' 13"
94 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 1' 13"
95 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 34"
96 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 1' 34"
97 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo 1' 40"
98 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 45"
99 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1' 45"
100 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data 1' 45"
101 John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 1' 57"
102 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 07"
103 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 2' 15"
104 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 20"
105 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport 2' 24"
106 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 3' 32"
107 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 32"
108 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3' 40"
109 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 4' 35"
110 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 4' 35"
111 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 5' 42"
112 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie 5' 57"
113 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Dimension Data 5' 57"
114 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 7' 52"
115 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 7' 52"
116 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo 9' 16"
117 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 9' 16"
118 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data 9' 16"
119 Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data 9' 16"
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jeremy Frehen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Tom Paquot 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie
DNF Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Liam Magennis 1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Liam White 1994 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Charlie Quarterman 1998 Great Britain Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Tijl Pauwels 1998 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Thijs De Lange 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Andreas Andersson 1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Alexander Küsters 1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Simon Laib 1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Dimension Data
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame 1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceGrand Prix Pino Cerami
Nation Belgium
Distance 202.3 km
DateJuly 26th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Peter Kennaugh