2017 Grand Prix Pino Cerami

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4t 33' 56"
02 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 00"
03 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
04 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Armee de Terre 03"
05 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 25"
06 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 25"
07 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 25"
08 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 25"
09 Thibault Ferasse 1994 France Armee de Terre 25"
10 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team 25"
11 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Direct Energie 25"
12 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 25"
13 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors 25"
14 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic 25"
15 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 25"
16 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 25"
17 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 25"
18 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 25"
19 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors 25"
20 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 25"
21 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 25"
22 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 25"
23 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 25"
24 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 25"
25 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25"
26 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 25"
27 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 25"
28 Yannis Yssaad 1993 France Armee de Terre 25"
29 Sam Crome 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 25"
30 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25"
31 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 25"
32 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 25"
33 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 25"
34 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Armee de Terre 25"
35 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 31"
36 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Roubaix Métropole 31"
37 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 31"
38 Hampus Anderberg 1996 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 31"
39 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 31"
40 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 31"
41 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre 31"
42 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 31"
43 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 31"
44 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 31"
45 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 31"
46 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 31"
47 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 31"
48 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 37"
49 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 37"
50 Patrick Lane 1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 37"
51 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 39"
52 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 42"
53 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic 45"
54 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 47"
55 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 47"
56 Jason Lea 1996 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 47"
57 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 47"
58 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 47"
59 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 47"
60 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 53"
61 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 55"
62 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 56"
63 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 56"
64 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 56"
65 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 1' 00"
66 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1' 08"
67 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 12"
68 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 1' 22"
69 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 23"
70 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 28"
71 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 34"
72 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe 1' 37"
73 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 41"
74 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 41"
75 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 41"
76 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 47"
77 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty-Groupe 1' 56"
78 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 58"
79 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Armee de Terre 2' 02"
80 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 10"
81 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 2' 12"
82 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport 2' 12"
83 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 2' 12"
84 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 2' 12"
85 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 2' 12"
86 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 12"
87 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 2' 12"
88 Julien Morice 1991 France Direct Energie 2' 12"
89 Steven Tronet 1986 France Armee de Terre 2' 12"
90 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 12"
91 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 2' 12"
92 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Métropole 2' 12"
93 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 2' 28"
94 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 2' 28"
95 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 44"
96 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 3' 01"
97 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 02"
98 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie 3' 04"
99 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 3' 32"
100 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 4' 28"
101 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 28"
102 Jeremy Cameron 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 4' 31"
103 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 6' 17"
104 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic 6' 39"
105 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 40"
106 Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 6' 40"
107 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10' 50
108 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 12' 50
109 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 France Armee de Terre 12' 50
110 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 12' 50
111 Romain Guillemois 1991 France Direct Energie 12' 50
DNF Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Direct Energie
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Direct Energie
DNF Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Cameron Bayly 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Scott Sunderland 1988 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Carmelo Foti 1994 Italy Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Dylan Kowalski 1994 France Roubaix Métropole
DNF Felix Pouilly 1994 France Roubaix Métropole
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Auxence Buntinx 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Robin Haubruge 1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Julian Braun 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Joshua Stritzinger 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceGrand Prix Pino Cerami
Nation Belgium
Distance 199.6 km
DateJuly 19th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Wout Van Aert