FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Grand Prix Cerami
UCI, 9th April 1999, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Finland
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Moldova
Netherlands
Slovenia
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Team Polti
04:50:00
02
Conte
Biagio
1968
Liquigas
+ 03
03
Van Kessel
Miquel
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 03
04
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Ballan - Alessio
+ 03
05
Julich
Bobby
1971
Cofidis
+ 04
06
Genty
Laurent
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 04
07
Quaranta
Ivan
1974
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 04
08
Hauptman
Andrej
1975
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 04
09
Vanhaecke
Michel
1971
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 04
10
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04
11
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 04
12
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 04
13
Vanderaerden
Gert
1973
Palmans
+ 04
14
Mühlbacher
Thomas
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 04
15
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Collstrop
+ 04
16
Zemke
Jens
1966
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04
17
Raimondi
Giancarlo
1972
Liquigas
+ 04
18
Van Roosbroeck
Jürgen
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 04
19
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 04
20
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Palmans
+ 04
21
Milesi
Marco
1970
Liquigas
+ 04
22
Ordowski
Volker
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 04
23
Contrini
Daniele
1974
Liquigas
+ 04
24
Loda
Nicola
1971
Ballan - Alessio
+ 04
25
Ivanov
Ruslan
1973
Liquigas
+ 04
26
Gerits
Kris
1971
Vlaandern 2002
+ 04
27
De Geyter
Johan
1972
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 04
28
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 04
29
Filip
Branko
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 04
30
De Buyst
Franky
1969
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 04
31
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Palmans
+ 04
32
Dalla Valle
Gabriele
1972
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 04
33
Moncoutié
David
1975
Cofidis
+ 04
34
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Cofidis
+ 04
35
Mori
Massimiliano
1974
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 04
36
Poppe
Jan
1970
Ipso
+ 04
37
Stangelj
Gorazd
1973
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 04
38
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 04
39
Baldo
Filippo
1975
Ballan - Alessio
+ 04
40
Casarotto
Davide
1971
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04
41
Gualdi
Mirko
1968
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 04
42
Sironi
Gianluca
1974
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 34
43
Capiot
Johan
1964
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 46
44
Van der Ven
Remco
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 01:26
45
Müller
Roland
1973
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 01:33
46
Finco
Carlo
1968
Ballan - Alessio
+ 01:33
47
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:33
48
Henrix
Sascha
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 01:33
49
Kozlitine
Oleg
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 01:33
50
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Palmans
+ 01:47
51
Cueff
Stéphane
1969
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 02:00
52
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 02:00
53
Desmet
Andy
1970
Ipso
+ 02:00
54
Hennebert
Stephane
1969
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 02:00
55
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 02:00
56
Bordenave
Philippe
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:00
57
Pillon
Laurent
1964
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 02:00
58
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:00
59
Vries
Pieter
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 02:00
60
Fritsch
Nicolas
1978
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 02:00
61
Crepaldi
Mirko
1972
Team Polti
+ 02:00
62
Hietanen
Miika
1968
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 02:00
63
Walton
Brian
1965
Saturn
+ 02:00
64
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Collstrop
+ 02:00
65
McGrory
Scott
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 02:00
66
Tebaldi
Valerio
1965
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 02:00
67
Guerra
Alessandro
1974
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 03:24
68
Van Dartel
Christian
1975
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 03:24
69
White
Matthew
1974
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 03:24
Information
Grand Prix Cerami
Belgium
9th April 1999
1.3 | 199.6 km