FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Grand Prix Cerami
UCI, 10th April 1998, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Brescialat - Liquigas
04:43:00
02
Conte
Biagio
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 16
03
Sunderland
Scott
1966
Palmans - Ideal
+ 16
04
Casarotto
Davide
1971
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 35
05
Vandaele
Robbie
1972
Ipso - Euroclean
+ 40
06
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 42
07
Trenti
Guido
1972
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 40
08
Rossato
Mirko
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 56
09
Glomser
Gerrit
1975
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 56
10
Klier
Andreas
1976
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 56
11
Bomans
Carlo
1963
Palmans - Ideal
+ 56
12
Høj
Frank
1973
Palmans - Ideal
+ 56
13
Van Der Wolf
Michael
1970
Gerolsteiner
+ 56
14
Hernandez
Romeo
1975
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 56
15
Camin
Claudio
1970
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 56
16
Hendryckx
Christ
1972
Collstrop - Zeno Protect
+ 56
17
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 56
18
van Steen
Martin
1969
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 56
19
De Meester
Hans
1970
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 56
20
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 56
21
Baeyens
Dany
1974
Collstrop - Zeno Protect
+ 56
22
Vereecke
Karel
1976
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 56
23
Brognara
Andrea
1971
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 56
24
Casagranda
Stefano
1973
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 56
25
Desmet
Tom
1969
Collstrop - Zeno Protect
+ 56
26
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 56
27
Auger
Guillaume
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 56
28
Simensen
Ole Sigurd
1972
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 56
29
Larsen
Nicolaj Bo
1971
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 56
30
Kyneb
Mikael Holst
1972
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 56
31
Battistel
Giacomo
1976
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 56
32
Zemke
Jens
1966
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 56
33
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Palmans - Ideal
+ 01:01
34
Brentjens
Bart
1968
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 01:01
35
Pankov
Oleg
1967
Ipso - Euroclean
+ 01:04
36
Ravaleu
Stéphane
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:04
37
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 01:04
38
Detilloux
Christophe
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01:04
39
Demarbaix
Sebastien
1973
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 01:04
40
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01:04
41
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 01:04
42
Nielsen
Michael Steen
1975
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01:04
43
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Collstrop - Zeno Protect
+ 01:04
44
Schlickau
Michael
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 01:04
45
McGrory
Scott
1969
Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmund
+ 01:04
46
Cenghialta
Bruno
1962
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 01:04
47
Charriere
Christian
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 01:04
48
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:04
49
Desmet
Andy
1970
Ipso - Euroclean
+ 01:04
50
Hatton
Sebastien
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:04
51
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:04
52
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:04
53
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 01:04
54
Padrnos
Pavel
1970
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:04
55
Di Renzo
Marco
1969
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:04
56
Bertoletti
Simone
1974
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 01:04
57
Rastelli
Ellis
1975
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 01:04
58
Milesi
Marco
1970
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 01:15
59
Gerits
Kris
1971
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 01:15
60
Genty
Laurent
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:15
61
Rezzani
Michele
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 01:15
62
Moreni
Cristian
1972
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 01:28
63
Rosborg
Michael
1971
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01:50
64
Torrekens
Eddy
1970
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 03:53
65
Ferrari
Riccardo
1972
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 03:53
66
Walzer
Andreas
1970
Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmund
+ 06:00
67
Rittsel
Martin
1971
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 06:00
68
Diers
Rene
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 06:00
Information
Grand Prix Cerami
Belgium
10th April 1998
1.3 | 199.6 km