2018 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Thu 13.Sep 11:43) Comments (3)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Androni Giocattoli

1 Benfatto, Marco 1988
2 Malucelli, Matteo 1993
3 Rivera, Kevin 1998
4 Spreafico, Matteo 1993
5 Lizde, Seid 1995
6 Viel, Mattia 1995

Wilier Triestina

11 Mareczko, Jakub 1994
12 Bevilacqua, Simone 1997
13 Mosca, Jacopo 1993
14 Raggio, Luca 1995
15 Zhupa, Eugert 1990
16 Marchetti, Moreno 1998

Nippo - Vini Fantini

21 Cima, Damiano 1993
22 Ito, Masakazu 1988
23 Yoshida, Hayato 1989
24 Marangoni, Alan 1984
25 Uchima, Kohei 1988
26 Okamoto, Hayato 1995

Team Novo Nordisk

31 Clancy, Stephen 1992
32 Benhamouda, Mehdi 1995
33 McClure, Reid 1995
34 Mini, Emanuel 1986
35 Irvine, Declan 1999
36 Williams, Christopher 1981

Manzana - Postobon Team

41 Molano, Sebastian 1994
42 Parra, Jordan 1994
43 Higuita, Sergio 1997
44 Osorio, Juan Felipe 1995
45 Amador, Juan Jose 1998
46 Suaza, Bernardo 1992

Bennelong - Swisswellness

51 Giacoppo, Anthony 1986
52 Freiberg, Michael 1990
53 Bayly, Cameron 1990
54 Crome, Sam 1993
55 von Hoff, Steele 1987
56 Davids, Brendon 1993

Minsk Cycling Club

61 Shumov, Nikolai 1994
62 Bazhkou, Stanislav 1991
63 Vorganov, Eduard 1982
64 Ivashkin, Anton 1996
65 Strokau, Vasili 1995
66 Sobal, Yauheni 1981

Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus

71 Jurado, Cristofer Robin 1995
72 Mazzucco, Fabio 1999
73 Zana, Filippo 1999
74 Penalver Aniorte, Manuel 1998
75 Vivas, Federico 1996
76 Zahiri, Abderrahim 1996

Start Team Gusto

81 Aular, Orluis 1996
82 Quintero, Leonel 1997
83 Espinoza, Ignacio 1999
84 Bazan, Oscar 1999
86 Autran, Jose 1999

LKT Team Brandenburg

101 Appelt, Leo 1997
102 Banusch, Richard 1998
103 Bokeloh, Jonas 1996
104 Malcharek, Moritz 1997
105 Weber, Philip 1998
106 Dieteren, Jan 1993

H&R Block Pro Cycling Team

111 Mudgway, Luke 1996
112 Valade, Jayson 1991
113 Rupnik, Jure 1993
114 Thibault, Jean-Denis 1998
115 Galarreta, David 1993
116 Haugsvær, Sindre Bjerkestrand 1994

Terengganu Cycling Team

121 Saleh, Mohamed Zamri 1983
122 Ovechkin, Artem 1986
123 Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 1994
124 Mazuki, Amirul 1992
125 Eyob, Metkel 1993
126 Goh, Choon Huat 1991

Sporting - Tavira

131 Toffali, Nicola 1992
132 Pereira, Valter 1990
133 Livramento, David 1983
134 Marque, Alejandro 1981
135 Figueiredo, Frederico 1991
136 Nocentini, Rinaldo 1977

RTS - Monton Racing Team

141 Halmuratov, Muradjan 1982
142 Kasianov, Oleksii 1992
143 Shnyrko, Aliaksei 1994
144 Karimov, Ruslan 1986
145 Tesler, Artem 1988

HKSI Pro Cycling Team

151 Lai, Chun Kin 1998
152 Ho, Burr 1992
153 Leung, Ka Yu 1996
154 Ng, Pak Hang 1999
155 Lau, Wan Hei 1995
156 Lau, Wan Yau 1996

Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team

161 Li, Shuai 1996
162 Wang, Lizhen 1999
163 Li, Daihou 1996
164 Kononenko, Mykhailo 1987
165 Kulyk, Andriey 1989
166 Davidenok, Ilya 1992

Hengxiang Cycling Team

171 Liu, Jianpeng 1993
172 Chen, Mingrun 1996
173 Zheng, Zhang 1995
174 Wang, Bo 1993
175 Yan, Meng 1995
176 Vosekalns, Andris 1992

Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange

181 Niu, Yikui 1994
182 Bieken, Nazarbieke 1994
183 Hennessy, Jacob 1996
184 Li, Jiankun 1995
185 Bi, Wenhui 1993
186 Sweeny, Harry 1998

Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT

191 Ortega, Mauricio 1980
192 Polivoda, Oleksandr 1987
193 Zhang, Chunlong 1989
194 Qiao, Feng 1991
195 Bai, Li Jun 1988
196 Nohales, Edgar 1986

Qinghai Tianyoude CT

201 Zhang, Zhishan 1994
202 Wang, Jiancai 1994
203 Liu, Zisen 1997
204 Monsalve, Yonathan 1989
205 Gutierrez, Pedro 1989
206 Li, Hu 1998

Yunnan Taishan Pardus

211 Yu, Benneng 1998
212 Pour Hasem, Hamid 1990
213 Khorsid, Khalil 1988
214 Li, Wenjie 1985
215 Zhong, Zirong 1997
216 Li, Jiamin 1993

Top 10 [2018]

1. Molano, Sebastian 18:05:02
2. Cima, Damiano 18:05:10
3. Mosca, Jacopo 18:05:20
4. Crome, Sam 18:05:22
5. Niu, Yikui 18:05:22
6. Chen, Mingrun 18:05:24
7. Marque, Alejandro 18:05:25
8. Vorganov, Eduard 18:05:26
9. Higuita, Sergio 18:05:26
10. Kononenko, Mykhailo 18:05:27

Former winners

Halmuratov, Muradjan (2011)

Former second & third

Bazhkou, Stanislav (2015)
Ortega, Mauricio (2016)
Polivoda, Oleksandr (2015)

Stagewinners (6)

Benfatto, Marco 6
Cima, Damiano 1
Malucelli, Matteo 1
Molano, Sebastian 1
Mosca, Jacopo 1
Penalver Aniorte, Manuel 1

Oldest rider

Nocentini, Rinaldo 40y 11m 20d
Ortega, Mauricio 37y 10m 24d
Sobal, Yauheni 37y 5m 8d
Marque, Alejandro 36y 10m 23d
Williams, Christopher 36y 10m 5d

Youngest rider

Autran, Jose 18y 9m 1d
Espinoza, Ignacio 18y 11m 9d
Bazan, Oscar 19y 5d
Mazzucco, Fabio 19y 5m 1d
Zana, Filippo 19y 5m 28d

FC-rank

259. Ovechkin, Artem 343
276. Mareczko, Jakub 324
345. Molano, Sebastian 258
416. Malucelli, Matteo 217
491. Polivoda, Oleksandr 181
513. Marque, Alejandro 173
513. Higuita, Sergio 173
520. Zahiri, Abderrahim 170
535. Crome, Sam 166
568. Vorganov, Eduard 156