2018 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli 03:35:5771+ 21:11
02 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 000108:47:24
03 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0086+ 23:25
04 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0019+ 18
05 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0059+ 13:38
06 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0066+ 18:31
07 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0072+ 21:21
08 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0012+ 18
09 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0075+ 21:27
10 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0074+ 21:27
11 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0048+ 07:00
12 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0051+ 08:55
13 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0011+ 18
14 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0007+ 16
15 Artem Tesler 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0076+ 21:27
16 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0058+ 09:34
17 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0009+ 18
18 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0008+ 18
19 Orluis Aular 1996 Start Team Gusto + 0073+ 21:26
20 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0002+ 12
21 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0025+ 18
22 Jan Dieteren 1993 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0077+ 21:27
23 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0010+ 18
24 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0003+ 12
25 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0079+ 21:27
26 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0078+ 21:27
27 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0065+ 18:30
28 David Galarreta 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0016+ 18
29 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0014+ 18
30 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0017+ 18
31 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0015+ 18
32 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0005+ 15
33 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0004+ 14
34 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0026+ 18
35 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0020+ 18
36 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0021+ 18
37 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0023+ 18
38 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0013+ 18
39 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0024+ 18
40 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0018+ 18
41 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0047+ 06:13
42 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0022+ 18
43 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0046+ 38
44 Leo Appelt 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0057+ 09:34
45 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0032+ 18
46 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0037+ 18
47 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 0038+ 18
48 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0006+ 15
49 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0045+ 33
50 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Moscow Region + 0029+ 18
51 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0081+ 21:27
52 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0027+ 18
53 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0028+ 18
54 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 0033+ 18
55 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 0043+ 18
56 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0040+ 18
57 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0039+ 18
58 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0041+ 18
59 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0030+ 18
60 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0080+ 21:27
61 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0034+ 18
62 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 0031+ 18
63 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0050+ 08:50
64 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 0060+ 13:38
65 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0035+ 18
66 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0042+ 18
67 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0036+ 18
68 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0044+ 18
69 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0061+ 13:38
70 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0064+ 18:28
71 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0067+ 18:31
72 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0068+ 18:31
73 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0069+ 18:31
74 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 1382+ 21:40
75 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 1652+ 09:11
76 Philip Weber 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 1783+ 21:44
77 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1753+ 09:12
78 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:0070+ 19:38
79 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 06:5049+ 07:08
80 Moritz Malcharek 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 08:5894+ 30:25
81 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:5855+ 09:16
82 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 08:5897+ 32:37
83 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:5891+ 30:25
84 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 08:5896+ 31:08
85 Shuai Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 08:5887+ 27:29
86 Lizhen Wang 1999 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 08:5892+ 30:25
87 Daihou Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 08:5888+ 30:25
88 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:5895+ 30:25
89 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Ynghua Dong Nai + 08:5884+ 22:36
90 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 08:5890+ 30:25
91 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:5863+ 17:50
92 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:5889+ 30:25
93 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:5856+ 09:16
94 Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 08:5854+ 09:16
95 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08:5893+ 30:25
96 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:0798+ 35:34
97 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 14:07102+ 35:34
98 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 14:07101+ 35:34
99 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 14:0799+ 35:34
100 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 14:07100+ 35:34
101 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:07103+ 35:34
102 David Livramento 1983 Sporting - Tavira + 16:2485+ 23:24
103 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 16:4862+ 17:06
104 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 16:48105+ 38:15
105 Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:01113+ 49:56
106 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Wilier Triestina + 18:49106+ 40:13
107 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 18:52104+ 37:23
108 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 21:26114+ 52:32
109 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:26107+ 42:53
110 Ka Yu Leung 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 26:23108+ 47:50
111 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:23112+ 49:30
112 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:23111+ 47:50
113 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 26:23109+ 47:50
114 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 26:23110+ 47:50
DNF Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Federico Vivas 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 999
DNF Zirong Zhong 1997 Yunnan Taishan Pardus 999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 158 km
StartBazhong
FinishEnyang
DateSeptember 10th (2018)
Leader S.Molano
Points S.Molano
Mountain F.Figueiredo

Marco Benfatto