Next manager: World Juniors (23/09 09:30)

2017 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joseph Cooper1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness03:18:4704+ 18
02 Siarhei Papok1988 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0502+ 06
03 Liam Bertazzo1992 Wilier Triestina+ 050111:09:15
04 Cameron Meyer1988 Australia National Team+ 0511+ 33
05 Marc De Maar1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0506+ 22
06 Matvey Nikitin1992 Astana City+ 0505+ 22
07 Luca Pacioni1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 0503+ 10
08 Peeter Pruus1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0513+ 33
09 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0524+ 01:21
10 Cameron Bayly1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0508+ 29
11 Benjamin Prades1983 Team Ukyo+ 0510+ 33
12 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0519+ 01:12
13 Eugenio Bani1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0525+ 01:21
14 Nikita Panassenko1992 Astana City+ 0507+ 22
15 Jianpeng Liu1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0521+ 01:18
16 Marco Benfatto1988 Androni - Sidermec+ 0526+ 01:21
17 Amirul Marzuki1992 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0529+ 01:21
18 Viesturs Luksevics1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0509+ 32
19 Robbie Hucker1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0522+ 01:19
20 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0532+ 01:21
21 Kevin Rivera1998 Androni - Sidermec+ 0552+ 05:22
22 Oscar Mauricio Pachon1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0518+ 53
23 Mirko Trosino1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0512+ 33
24 Muradjan Halmuratov1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 0553+ 05:41
25 Gabriel Machado Silva1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0534+ 01:21
26 Sergey Luchshenko1994 Astana City+ 0528+ 01:21
27 Nathan Earle1988 Team Ukyo+ 0533+ 01:21
28 Christopher Prendergast1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0530+ 01:21
29 Jai Hindley1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0535+ 01:21
30 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0520+ 01:15
31 Daniel Dominguez1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0516+ 43
32 Hiroki Nishimura1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0544+ 03:11
33 Mauricio Ortega1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0514+ 33
34 Matteo Spreafico1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 0531+ 01:21
35 Raman Tsishkou1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0523+ 01:20
36 Magno Prado Nazaret1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0527+ 01:21
37 Caio Godoy Ormenese1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 1315+ 41
38 Mingrun Chen1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 1336+ 01:29
39 Anton Kuzmin1996 Astana City+ 1517+ 43
40 Andre Souza Almeida1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 2238+ 01:38
41 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 2239+ 01:38
42 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 2240+ 01:38
43 Nazarbieke Bieken1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 2237+ 01:38
44 Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 2546+ 03:30
45 Philip Lavery1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 2547+ 03:31
46 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 3154+ 05:56
47 Abdullojon Akparov1990 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 4149+ 03:40
48 Bo Wang1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 01:3155+ 05:57
49 Vladimir Tsoy1997 Astana City+ 01:3141+ 02:47
50 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 01:4342+ 02:57
51 Yadong Wang1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 01:5945+ 03:15
52 Yuri Colonna1996 Wilier Triestina+ 02:2048+ 03:36
53 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 02:3643+ 03:04
54 Damiano Cima1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 02:3650+ 03:52
55 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni - Sidermec+ 03:5651+ 04:24
56 Suguru Tokuda1994 Team Ukyo+ 04:1256+ 09:48
57 Akramjon Sunnatov1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 09:0165+ 11:45
58 Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Team Ukyo+ 09:0157+ 10:17
59 Hiu Fung Choy1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 09:0158+ 10:17
60 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 10:1068+ 12:07
61 Penghai Deng1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 10:1060+ 11:26
62 Burr Ho1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 10:1059+ 11:26
63 Choon Huat Goh1991 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 10:1561+ 11:31
64 Pierre Moncorge1992 Stockholm Cykelklubb+ 10:1566+ 11:51
65 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 10:24110+ 32:24
66 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 10:2469+ 13:13
67 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 10:2662+ 11:42
68 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 10:2664+ 11:42
69 Weijie Hou1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 10:2663+ 11:42
70 Wenhui Bi1993 Mitchelton Scott + 10:2870+ 13:34
71 Nubolat Kulimbetov1992 Astana City+ 10:3867+ 12:04
72 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 11:0872+ 14:14
73 Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 13:15111+ 35:15
74 Jonah Mead-Vancort1996 CCB Team+ 13:1579+ 16:21
75 Marc-Antoine Nadon1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 13:1571+ 13:41
76 Adiq Othman1991 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 13:1583+ 18:30
77 Yauheni Karaliok1996 Minsk Cycling Club+ 13:1581+ 16:26
78 Matteo Draperi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 13:1576+ 14:31
79 Mikhail Shemetau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 13:1584+ 18:42
80 Raman Ramanau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 13:1575+ 14:31
81 Ma Guangtong1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 13:1573+ 14:29
82 Matteo Malucelli1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 13:1585+ 18:51
83 Meng Yan1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 13:1577+ 14:31
84 Andre Eduardo Gohr1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 13:1582+ 16:28
85 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 13:1574+ 14:31
86 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 13:1578+ 14:41
87 Kouhei Uchima1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 13:1580+ 16:21
88 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka1988 Team Ukyo+ 13:1587+ 18:51
89 Michimasa Nakai1994 Team Ukyo+ 13:1586+ 18:51
90 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 17:4390+ 20:49
91 Wan Yau Lau1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 17:4389+ 20:49
92 Mykyta Skorenko1993 Kolss - BDC Team+ 17:43112+ 39:42
93 Zhaoliang Xu1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 17:4388+ 19:18
94 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 20:3293+ 21:48
95 Gerd De Keijzer1994 Team Novo Nordisk+ 20:32104+ 23:38
96 Mohamed Zamri Saleh1983 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 20:3292+ 21:48
97 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 20:32120+ 48:38
98 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 20:3294+ 21:48
99 Harry Sweeny1998 Mitchelton Scott + 20:3295+ 21:48
100 Yannick Janssen1990 Cyclesport.Se - Memil+ 20:32108+ 26:08
101 Jakhongir Darmonov1995 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 20:3299+ 22:10
102 Sam Brand1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 20:3298+ 21:48
103 Xiaolong Sun1994 Mitchelton Scott + 20:32105+ 23:38
104 Antti Sizko1982 Akilles+ 20:32121+ 50:35
105 Stephen Clancy1992 Team Novo Nordisk+ 20:3296+ 21:48
106 Quentin Valognes1996 Team Novo Nordisk+ 20:32118+ 47:57
107 Robert Orr1980 Cyclesport.Se - Memil+ 20:32100+ 22:10
108 Deins Kanepejs1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 20:32103+ 23:38
109 Armands Becis1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 20:32106+ 23:38
110 Xin Wang1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 20:32101+ 22:28
111 Francisco Chamorro1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 20:32117+ 45:13
112 Mehdi Benhamouda1995 Team Novo Nordisk+ 20:32119+ 47:59
113 Adrian Banaszek1993 Kolss - BDC Team+ 20:32113+ 42:32
114 Norbert Banaszek1997 Kolss - BDC Team+ 20:32115+ 42:32
115 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 20:3297+ 21:48
116 Wan Hei Victor Lau1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 20:32114+ 42:32
117 Sean Lake1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 20:32102+ 23:33
118 Doston Ollamov1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 20:32109+ 26:08
119 Andris Vosekalns1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 20:3291+ 21:35
120 Hiski Kanerva1994 Cyclesport.Se - Memil+ 20:32116+ 42:32
121 Paolo Lunardon1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 20:32107+ 26:08
122 Ben Hetherington1995 Cyclesport.Se - Memil+ 28:49122+ 59:12
123 Joni Kanerva1995 Cyclesport.Se - Memil+ 29:40123+ 59:43
DNF Patrick Lane1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness999
DNF Weipeng Chai1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 140.6 km
StartPingchang
FinishPingchang
DateSeptember 14th (2017)
Leader L.Bertazzo
Points L.Bertazzo
Mountain M.Ortega

Nr.1 Joseph Cooper