Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2017 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 03:18:4704+ 18
02 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0502+ 06
03 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 050111:09:15
04 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia National Team + 0511+ 33
05 Marc De Maar 1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0506+ 22
06 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 0505+ 22
07 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0503+ 10
08 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0513+ 33
09 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0524+ 01:21
10 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0508+ 29
11 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0510+ 33
12 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0519+ 01:12
13 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0525+ 01:21
14 Nikita Panassenko 1992 Astana City + 0507+ 22
15 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0521+ 01:18
16 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 0526+ 01:21
17 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0529+ 01:21
18 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0509+ 32
19 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0522+ 01:19
20 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 0532+ 01:21
21 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni - Sidermec + 0552+ 05:22
22 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0518+ 53
23 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0512+ 33
24 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0553+ 05:41
25 Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0534+ 01:21
26 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 0528+ 01:21
27 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Ukyo + 0533+ 01:21
28 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0530+ 01:21
29 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0535+ 01:21
30 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0520+ 01:15
31 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0516+ 43
32 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0544+ 03:11
33 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0514+ 33
34 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0531+ 01:21
35 Raman Tsishkou 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0523+ 01:20
36 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0527+ 01:21
37 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1315+ 41
38 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1336+ 01:29
39 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 1517+ 43
40 Andre Souza Almeida 1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 2238+ 01:38
41 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2239+ 01:38
42 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 2240+ 01:38
43 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 2237+ 01:38
44 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2546+ 03:30
45 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 2547+ 03:31
46 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 3154+ 05:56
47 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 4149+ 03:40
48 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:3155+ 05:57
49 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 01:3141+ 02:47
50 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 01:4342+ 02:57
51 Yadong Wang 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:5945+ 03:15
52 Yuri Colonna 1996 Wilier Triestina + 02:2048+ 03:36
53 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 02:3643+ 03:04
54 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:3650+ 03:52
55 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 03:5651+ 04:24
56 Suguru Tokuda 1994 Team Ukyo + 04:1256+ 09:48
57 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 09:0165+ 11:45
58 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 09:0157+ 10:17
59 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:0158+ 10:17
60 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:1067+ 12:07
61 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 10:1060+ 11:26
62 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:1059+ 11:26
63 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10:1561+ 11:31
64 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Stockholm Cykelklubb + 10:1566+ 11:51
65 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 10:24110+ 32:24
66 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 10:2468+ 13:13
67 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 10:2662+ 11:42
68 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:2664+ 11:42
69 Weijie Hou 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 10:2663+ 11:42
70 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott + 10:2869+ 13:34
71 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Astana City + 10:3871+ 13:49
72 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 11:0872+ 14:14
73 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 13:15111+ 35:15
74 Jonah Mead-Vancort 1996 CCB Team + 13:1579+ 16:21
75 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 13:1570+ 13:41
76 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 13:1583+ 18:30
77 Yauheni Karaliok 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 13:1581+ 16:26
78 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:1576+ 14:31
79 Mikhail Shemetau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 13:1584+ 18:42
80 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 13:1575+ 14:31
81 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 13:1573+ 14:29
82 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 13:1585+ 18:51
83 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 13:1577+ 14:31
84 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 13:1582+ 16:29
85 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 13:1574+ 14:31
86 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:1578+ 14:41
87 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:1580+ 16:21
88 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Ukyo + 13:1587+ 18:51
89 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 13:1586+ 18:51
90 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 17:4390+ 20:49
91 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:4389+ 20:49
92 Mykyta Skorenko 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 17:43112+ 39:42
93 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 17:4388+ 19:18
94 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 20:3293+ 21:48
95 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:32104+ 23:38
96 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 20:3292+ 21:48
97 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 20:32120+ 48:38
98 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 20:3294+ 21:48
99 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 20:3295+ 21:48
100 Yannick Janssen 1990 Memil Pro Cycling + 20:32108+ 26:08
101 Jakhongir Darmonov 1995 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 20:3299+ 22:10
102 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:3298+ 21:48
103 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott + 20:32105+ 23:38
104 Antti Sizko 1982 Akilles + 20:32121+ 50:35
105 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:3296+ 21:48
106 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:32118+ 47:57
107 Robert Orr 1980 Memil Pro Cycling + 20:32100+ 22:10
108 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 20:32103+ 23:38
109 Armands Becis 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 20:32106+ 23:38
110 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 20:32101+ 22:28
111 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 20:32117+ 45:13
112 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:32119+ 47:59
113 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 20:32113+ 42:32
114 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Kolss - BDC Team + 20:32115+ 42:32
115 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 20:3297+ 21:48
116 Wan Hei Victor Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 20:32114+ 42:32
117 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 20:32102+ 23:33
118 Doston Ollamov 1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 20:32109+ 26:08
119 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 20:3291+ 21:35
120 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 20:32116+ 42:32
121 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 20:32107+ 26:08
122 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 28:49122+ 59:12
123 Joni Kanerva 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 29:40123+ 59:43
DNF Patrick Lane 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 999
DNF Weipeng Chai 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 140.6 km
StartPingchang
FinishPingchang
DateSeptember 14th (2017)
Leader L.Bertazzo
Points L.Bertazzo
Mountain M.Ortega

Joseph Cooper