Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec 03:13:360103:13:26
02 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0002+ 04
03 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0003+ 06
04 Marc De Maar 1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0006+ 10
05 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0007+ 10
06 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 0008+ 10
07 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0005+ 08
08 Nikita Panassenko 1992 Astana City + 0009+ 10
09 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0004+ 07
10 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0010+ 10
11 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 1117+ 21
12 Māris Bogdanovičs 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1111+ 15
13 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1118+ 21
14 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 1119+ 21
15 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1120+ 21
16 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1121+ 21
17 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1122+ 21
18 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1123+ 21
19 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 1112+ 19
20 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 1124+ 21
21 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 1125+ 21
22 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 1126+ 21
23 Raman Tsishkou 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 1127+ 21
24 Jonah Mead-Vancort 1996 CCB Team + 1128+ 21
25 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Astana City + 1129+ 21
26 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 1130+ 21
27 Yauheni Karaliok 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 1131+ 21
28 Deins Kaņepējs 1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1132+ 21
29 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1133+ 21
30 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 1134+ 21
31 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1135+ 21
32 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 - + 11119+ 41
33 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1113+ 19
34 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1136+ 21
35 Yuri Colonna 1996 Wilier Triestina + 1137+ 21
36 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1138+ 21
37 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 1139+ 21
38 Weijie Hou 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 1140+ 21
39 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Stockholm Cykelklubb + 11120+ 41
40 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 1141+ 21
41 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 1142+ 21
42 Mykyta Skorenko 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 1114+ 20
43 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1143+ 21
44 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1144+ 21
45 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 1145+ 21
46 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 1146+ 21
47 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 1147+ 21
48 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1148+ 21
49 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 1149+ 21
50 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina + 1150+ 21
51 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1151+ 21
52 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1152+ 21
53 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1153+ 21
54 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 1154+ 21
55 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 1155+ 21
56 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Ukyo + 1156+ 21
57 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 1157+ 21
58 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1158+ 21
59 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1159+ 21
60 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 11121+ 41
61 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1160+ 21
62 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 1161+ 21
63 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni - Sidermec + 1162+ 21
64 Jakhongir Darmonov 1995 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 1163+ 21
65 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1164+ 21
66 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 1165+ 21
67 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1166+ 21
68 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 1167+ 21
69 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1168+ 21
70 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 1169+ 21
71 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 1170+ 21
72 Suguru Tokuda 1994 Team Ukyo + 1171+ 21
73 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia National Team + 1172+ 21
74 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 1173+ 21
75 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 1174+ 21
76 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott + 1175+ 21
77 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1176+ 21
78 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1177+ 21
79 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1178+ 21
80 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 1179+ 21
81 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1180+ 21
82 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 1181+ 21
83 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses 1991 - + 1182+ 21
84 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1183+ 21
85 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1184+ 21
86 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 1185+ 21
87 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 1186+ 21
88 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 11122+ 01:01
89 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1187+ 21
90 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1188+ 21
91 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1189+ 21
92 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 1190+ 21
93 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 1191+ 21
94 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1192+ 21
95 Andre Souza Almeida 1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1193+ 21
96 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1194+ 21
97 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1195+ 21
98 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1196+ 21
99 Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1197+ 21
100 Patrick Lane 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1198+ 21
101 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott + 1199+ 21
102 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 11100+ 21
103 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1115+ 20
104 Yannick Janssen 1990 Memil Pro Cycling + 11101+ 21
105 Robert Orr 1980 Brother DriverPlan NRG Pro Cycling + 11102+ 21
106 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11103+ 21
107 Mikhail Shemetau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 11104+ 21
108 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11105+ 21
109 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 11106+ 21
110 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 11107+ 21
111 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11108+ 21
112 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 11109+ 21
113 Yadong Wang 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 11110+ 21
114 Doston Ollamov 1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 11111+ 21
115 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 11112+ 21
116 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 1116+ 20
117 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Ukyo + 11113+ 21
118 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Kolss - BDC Team + 11114+ 21
119 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Finnfalz-Rush Racing + 11115+ 21
120 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11116+ 21
121 Siyu Yang 1993 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 11117+ 21
122 Weipeng Chai 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 11118+ 21
123 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 52123+ 01:02
124 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:54124+ 02:04
125 Joni Kanerva 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 08:14125+ 08:24
126 Antti Sizko 1982 Akilles + 08:14126+ 08:24
127 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 08:14128+ 08:44
128 Sam Rosenholtz 1984 CCB Team + 08:14127+ 08:24
DNF Chun Kin Lai 1998 - 999
DNF John Harris 1993 CCB Team 999
DNF Cory Small 1994 CCB Team 999
DNF Ansel Dickey 1995 CCB Team 999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 156 km
StartFengning
FinishWeichang
DateSeptember 10th (2017)
Leader L.Pacioni
Points L.Pacioni
Mountain D.Dominguez

Luca Pacioni