Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2016 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Androni Giocattoli 03:51:5040+ 09:29
02 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 0226+ 01:13
03 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 1613+ 01:00
04 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 160112:28:55
05 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1615+ 01:04
06 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1661+ 20:00
07 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 1607+ 35
08 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 1612+ 59
09 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 1606+ 34
10 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 1605+ 32
11 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 1618+ 01:04
12 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team ColoQuick + 1602+ 04
13 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 1608+ 36
14 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 1656+ 18:04
15 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 1645+ 10:07
16 Meiyin Wang 1988 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1604+ 28
17 Luke Mudgway 1996 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 1614+ 01:04
18 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Team Lvshan Landscape + 1632+ 01:57
19 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana City + 1623+ 01:09
20 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1642+ 09:32
21 Vasyl Malyvnivskiy 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 1628+ 01:21
22 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1616+ 01:04
23 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1648+ 17:44
24 David Galarreta Ugarte 1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1652+ 17:48
25 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 1621+ 01:08
26 Jason Christie 1990 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 1617+ 01:04
27 Sun Jae Jang 1984 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 1627+ 01:18
28 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1603+ 10
29 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Team ColoQuick + 1609+ 36
30 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 1619+ 01:04
31 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 1620+ 01:04
32 Bum-Jin Yoo 1987 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 1649+ 17:48
33 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1634+ 02:52
34 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1653+ 17:48
35 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Team Lvshan Landscape + 1654+ 17:48
36 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 1650+ 17:48
37 Volodymyr Kogut 1984 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1641+ 09:32
38 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1625+ 01:12
39 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1639+ 08:32
40 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 1624+ 01:12
41 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 1610+ 40
42 Māris Bogdanovičs 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 1611+ 58
43 Samwel Mwangi 1984 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 1622+ 01:08
44 Sean Lake 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 1630+ 01:40
45 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 Team ColoQuick + 1631+ 01:54
46 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 1651+ 17:48
47 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 2855+ 17:58
48 Francisco Colorado 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 2829+ 01:24
49 Artem Tesler 1988 Team Lvshan Landscape + 2843+ 09:44
50 Uri Martins Sandoval 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 2858+ 18:14
51 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 4657+ 18:12
52 Antonio Nibali 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 5546+ 10:34
53 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team ColoQuick + 01:2033+ 02:08
54 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2059+ 18:52
55 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:3237+ 06:06
56 Meron Teshome 1992 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 03:3262+ 21:04
57 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 05:0165+ 22:33
58 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 05:0135+ 05:49
59 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 05:0136+ 05:57
60 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:5838+ 07:53
61 Ali Nemati 1985 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 07:1644+ 09:52
62 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:1863+ 21:09
63 Yong Jian Wu 1992 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 11:1860+ 19:08
64 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 11:1847+ 12:33
65 Zhengshuai Sun 1996 Beijing Innova Cycling Team + 12:4264+ 21:58
66 Ma Guangtong 1995 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 14:4368+ 32:14
67 Frazer Gough 1993 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 14:4369+ 32:15
68 Deins Kaņepējs 1995 Rietumu - Delfin + 14:4367+ 32:13
69 Thomas Rabou 1983 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 14:4370+ 32:15
70 Geraud Flores-Couderc 1994 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 16:0272+ 33:52
71 Byung Suk Park 1996 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 16:3973+ 34:11
72 Liam Aitcheson 1995 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 16:3976+ 34:11
73 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Team ColoQuick + 16:3975+ 34:11
74 Morgan Smith 1988 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 16:3974+ 34:11
75 Shan Li 1996 Beijing Innova Cycling Team + 24:37110+ 43:46
76 En Huang 1988 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 24:3796+ 42:09
77 Jinchun Liu 1997 Team Lvshan Landscape + 24:37103+ 42:09
78 Rino Gasparrini 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 24:3786+ 42:09
79 Kaspars Serģis 1992 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 24:3792+ 42:09
80 Dominik Merseburg 1991 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 24:37108+ 42:49
81 Vitalijs Kornilovs 1979 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 24:3795+ 42:09
82 Volodymyr Gomenyuk 1985 Team Lvshan Landscape + 24:3790+ 42:09
83 Lucheng Zhou 1996 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 24:37100+ 42:09
84 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 24:3798+ 42:09
85 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 24:37101+ 42:09
86 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:3784+ 42:09
87 David Persevics 1997 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 24:3787+ 42:09
88 Timo Schäfer 1992 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 24:37106+ 42:27
89 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 24:3797+ 42:09
90 Mykyta Skorenko 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 24:37102+ 42:09
91 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 24:3783+ 42:09
92 Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 24:3771+ 33:49
93 Alisher Zhumakan 1997 Astana City + 24:3799+ 42:09
94 Aleh Ahiyevich 1993 Minsk Cycling Club + 24:37109+ 43:19
95 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 24:3782+ 42:07
96 Je Sung Yeon 1986 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 24:3793+ 42:09
97 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:37107+ 42:29
98 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 24:3779+ 41:45
99 Kristian Haugaard Jensen 1991 Team ColoQuick + 24:3766+ 25:25
100 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 24:3791+ 42:09
101 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 24:3788+ 42:09
102 Xin Wang 1992 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 24:3781+ 42:05
103 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:3789+ 42:09
104 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 24:3794+ 42:09
105 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 24:3785+ 42:09
106 Nick Miller 1991 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 24:3777+ 34:28
107 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 24:37105+ 42:09
108 Justin Pfaff 1996 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 24:3778+ 34:30
109 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 24:37104+ 42:09
110 Dong Hyun Shin 1990 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 24:3780+ 42:04
111 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 27:47111+ 45:19
112 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 27:47112+ 45:28
113 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 27:47113+ 51:28
DNF Yin Zhang 1996 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 999
DNF Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DNF Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999
DNF Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 157.5 km
StartBazhong
FinishPingchang
DateSeptember 13th (2016)
Leader R.Bonusi
Points M.Benfatto
Mountain M.Batmunkh