Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of China I
UCI, Stage race, 2nd -9th October 2015, China
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Austria
Belarus
China
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Mexico
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Taiwan
Tunisia
UAE
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
Alpha Baltic
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
Avanti Racing Team
Baby Dump Cycling
Beijing Yanqing Innova
CCN Cycling Team
Giant - Champion System
Hengxiang Cycling Team
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
Minsk Cycling Club
Navitas - Satalyst
Ningxia Sports Lottery
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Pegasus Continental CT
Rietumu - Delfin
RTS - Santic Racing Team
Sky Dive Dubai
Team Lvshan Landscape
Team Novo Nordisk
Tirol Cycling Team
Vino4ever
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Colli
Daniele
1982
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:13:53
02
Polivoda
Oleksandr
1987
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
+ 13
03
Bazhkou
Stanislau
1991
Minsk Cycling Club
+ 22
04
Van Der Ploeg
Neil
1987
Avanti Racing Team
+ 33
05
Papok
Siarhei
1988
Minsk Cycling Club
+ 41
06
Wang
Meiyin
1988
Hengxiang Cycling Team
+ 42
07
Lunardon
Paolo
1992
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 44
08
Bosman
Patrick
1994
Tirol Cycling Team
+ 46
09
Stacchiotti
Riccardo
1991
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 48
10
Bugter
Luuc
1993
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 50
11
Zhao
Jingbiao
1995
Hengxiang Cycling Team
+ 51
12
Gavazzi
Mattia
[*]
1983
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 54
13
Dielissen
Bart
1994
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 55
14
Van de Vall
Lars
1985
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 56
15
Zagorodniy
Volodymyr
1981
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 57
16
Wachter
Alexander
1995
Tirol Cycling Team
+ 57
17
Kers
Koos Jeroen
1986
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 58
18
Zheng
Zhang
1995
Hengxiang Cycling Team
+ 59
19
Williams
Christopher
1981
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 01:00
20
Jelloul
Adil
1982
Sky Dive Dubai
+ 01:01
21
Halilaj
Redi
1989
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 01:01
22
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Tirol Cycling Team
+ 01:01
23
Freiberger
Markus
1995
Tirol Cycling Team
+ 01:01
24
Weiss
Martin
1991
Tirol Cycling Team
+ 01:02
25
Liu
Jianpeng
1993
Hengxiang Cycling Team
+ 01:05
26
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Alpha Baltic
+ 01:05
27
Zemlyakov
Oleg
1993
Vino4ever
+ 01:07
28
Klimiankou
Kansatansin
1989
Minsk Cycling Club
+ 01:08
29
Gorodnichev
Ilya
1987
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 01:15
30
Astafyev
Stepan
1994
Vino4ever
+ 01:21
31
Alizadeh
Hossein
1988
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 01:24
32
Fitrianto
Hari
1985
CCN Cycling Team
+ 01:24
33
Khalmuratov
Muradjan
1982
Beijing Yanqing Innova
+ 01:25
34
Walker
Kane
1989
Navitas - Satalyst
+ 01:30
35
Gough
Regan
1996
Avanti Racing Team
+ 01:43
36
Bani
Eugenio
1991
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 02:05
37
Zampilli
Rino
1984
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 02:11
38
Sun
Xiaolong
1994
Giant - Champion System
+ 02:47
39
Novardianto
Jamalidin
1994
Pegasus Continental CT
+ 03:03
40
Kulyk
Andrii
1989
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
+ 03:51
41
Wang
Zhen
1989
Beijing Yanqing Innova
+ 04:47
42
Lagkuti
Sergiy
1985
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
+ 05:15
43
Bogdanovics
Maris
1991
Alpha Baltic
+ 08:20
44
Ma
Guangtong
1995
Hengxiang Cycling Team
+ 08:20
45
Ko
Siu Wai
1987
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:22
46
Ho
Burr
1992
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:28
47
Racenajs
Kristofers
1985
Alpha Baltic
+ 08:33
48
Deng
Kai
1990
Ningxia Sports Lottery
+ 09:11
49
Bai
Lijun
1988
Giant - Champion System
+ 09:39
50
Li
Yingjun
1996
Hengxiang Cycling Team
+ 10:00
51
Cheung
King Wai
1985
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 11:57
52
Vlassenko
Sergey
1993
Vino4ever
+ 12:02
53
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Vino4ever
+ 13:15
54
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
Rietumu - Delfin
+ 13:48
55
Law
Scott
1991
Avanti Racing Team
+ 13:48
56
Clancy
Stephen
1992
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 13:51
57
Pria
Lars
1983
Rietumu - Delfin
+ 13:55
58
Iswana
Arin
1990
Pegasus Continental CT
+ 13:58
59
Zhyhunou
Dzmitry
1996
Minsk Cycling Club
+ 13:58
60
Viola
Antonio
1990
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 13:59
61
Karimov
Ruslan
1986
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 14:02
62
Akparov
Abdullojon
1990
Beijing Yanqing Innova
+ 14:05
63
Voropayev
Taras
1992
Vino4ever
+ 14:05
64
Banaszek
Adrian
1993
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
+ 14:26
65
Rohendi
Teten
1996
Pegasus Continental CT
+ 14:43
66
Gu
Ying Chuan
1994
Giant - Champion System
+ 14:45
67
Schoibl
Mario
1990
Tirol Cycling Team
+ 14:47
68
Sunnatov
Akramjon
1996
Beijing Yanqing Innova
+ 15:27
69
Martins
Uri
1990
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 15:31
70
Beckinsale
Jack
1993
Avanti Racing Team
+ 16:39
71
Zhang
Shijin
1996
Team Lvshan Landscape
+ 17:39
72
Yang
Siyu
1993
Team Lvshan Landscape
+ 17:45
73
Zhang
Heng
1996
Ningxia Sports Lottery
+ 17:58
74
Zhao
Ruipeng
-
Team Lvshan Landscape
+ 18:10
75
Stachowiak
Adam
1989
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
+ 18:21
76
Wu
Lok Chun
1993
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 18:26
77
Hasnaoui
Maher
1989
Sky Dive Dubai
+ 18:49
78
Ariesen
Johim
1988
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 19:07
79
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 19:15
80
Aristya
Chelly
1991
Pegasus Continental CT
+ 19:25
81
Muzychin
Anton
1994
Minsk Cycling Club
+ 19:32
82
Calder
Logan
1985
Navitas - Satalyst
+ 19:33
83
Pieters
Roy
1989
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 19:53
84
Gough
Frazer
1993
Avanti Racing Team
+ 19:53
85
Sergis
Kaspars
1992
Alpha Baltic
+ 20:02
86
Patria Dinawan
Rastra
1989
Pegasus Continental CT
+ 20:10
87
Zhang
Chunlong
1989
Ningxia Sports Lottery
+ 20:16
88
Nederlof
Lex
1966
CCN Cycling Team
+ 21:32
89
Gorbachev
Gleb
1991
Beijing Yanqing Innova
+ 22:00
90
Piashkun
Andrei
1992
Minsk Cycling Club
+ 22:26
91
Bēcis
Armands
1991
Rietumu - Delfin
+ 22:45
92
Mawby
Jackson
1995
Navitas - Satalyst
+ 22:51
93
Sellar
Timothy
1996
Navitas - Satalyst
+ 22:54
94
Marini
Nicolas
1993
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 22:54
95
Yates
Theodore
1995
Navitas - Satalyst
+ 22:55
96
Koop
Jos
1988
CCN Cycling Team
+ 22:57
97
Kamstra
Brian
1993
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 23:00
98
Glasspool
James
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 23:02
99
Lau
Wan Yau
1996
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 23:04
100
Qiao
Feng
1991
Ningxia Sports Lottery
+ 23:05
101
Kornilovs
Vitalijs
1979
Alpha Baltic
+ 23:05
102
Donnelly
Aaron
1991
Avanti Racing Team
+ 23:12
103
Liang
Guohui
1996
Team Lvshan Landscape
+ 23:12
104
Chai
Weipeng
1994
Team Lvshan Landscape
+ 23:19
105
Xue
Fuwen
1996
Giant - Champion System
+ 23:26
106
Golovash
Oleksandr
1991
Kolss - BDC Cycling Team
+ 23:37
107
De Keijzer
Gerd
1994
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 24:53
108
Shushemoin
Alexandre
1987
Vino4ever
+ 26:13
109
Pennell
Henry
1996
Navitas - Satalyst
+ 26:29
110
Vosekalns
Andris
1992
Rietumu - Delfin
+ 27:06
111
He
Yangyang
1993
Ningxia Sports Lottery
+ 28:33
112
Ishibashi
Manabu
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 29:27
113
Abramov
Nikita
1989
Beijing Yanqing Innova
+ 29:35
114
Goguely
Jules
1993
CCN Cycling Team
+ 30:01
115
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 30:30
116
Chiu
Ho San
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 30:32
117
Hou
Yake
1992
Giant - Champion System
+ 31:29
118
Savickis
Martins
1993
Alpha Baltic
+ 34:57
119
Xue
Cheng
1990
Giant - Champion System
+ 35:09
120
Alhammadi
Sultan Hassan
1993
Sky Dive Dubai
+ 35:35
DNF
Gitelis
Rob
1967
CCN Cycling Team
DNF
Liepins
Emils
1992
Rietumu - Delfin
DNF
Huang
Wen Chung
1990
RTS - Santic Racing Team
DNF
Ibrahim
Al Ali
1994
Sky Dive Dubai
DNF
Murad
Tariq Obaid
1984
Sky Dive Dubai
DNF
Pinto
Edgar
1985
Sky Dive Dubai
DNF
Dilley
Benjamin
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
Information
Tour of China I
China
2nd -9th October 2015
2.1