You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (47)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors 02:34:2583+ 24:03
02 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 0080+ 22:18
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18141+ 52:01
04 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 1828+ 03:40
05 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 18147+ 55:08
06 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 18145+ 54:19
07 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 1802+ 16
08 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1896+ 28:01
09 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1859+ 11:55
10 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18138+ 49:22
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 180124:56:48
12 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1893+ 27:27
13 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1830+ 05:01
14 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 1887+ 25:37
15 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18105+ 30:34
16 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 1857+ 11:49
17 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1879+ 22:13
18 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1843+ 07:19
19 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 18126+ 40:01
20 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1858+ 11:53
21 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1804+ 48
22 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1811+ 01:28
23 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 1864+ 14:49
24 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1844+ 07:19
25 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1810+ 01:28
26 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1809+ 01:26
27 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1874+ 19:48
28 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 1819+ 02:05
29 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1881+ 22:56
30 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1868+ 17:23
31 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 18119+ 35:32
32 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1827+ 03:08
33 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1841+ 07:17
34 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18109+ 31:25
35 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 1806+ 01:18
36 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1807+ 01:20
37 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1824+ 02:45
38 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1805+ 01:12
39 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1865+ 15:27
40 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1803+ 26
41 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1808+ 01:24
42 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 1834+ 05:57
43 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 1817+ 01:42
44 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 1820+ 02:37
45 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1850+ 09:37
46 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 1812+ 01:28
47 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 1878+ 21:58
48 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1813+ 01:30
49 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 18136+ 46:58
50 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1816+ 01:36
51 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1821+ 02:38
52 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1826+ 02:46
53 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 18133+ 43:44
54 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 18143+ 52:27
55 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18137+ 49:15
56 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1814+ 01:31
57 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 1825+ 02:46
58 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 1885+ 24:50
59 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1831+ 05:01
60 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 1815+ 01:32
61 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1822+ 02:40
62 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1823+ 02:42
63 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1818+ 01:54
64 David López 1981 Team Sky + 18116+ 33:35
65 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 1871+ 18:52
66 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 1889+ 26:26
67 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18101+ 29:28
68 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 18130+ 40:56
69 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 1866+ 15:31
70 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 1870+ 18:48
71 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1884+ 24:27
72 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 18100+ 29:03
73 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 1877+ 21:45
74 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 1872+ 19:22
75 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18128+ 40:39
76 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18108+ 31:12
77 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18139+ 50:04
78 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 1842+ 07:17
79 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1867+ 17:23
80 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 1848+ 08:22
81 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 1861+ 13:38
82 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1891+ 27:22
83 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 54135+ 44:58
84 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5898+ 28:06
85 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2756+ 10:41
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:10117+ 34:40
87 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:10146+ 54:41
88 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10113+ 32:27
89 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10110+ 31:31
90 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:1097+ 28:04
91 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1088+ 26:20
92 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:10121+ 36:53
93 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1060+ 12:22
94 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10118+ 35:20
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10144+ 54:18
96 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:1046+ 07:53
97 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1062+ 14:07
98 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 03:1075+ 20:15
99 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:10149+ 01:04:04
100 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:10103+ 29:47
101 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 03:10106+ 30:59
102 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1051+ 09:51
103 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:10104+ 30:19
104 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1036+ 06:28
105 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 03:10107+ 31:04
106 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1038+ 06:57
107 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1039+ 06:57
108 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:10129+ 40:54
109 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:10132+ 42:16
110 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:1086+ 24:58
111 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1073+ 19:31
112 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1094+ 27:58
113 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1045+ 07:29
114 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:1033+ 05:48
115 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1049+ 08:48
116 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1040+ 07:04
117 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:10115+ 33:25
118 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:10120+ 36:01
119 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1055+ 10:29
120 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1095+ 27:59
121 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:10111+ 31:37
122 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:10124+ 37:54
123 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:1047+ 08:10
124 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1052+ 10:04
125 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:10122+ 37:31
126 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:10140+ 50:18
127 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 03:1032+ 05:34
128 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1092+ 27:25
129 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1099+ 28:39
130 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:1029+ 04:57
131 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 03:10142+ 52:27
132 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10114+ 33:04
133 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10125+ 39:35
134 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:1063+ 14:47
135 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1082+ 23:29
136 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:10112+ 32:24
137 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:1054+ 10:17
138 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:10131+ 41:25
139 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1076+ 20:48
140 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 03:1053+ 10:09
141 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:10102+ 29:47
142 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:10123+ 37:31
143 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 03:1069+ 17:41
144 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 03:10134+ 44:22
145 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1035+ 06:12
146 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:4937+ 06:33
147 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:0790+ 27:02
148 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:10127+ 40:08
149 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 11:04148+ 56:20
DNS Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNS Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 117 km
StartLa Pobla de Segur
FinishTorrefarrera
DateMarch 24th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint L.Mas

Maximilian Schachmann

Manager results

1 RedemptionVelo
2 TeamPlussbankBMC
3 Valdichiana
4 Canonball
5 RamsesII