Next manager: Romandie (24/04 15:13)

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates1992 Mitchelton - Scott03:28:0404+ 47
02 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 1305+ 01:10
03 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1803+ 47
04 Jarlinson Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 1842+ 10:32
05 Jay McCarthy1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1880+ 30:37
06 Matej Mohoric1994 Bahrain - Merida+ 1820+ 03:43
07 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1808+ 01:31
08 Warren Barguil1991 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 1815+ 02:40
09 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 180128:25:07
10 George Bennett1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1806+ 01:23
11 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 1809+ 01:31
12 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 1811+ 01:35
13 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 1802+ 29
14 Daniel Martinez1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 1807+ 01:29
15 David Gaudu1996 Groupama - FDJ+ 1812+ 01:45
16 Thibaut Pinot1990 Groupama - FDJ+ 1810+ 01:34
17 Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Lotto - Soudal+ 5127+ 07:04
18 Toms Skujins1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0692+ 36:23
19 Mickaël Cherel1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:0621+ 03:59
20 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:0979+ 30:19
21 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:0953+ 18:17
22 Carlos Verona1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:0919+ 03:32
23 Hugh Carthy1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:0913+ 02:18
24 Darwin Atapuma1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:0965+ 24:23
25 Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:0943+ 10:58
26 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:0914+ 02:30
27 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:1133+ 08:25
28 Ben Hermans1986 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:4116+ 02:54
29 Louis Vervaeke1993 Team Sunweb+ 01:4118+ 03:31
30 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4122+ 04:08
31 Georg Preidler1990 Groupama - FDJ+ 01:4126+ 06:27
32 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:4123+ 04:12
33 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 01:4185+ 32:30
34 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:4169+ 27:03
35 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 01:4176+ 29:27
36 Amaël Moinard1982 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:4130+ 07:23
37 Jeremy Maison1993 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:4174+ 27:52
38 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:4189+ 34:51
39 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:4144+ 11:03
40 Stef Clement1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:4168+ 25:53
41 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:4124+ 04:12
42 Steff Cras1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:4138+ 09:19
43 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:4158+ 21:14
44 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:4150+ 13:48
45 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:4141+ 10:14
46 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:4173+ 27:46
47 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:4156+ 20:18
48 Nathan Brown1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:4181+ 31:13
49 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:4139+ 09:36
50 James Knox1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:4177+ 30:05
51 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:4132+ 08:23
52 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 01:4193+ 37:27
53 Joe Dombrowski1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:4157+ 20:57
54 Daryl Impey1984 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:4148+ 13:15
55 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:4145+ 11:17
56 Jelle Vanendert1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:4134+ 08:30
57 Maximilian Schachmann1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:4167+ 25:29
58 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:4198+ 42:05
59 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:4187+ 33:50
60 Jan Hirt1991 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4125+ 06:23
61 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Groupama - FDJ+ 01:4131+ 07:38
62 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:4182+ 31:13
63 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:4146+ 11:43
64 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4149+ 13:19
65 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 01:4117+ 02:56
66 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 01:4136+ 08:43
67 Nathan Earle1988 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:4161+ 22:14
68 Robert Power1995 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:4140+ 09:48
69 Floris De Tier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:0166+ 24:42
70 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:3029+ 07:16
71 Jack Haig1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:0855+ 20:16
72 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 03:08108+ 52:08
73 Jhojan Garcia1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:0835+ 08:41
74 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 03:0862+ 22:15
75 Michael Woods1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:0878+ 30:18
76 Joaquim Silva1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:5183+ 31:35
77 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 04:3928+ 07:09
78 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 04:3952+ 18:02
79 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 05:1171+ 27:09
80 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:11109+ 56:57
81 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:3586+ 32:47
82 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 05:3547+ 12:39
83 Jai Hindley1996 Team Sunweb+ 05:3570+ 27:05
84 Michael Storer1997 Team Sunweb+ 05:3572+ 27:18
85 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 05:3864+ 23:04
86 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 07:03113+ 01:10:52
87 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 07:0984+ 31:44
88 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:0991+ 35:57
89 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:0999+ 44:25
90 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Burgos - BH+ 07:0975+ 29:12
91 Alex Howes1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 07:09102+ 47:48
92 James Shaw1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 07:0997+ 39:58
93 Willie Smit1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 07:0994+ 38:25
94 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Academy+ 07:3463+ 22:46
95 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 07:3459+ 21:26
96 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 07:34101+ 47:20
97 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 07:34103+ 48:15
98 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 07:3496+ 38:56
99 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 07:3488+ 34:21
100 Daniel Martin1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 07:3437+ 09:13
101 Jordi Simon1990 Burgos - BH+ 07:3490+ 35:23
102 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:3495+ 38:31
103 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 07:3454+ 19:09
104 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 09:53104+ 49:13
105 Louis Meintjes1992 Team Dimension Data+ 09:5351+ 15:12
106 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 09:54100+ 46:32
107 Chris Hamilton1995 Team Sunweb+ 09:54106+ 49:47
108 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 09:54111+ 01:03:58
109 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 09:54107+ 51:55
110 Jérémy Roy1983 Groupama - FDJ+ 09:54112+ 01:04:20
111 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 11:36105+ 49:15
112 Eduard Prades1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 11:3660+ 21:30
113 Cyril Barthe1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 11:36110+ 58:19
DNF Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Davide Formolo1992 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH999
DNF Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits999
DNF Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits999
DNF Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias999
DNF Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo-Samsic999
DNF Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo-Samsic999
DNF William Bonnet1982 Groupama - FDJ999
DNF Rubén Plaza1980 Israel Cycling Academy999
DNF Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal999
DNF Fabio Duarte1986 Manzana - Postobon Team999
DNF Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team999
DNF Esteban Chaves1990 Mitchelton - Scott999
DNF Michael Mørkøv1985 Quick-Step Floors999
DNF Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Pierre Rolland1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac999
DNF Matteo Fabbro1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin999
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin999
DNF Bram Tankink1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Egan Arley Bernal1997 Team Sky999
DNF David López1981 Team Sky999
DNF Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky999
DNF Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky999
DNF Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Markel Irizar1980 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Niklas Eg1995 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates999
DNF Rory Sutherland1982 UAE Team Emirates999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 07.stage
Type Hills
Distance 154.8 km
StartBarcelona
FinishBarcelona
DateMarch 25th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth P.Latour
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Nr.1 Simon Yates

Manager results

1 Ritlefant
2 Wednesday Wonders
3 Le Tour de Brabant
4 Cranksmashers
5 Koronin