Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors 02:34:2583+ 24:03
02 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 0080+ 22:18
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18141+ 52:01
04 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 1828+ 03:40
05 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 18147+ 55:08
06 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 18145+ 54:19
07 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 1802+ 16
08 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1896+ 28:01
09 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1859+ 11:55
10 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo-Samsic + 18138+ 49:22
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 180124:56:48
12 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1893+ 27:27
13 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1830+ 05:01
14 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 1887+ 25:37
15 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18105+ 30:34
16 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 1857+ 11:49
17 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1879+ 22:13
18 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1843+ 07:19
19 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 18126+ 40:01
20 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1858+ 11:53
21 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1804+ 48
22 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1811+ 01:28
23 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 1864+ 14:49
24 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1844+ 07:19
25 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1810+ 01:28
26 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1809+ 01:26
27 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1874+ 19:48
28 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 1819+ 02:05
29 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1881+ 22:56
30 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1868+ 17:23
31 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 18119+ 35:32
32 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1827+ 03:08
33 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1841+ 07:17
34 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18109+ 31:25
35 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 1806+ 01:18
36 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1807+ 01:20
37 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1824+ 02:45
38 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1805+ 01:12
39 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1865+ 15:27
40 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1803+ 26
41 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1808+ 01:24
42 Amaël Moinard 1982 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1834+ 05:57
43 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 1817+ 01:42
44 Warren Barguil 1991 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1820+ 02:37
45 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1850+ 09:37
46 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 1812+ 01:28
47 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 1878+ 21:58
48 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1813+ 01:30
49 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 18136+ 46:58
50 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1816+ 01:36
51 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1821+ 02:38
52 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1826+ 02:46
53 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 18133+ 43:44
54 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 18143+ 52:27
55 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18137+ 49:15
56 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1814+ 01:31
57 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 1825+ 02:46
58 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 1885+ 24:50
59 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1831+ 05:01
60 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 1815+ 01:32
61 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1822+ 02:40
62 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1823+ 02:42
63 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1818+ 01:54
64 David López 1981 Team Sky + 18116+ 33:35
65 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 1871+ 18:52
66 Jeremy Maison 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1889+ 26:26
67 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18101+ 29:28
68 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 18130+ 40:56
69 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 1866+ 15:31
70 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 1870+ 18:48
71 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1884+ 24:27
72 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 18100+ 29:03
73 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 1877+ 21:45
74 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 1872+ 19:22
75 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18128+ 40:39
76 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18108+ 31:12
77 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo-Samsic + 18139+ 50:04
78 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 1842+ 07:17
79 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1867+ 17:23
80 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 1848+ 08:22
81 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 1861+ 13:38
82 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1891+ 27:22
83 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 54135+ 44:58
84 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5898+ 28:06
85 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2756+ 10:41
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:10117+ 34:40
87 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:10146+ 54:41
88 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10113+ 32:27
89 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10110+ 31:31
90 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:1097+ 28:04
91 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1088+ 26:20
92 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:10121+ 36:53
93 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1060+ 12:22
94 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10118+ 35:20
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10144+ 54:18
96 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:1046+ 07:53
97 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1062+ 14:07
98 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 03:1075+ 20:15
99 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:10149+ 01:04:04
100 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:10103+ 29:47
101 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 03:10106+ 30:59
102 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1051+ 09:51
103 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:10104+ 30:19
104 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1036+ 06:28
105 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 03:10107+ 31:04
106 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1038+ 06:57
107 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1039+ 06:57
108 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:10129+ 40:54
109 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:10132+ 42:16
110 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:1086+ 24:58
111 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1073+ 19:31
112 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1094+ 27:58
113 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1045+ 07:29
114 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:1033+ 05:48
115 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1049+ 08:48
116 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1040+ 07:04
117 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 03:10115+ 33:25
118 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:10120+ 36:01
119 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1055+ 10:29
120 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1095+ 27:59
121 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:10111+ 31:37
122 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:10124+ 37:54
123 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:1047+ 08:10
124 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1052+ 10:04
125 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:10122+ 37:31
126 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:10140+ 50:18
127 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 03:1032+ 05:34
128 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1092+ 27:25
129 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1099+ 28:39
130 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:1029+ 04:57
131 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 03:10142+ 52:27
132 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10114+ 33:04
133 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10125+ 39:35
134 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:1063+ 14:47
135 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1082+ 23:29
136 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:10112+ 32:24
137 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:1054+ 10:17
138 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:10131+ 41:25
139 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1076+ 20:48
140 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 03:1053+ 10:09
141 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:10102+ 29:47
142 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:10123+ 37:31
143 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 03:1069+ 17:41
144 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 03:10134+ 44:22
145 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1035+ 06:12
146 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:4937+ 06:33
147 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:0790+ 27:02
148 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:10127+ 40:08
149 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 11:04148+ 56:20
DNS Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNS Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic 999
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ 999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 117 km
StartLa Pobla de Segur
FinishTorrefarrera
DateMarch 24th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Maximilian Schachmann

Manager results

1 RedemptionVelo
2 TeamPlussbankBMC
3 Valdichiana
4 Canonball
5 RamsesII