Next manager: Romandie (24/04 15:13)

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maximilian Schachmann1994 Quick-Step Floors02:34:2583+ 24:03
02 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Burgos - BH+ 0080+ 22:18
03 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 18141+ 52:01
04 Matej Mohoric1994 Bahrain - Merida+ 1828+ 03:40
05 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 18147+ 55:08
06 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 18145+ 54:19
07 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Team Sky+ 1802+ 16
08 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 1896+ 28:01
09 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 1859+ 11:55
10 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 18138+ 49:22
11 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 180124:56:48
12 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1893+ 27:27
13 Georg Preidler1990 Groupama - FDJ+ 1830+ 05:01
14 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 1887+ 25:37
15 Jay McCarthy1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 18105+ 30:34
16 Daryl Impey1984 Mitchelton - Scott+ 1857+ 11:49
17 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 1879+ 22:13
18 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 1843+ 07:19
19 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 18126+ 40:01
20 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 1858+ 11:53
21 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1804+ 48
22 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1811+ 01:28
23 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 1864+ 14:49
24 Fabio Duarte1986 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1844+ 07:19
25 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 1810+ 01:28
26 Daniel Martinez1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 1809+ 01:26
27 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1874+ 19:48
28 Louis Vervaeke1993 Team Sunweb+ 1819+ 02:05
29 Floris De Tier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1881+ 22:56
30 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1868+ 17:23
31 Toms Skujins1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 18119+ 35:32
32 Mickaël Cherel1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1827+ 03:08
33 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 1841+ 07:17
34 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 18109+ 31:25
35 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 1806+ 01:18
36 George Bennett1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1807+ 01:20
37 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 1824+ 02:45
38 Simon Yates1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 1805+ 01:12
39 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Academy+ 1865+ 15:27
40 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 1803+ 26
41 Hugh Carthy1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 1808+ 01:24
42 Amaël Moinard1982 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 1834+ 05:57
43 David Gaudu1996 Groupama - FDJ+ 1817+ 01:42
44 Warren Barguil1991 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 1820+ 02:37
45 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1850+ 09:37
46 Ben Hermans1986 Israel Cycling Academy+ 1812+ 01:28
47 Michael Storer1997 Team Sunweb+ 1878+ 21:58
48 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 1813+ 01:30
49 Cyril Barthe1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 18136+ 46:58
50 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1816+ 01:36
51 Carlos Verona1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 1821+ 02:38
52 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1826+ 02:46
53 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 18133+ 43:44
54 Markel Irizar1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 18143+ 52:27
55 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 18137+ 49:15
56 Thibaut Pinot1990 Groupama - FDJ+ 1814+ 01:31
57 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 1825+ 02:46
58 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 1885+ 24:50
59 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 1831+ 05:01
60 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 1815+ 01:32
61 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 1822+ 02:40
62 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 1823+ 02:42
63 Daniel Martin1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 1818+ 01:54
64 David López1981 Team Sky+ 18116+ 33:35
65 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 1871+ 18:52
66 Jeremy Maison1993 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 1889+ 26:26
67 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 18101+ 29:28
68 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 18130+ 40:56
69 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1866+ 15:31
70 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 1870+ 18:48
71 Stef Clement1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1884+ 24:27
72 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 18100+ 29:03
73 Jai Hindley1996 Team Sunweb+ 1877+ 21:45
74 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 1872+ 19:22
75 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 18128+ 40:39
76 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18108+ 31:12
77 Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 18139+ 50:04
78 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 1842+ 07:17
79 Jack Haig1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 1867+ 17:23
80 Robert Power1995 Mitchelton - Scott+ 1848+ 08:22
81 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 1861+ 13:38
82 Bram Tankink1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1891+ 27:22
83 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 54135+ 44:58
84 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 5898+ 28:06
85 Davide Formolo1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:2756+ 10:41
86 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 03:10117+ 34:40
87 Jérémy Roy1983 Groupama - FDJ+ 03:10146+ 54:41
88 Matteo Fabbro1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:10113+ 32:27
89 Willie Smit1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:10110+ 31:31
90 Jordi Simon1990 Burgos - BH+ 03:1097+ 28:04
91 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:1088+ 26:20
92 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 03:10121+ 36:53
93 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:1060+ 12:22
94 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:10118+ 35:20
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:10144+ 54:18
96 Steff Cras1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:1046+ 07:53
97 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:1062+ 14:07
98 Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data+ 03:1075+ 20:15
99 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:10149+ 01:04:04
100 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 03:10103+ 29:47
101 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 03:10106+ 30:59
102 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:1051+ 09:51
103 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:10104+ 30:19
104 Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:1036+ 06:28
105 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 03:10107+ 31:04
106 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:1038+ 06:57
107 Rubén Plaza1980 Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:1039+ 06:57
108 Alex Howes1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:10129+ 40:54
109 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:10132+ 42:16
110 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 03:1086+ 24:58
111 Joe Dombrowski1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:1073+ 19:31
112 Niklas Eg1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:1094+ 27:58
113 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:1045+ 07:29
114 Jhojan Garcia1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:1033+ 05:48
115 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:1049+ 08:48
116 Jelle Vanendert1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:1040+ 07:04
117 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 03:10115+ 33:25
118 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 03:10120+ 36:01
119 Jarlinson Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:1055+ 10:29
120 Joaquim Silva1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:1095+ 27:59
121 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:10111+ 31:37
122 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 03:10124+ 37:54
123 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:1047+ 08:10
124 Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:1052+ 10:04
125 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:10122+ 37:31
126 Michael Mørkøv1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:10140+ 50:18
127 Louis Meintjes1992 Team Dimension Data+ 03:1032+ 05:34
128 Michael Woods1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:1092+ 27:25
129 James Knox1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:1099+ 28:39
130 Jan Hirt1991 Astana Pro Team+ 03:1029+ 04:57
131 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:10142+ 52:27
132 James Shaw1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:10114+ 33:04
133 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:10125+ 39:35
134 Esteban Chaves1990 Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:1063+ 14:47
135 Darwin Atapuma1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:1082+ 23:29
136 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:10112+ 32:24
137 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:1054+ 10:17
138 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:10131+ 41:25
139 Nathan Earle1988 Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:1076+ 20:48
140 Eduard Prades1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 03:1053+ 10:09
141 Nathan Brown1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:10102+ 29:47
142 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:10123+ 37:31
143 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 03:1069+ 17:41
144 Rory Sutherland1982 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:10134+ 44:22
145 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Groupama - FDJ+ 03:1035+ 06:12
146 Pierre Rolland1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:4937+ 06:33
147 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 05:0790+ 27:02
148 Chris Hamilton1995 Team Sunweb+ 05:10127+ 40:08
149 William Bonnet1982 Groupama - FDJ+ 11:04148+ 56:20
DNS Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy999
DNS Fabio Aru1990 UAE Team Emirates999
DNF Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo-Samsic999
DNF Arthur Vichot1988 Groupama - FDJ999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 117 km
StartLa Pobla de Segur
FinishTorrefarrera
DateMarch 24th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Nr.1 Maximilian Schachmann

Manager results

1 RedemptionVelo
2 TeamPlussbankBMC
3 Valdichiana
4 Canonball
5 RamsesII