Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo 05:20:5354+ 07:37
02 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0046+ 06:59
03 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 1034+ 03:40
04 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 1056+ 09:30
05 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10104+ 28:01
06 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1261+ 11:53
07 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1462+ 11:55
08 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 140122:22:05
09 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14102+ 27:27
10 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 1433+ 03:36
11 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 1402+ 16
12 Warren Barguil 1991 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1421+ 02:37
13 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 1448+ 07:17
14 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1471+ 17:23
15 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1431+ 03:08
16 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1449+ 07:17
17 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 1419+ 02:05
18 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1440+ 05:01
19 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1403+ 26
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 1464+ 13:38
21 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 1470+ 17:23
22 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1422+ 02:38
23 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1441+ 05:01
24 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14116+ 31:12
25 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1435+ 03:48
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1467+ 15:27
27 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 1460+ 11:49
28 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 1427+ 02:46
29 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1405+ 01:12
30 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1407+ 01:20
31 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 1484+ 22:45
32 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 1465+ 14:49
33 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 1468+ 15:31
34 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1416+ 01:36
35 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14110+ 29:28
36 Jeremy Maison 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1497+ 26:26
37 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1413+ 01:30
38 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1423+ 02:40
39 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1458+ 09:37
40 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1404+ 48
41 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1477+ 19:48
42 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1452+ 07:19
43 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1472+ 17:23
44 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1482+ 22:13
45 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 1439+ 04:37
46 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 1488+ 24:33
47 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1424+ 02:42
48 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1410+ 01:28
49 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1426+ 02:45
50 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 1466+ 14:49
51 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1451+ 07:19
52 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14103+ 27:27
53 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 1463+ 11:55
54 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1447+ 07:12
55 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1428+ 02:46
56 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 1417+ 01:42
57 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1411+ 01:28
58 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1489+ 24:33
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 14105+ 28:07
60 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14108+ 28:45
61 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 1415+ 01:32
62 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1409+ 01:26
63 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 1442+ 05:01
64 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1429+ 02:56
65 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1487+ 24:27
66 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1408+ 01:24
67 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 1491+ 25:06
68 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 1425+ 02:42
69 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 14106+ 28:12
70 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 1406+ 01:18
71 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 1474+ 18:48
72 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1499+ 26:55
73 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1453+ 07:25
74 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 1412+ 01:28
75 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1483+ 22:13
76 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1418+ 01:54
77 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1457+ 09:32
78 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 3190+ 24:50
79 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 3114+ 01:31
80 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3198+ 26:55
81 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3136+ 04:05
82 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 3175+ 18:52
83 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3143+ 05:18
84 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 3195+ 25:47
85 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 3144+ 05:56
86 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 3137+ 04:05
87 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 3478+ 20:37
88 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 3420+ 02:05
89 Amaël Moinard 1982 Fortuneo-Samsic + 3445+ 05:57
90 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 3455+ 08:23
91 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38101+ 27:26
92 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 3879+ 21:45
93 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 38107+ 28:39
94 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3830+ 03:02
95 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 38112+ 29:35
96 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3892+ 25:07
97 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38123+ 34:39
98 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3869+ 16:39
99 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 3838+ 04:12
100 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 38120+ 33:09
101 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 3832+ 03:20
102 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 4480+ 21:58
103 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 4450+ 07:17
104 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 5993+ 25:12
105 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:14122+ 34:01
106 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:17124+ 34:39
107 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1859+ 11:15
108 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:2586+ 23:28
109 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:2581+ 22:06
110 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:25100+ 27:22
111 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:3294+ 25:37
112 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:32109+ 29:03
113 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 04:02140+ 46:58
114 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:02118+ 31:48
115 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:02128+ 36:43
116 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:02117+ 31:25
117 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 04:0976+ 19:22
118 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:09111+ 29:32
119 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:1073+ 17:56
120 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 04:30136+ 43:44
121 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:30130+ 38:33
122 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 06:08132+ 40:01
123 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 06:08114+ 30:33
124 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 06:08134+ 40:56
125 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 06:08113+ 30:12
126 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:50119+ 32:28
127 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 09:06138+ 45:34
128 David López 1981 Team Sky + 09:06121+ 33:35
129 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 09:06135+ 41:30
130 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:06133+ 40:39
131 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:19149+ 52:05
132 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:3385+ 22:56
133 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 13:33137+ 44:22
134 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 13:33151+ 54:19
135 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:33142+ 49:15
136 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:33115+ 30:34
137 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo-Samsic + 13:33143+ 49:22
138 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 13:33141+ 47:26
139 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:33147+ 51:26
140 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 13:33144+ 49:35
141 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo-Samsic + 13:33145+ 50:04
142 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 13:33131+ 39:24
143 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13:33129+ 38:02
144 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 13:33126+ 35:16
145 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 13:33127+ 35:32
146 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 13:33150+ 52:27
147 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 13:33152+ 55:08
148 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 13:3396+ 26:07
149 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 13:33139+ 46:05
150 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 13:33125+ 35:02
151 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 13:33148+ 51:49
152 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:30153+ 01:01:12
153 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:30146+ 50:30
DNF Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Stephen Cummings 1981 Dimension Data 999
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 212.9 km
StartLlívia
FinishVielha Val d'Aran
DateMarch 23rd (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Jarlinson Pantano

Manager results

1 WOCA-Cycling
2 Canonball
3 Flying Dragons
4 Ritlefant
5 fabio