Next manager: Romandie (24/04 15:13)

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team04:41:500108:21:09
02 Daryl Impey1984 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0003+ 06
03 Jay McCarthy1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0002+ 04
04 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Team Sky+ 0010+ 12
05 Matej Mohoric1994 Bahrain - Merida+ 0005+ 12
06 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 0008+ 12
07 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 0048+ 12
08 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 0011+ 12
09 Toms Skujins1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 0014+ 12
10 Alex Howes1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0021+ 12
11 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 0035+ 12
12 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0006+ 12
13 Warren Barguil1991 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0015+ 12
14 Eduard Prades1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0007+ 12
15 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0019+ 12
16 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 0033+ 12
17 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0062+ 12
18 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0028+ 12
19 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0050+ 12
20 Georg Preidler1990 Groupama - FDJ+ 0012+ 12
21 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0058+ 12
22 Chris Hamilton1995 Team Sunweb+ 0031+ 12
23 George Bennett1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0034+ 12
24 Adam Yates1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0024+ 12
25 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 0023+ 12
26 Jordi Simon1990 Burgos - BH+ 0009+ 12
27 Jelle Vanendert1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 0013+ 12
28 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0042+ 12
29 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 0004+ 11
30 Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Lotto - Soudal+ 0016+ 12
31 Simon Yates1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0029+ 12
32 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0018+ 12
33 Esteban Chaves1990 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0025+ 12
34 Louis Vervaeke1993 Team Sunweb+ 0041+ 12
35 Michael Woods1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0032+ 12
36 Jack Haig1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0026+ 12
37 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0046+ 12
38 Steff Cras1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0051+ 12
39 Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data+ 0017+ 12
40 Arthur Vichot1988 Groupama - FDJ+ 0080+ 12
41 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0047+ 12
42 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0030+ 12
43 Fabio Aru1990 UAE Team Emirates+ 0043+ 12
44 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0045+ 12
45 Stef Clement1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0049+ 12
46 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 0056+ 12
47 Carlos Verona1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0067+ 12
48 Daniel Martin1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 0020+ 12
49 Mickaël Cherel1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0022+ 12
50 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0061+ 12
51 Amaël Moinard1982 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0059+ 12
52 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0053+ 12
53 Louis Meintjes1992 Team Dimension Data+ 0068+ 12
54 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0065+ 12
55 Robert Power1995 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0085+ 12
56 Ben Hermans1986 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0072+ 12
57 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0066+ 12
58 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 0027+ 12
59 Hugh Carthy1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0040+ 12
60 Pierre Rolland1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0078+ 12
61 James Shaw1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 0052+ 12
62 Niklas Eg1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 0060+ 12
63 Nathan Brown1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0057+ 12
64 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0063+ 12
65 Davide Formolo1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0039+ 12
66 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0075+ 12
67 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 0055+ 12
68 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 0088+ 12
69 Jan Hirt1991 Astana Pro Team+ 0069+ 12
70 Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 0037+ 12
71 Floris De Tier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0064+ 12
72 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0081+ 12
73 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 0073+ 12
74 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 0044+ 12
75 David Gaudu1996 Groupama - FDJ+ 0038+ 12
76 Jhojan Garcia1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0082+ 12
77 Maximilian Schachmann1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 0036+ 12
78 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 0079+ 12
79 Thibaut Pinot1990 Groupama - FDJ+ 0087+ 12
80 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 0054+ 12
81 Daniel Martinez1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0070+ 12
82 Fabio Duarte1986 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0076+ 12
83 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 0077+ 12
84 Joaquim Silva1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0092+ 12
85 Matteo Fabbro1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0084+ 12
86 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Groupama - FDJ+ 0089+ 12
87 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0074+ 12
88 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0071+ 12
89 Nathan Earle1988 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0086+ 12
90 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 0091+ 12
91 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 0083+ 12
92 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0090+ 12
93 David López1981 Team Sky+ 0093+ 12
94 Rubén Plaza1980 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0094+ 12
95 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 49102+ 01:01
96 Darwin Atapuma1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 49110+ 01:01
97 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 4997+ 01:01
98 Jarlinson Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 4995+ 01:01
99 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 49111+ 01:01
100 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 49105+ 01:01
101 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 49106+ 01:01
102 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 4996+ 01:01
103 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 4999+ 01:01
104 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 49100+ 01:01
105 Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 4998+ 01:01
106 Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 49107+ 01:01
107 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 49161+ 06:00
108 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 49104+ 01:01
109 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 49129+ 01:44
110 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 49108+ 01:01
111 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 49142+ 02:34
112 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Quick-Step Floors+ 49101+ 01:01
113 Joe Dombrowski1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 49109+ 01:01
114 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 49103+ 01:01
115 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 49112+ 01:01
116 Silvio Herklotz1994 Burgos - BH+ 01:25114+ 01:37
117 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 01:27165+ 06:38
118 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:27118+ 01:39
119 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 01:27113+ 01:34
120 Willie Smit1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:27119+ 01:39
121 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:27124+ 01:39
122 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 01:27121+ 01:39
123 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:27117+ 01:39
124 Jai Hindley1996 Team Sunweb+ 01:27138+ 02:05
125 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:27139+ 02:05
126 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:27123+ 01:39
127 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:27125+ 01:39
128 Michael Mørkøv1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:27115+ 01:39
129 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:27120+ 01:39
130 Stephen Cummings1981 Team Dimension Data+ 01:27169+ 07:42
131 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 01:27122+ 01:39
132 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 01:27116+ 01:39
133 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 01:27128+ 01:39
134 Jérémy Roy1983 Groupama - FDJ+ 01:27127+ 01:39
135 Hector Saez Benito1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:27126+ 01:39
136 Rory Sutherland1982 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:34141+ 02:30
137 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:34131+ 01:45
138 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Burgos - BH+ 01:34170+ 07:48
139 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 01:34134+ 01:46
140 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:34137+ 01:46
141 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:34171+ 07:49
142 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 01:34136+ 01:46
143 Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:34132+ 01:46
144 Michael Storer1997 Team Sunweb+ 01:34140+ 02:12
145 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 01:34130+ 01:44
146 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:34168+ 06:45
147 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:34133+ 01:46
148 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:34135+ 01:46
149 Bram Tankink1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:39143+ 02:51
150 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:17166+ 06:42
151 Miles Scotson1994 BMC Racing Team+ 03:17151+ 03:29
152 Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:17144+ 03:19
153 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:17145+ 03:29
154 Grega Bole1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:17147+ 03:29
155 Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 03:17154+ 03:29
156 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 03:17149+ 03:29
157 Markel Irizar1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:17172+ 09:32
158 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:17152+ 03:29
159 James Knox1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:17153+ 03:29
160 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 03:17148+ 03:29
161 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 03:17157+ 03:29
162 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 03:17159+ 03:29
163 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:17167+ 06:42
164 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:17156+ 03:29
165 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Burgos - BH+ 03:17150+ 03:29
166 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:17155+ 03:29
167 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:17146+ 03:29
168 Jeremy Maison1993 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 03:17158+ 03:29
169 William Bonnet1982 Groupama - FDJ+ 03:56160+ 04:08
170 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 06:16164+ 06:28
171 Cyril Barthe1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 06:16163+ 06:25
172 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 06:16162+ 06:22
173 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:16173+ 12:28
DNS Nacer Bouhanni1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits999
DNF Robert Gesink1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 175.6 km
StartMataró
FinishValls
DateMarch 20th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth M.Mohoric
Mountain P.Latour
Sprint T.Bohli

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Canonball
2 Team Cemo
3 Team Colombia
4 JuhaMieto
5 TORA TORA TORA