Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alvaro Jose Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors 03:39:310103:39:21
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 04
03 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0004+ 06
04 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 10
05 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0006+ 10
06 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0007+ 10
07 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0008+ 10
08 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0009+ 10
09 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0010+ 10
10 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0011+ 10
11 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0012+ 10
12 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 0013+ 10
13 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0014+ 10
14 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0015+ 10
15 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0016+ 10
16 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0017+ 10
17 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0018+ 10
18 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0019+ 10
19 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0020+ 10
20 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0021+ 10
21 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022+ 10
22 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0023+ 10
23 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0024+ 10
24 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0025+ 10
25 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0026+ 10
26 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0027+ 10
27 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0028+ 10
28 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0029+ 10
29 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0030+ 10
30 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0031+ 10
31 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0032+ 10
32 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0033+ 10
33 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0034+ 10
34 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0035+ 10
35 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 0036+ 10
36 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0037+ 10
37 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0038+ 10
38 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0039+ 10
39 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0040+ 10
40 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0041+ 10
41 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0042+ 10
42 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0043+ 10
43 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0044+ 10
44 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0045+ 10
45 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0046+ 10
46 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0047+ 10
47 Warren Barguil 1991 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0048+ 10
48 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0049+ 10
49 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0050+ 10
50 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0051+ 10
51 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 0052+ 10
52 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0053+ 10
53 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0054+ 10
54 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 05
55 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0055+ 10
56 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Burgos - BH + 0056+ 10
57 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0057+ 10
58 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0058+ 10
59 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0059+ 10
60 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0060+ 10
61 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0061+ 10
62 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0062+ 10
63 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0063+ 10
64 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 0064+ 10
65 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0065+ 10
66 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0066+ 10
67 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0067+ 10
68 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0068+ 10
69 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 0069+ 10
70 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070+ 10
71 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0071+ 10
72 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 0072+ 10
73 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 0073+ 10
74 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0074+ 10
75 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0075+ 10
76 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0076+ 10
77 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0077+ 10
78 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0078+ 10
79 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0079+ 10
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0080+ 10
81 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0081+ 10
82 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0082+ 10
83 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0083+ 10
84 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 0084+ 10
85 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0085+ 10
86 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0086+ 10
87 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0087+ 10
88 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0088+ 10
89 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0089+ 10
90 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0090+ 10
91 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0091+ 10
92 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0092+ 10
93 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0093+ 10
94 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0094+ 10
95 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 0095+ 10
96 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0096+ 10
97 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0097+ 10
98 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0098+ 10
99 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0099+ 10
100 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00100+ 10
101 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 00101+ 10
102 Amaël Moinard 1982 Fortuneo-Samsic + 00102+ 10
103 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00103+ 10
104 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00104+ 10
105 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00105+ 10
106 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00106+ 10
107 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 00107+ 10
108 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00108+ 10
109 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00109+ 10
110 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 00110+ 10
111 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00111+ 10
112 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo-Samsic + 00112+ 10
113 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00113+ 10
114 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00114+ 10
115 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 00115+ 10
116 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00116+ 10
117 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 00117+ 10
118 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 00118+ 10
119 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00119+ 10
120 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00120+ 10
121 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 00121+ 10
122 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 00122+ 10
123 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00123+ 10
124 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00124+ 10
125 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 00125+ 10
126 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 00126+ 10
127 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00127+ 10
128 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 00128+ 10
129 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00129+ 10
130 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 00130+ 10
131 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00131+ 10
132 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00132+ 10
133 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00133+ 10
134 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 00134+ 10
135 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00135+ 10
136 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 00136+ 10
137 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 00137+ 10
138 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00138+ 10
139 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00139+ 10
140 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00140+ 10
141 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00141+ 10
142 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 00142+ 10
143 Jeremy Maison 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 00143+ 10
144 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00144+ 10
145 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 00145+ 10
146 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00146+ 10
147 David López 1981 Team Sky + 00147+ 10
148 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 00148+ 10
149 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 00149+ 10
150 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 00150+ 10
151 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 00151+ 10
152 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 00152+ 10
153 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 00153+ 10
154 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 00154+ 10
155 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 00155+ 10
156 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00156+ 10
157 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 00157+ 10
158 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00158+ 10
159 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00159+ 10
160 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 26160+ 36
161 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 26161+ 36
162 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 26162+ 36
163 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 44163+ 53
164 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 44164+ 54
165 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:38165+ 01:43
166 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:13166+ 03:23
167 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 03:13167+ 03:23
168 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 04:59168+ 05:09
169 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:59169+ 05:09
170 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:59170+ 05:09
171 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 06:03172+ 06:13
172 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 06:03171+ 06:12
173 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:03173+ 06:13
174 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:03174+ 06:13
175 Stephen Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 06:03175+ 06:13

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 152.3 km
StartCalella
FinishCalella
DateMarch 19th (2018)
Leader A.Hodeg
Youth A.Hodeg
Mountain W.Paredes
Sprint T.Bohli

Alvaro Jose Hodeg

Manager results

1 NationTeams
2 MegaRaptor
3 Foratura
4 SERVA LA BARI
5 Mallorcateam