2018 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (47)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 28:25:07
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 29
03 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 47
04 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott + 47
05 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 01:10
06 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:23
07 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:29
08 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:31
09 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 01:31
10 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:34
11 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data + 01:35
12 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:45
13 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:18
14 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30
15 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:40
16 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy + 02:54
17 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 02:56
18 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Team Sunweb + 03:31
19 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott + 03:32
20 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 03:43
21 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:59
22 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 04:08
23 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors + 04:12
24 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:12
25 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team + 06:23
26 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Groupama - FDJ + 06:27
27 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 07:04
28 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 07:09
29 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 07:16
30 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:23
31 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 07:38
32 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:23
33 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors + 08:25
34 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 08:30
35 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:41
36 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 08:43
37 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates + 09:13
38 Steff Cras 1996 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin + 09:19
39 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:36
40 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 09:48
41 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Trek - Segafredo + 10:14
42 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo + 10:32
43 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors + 10:58
44 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 11:03
45 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 11:17
46 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 11:43
47 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 12:39
48 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott + 13:15
49 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 13:19
50 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 13:48
51 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Dimension Data + 15:12
52 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky + 18:02
53 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:17
54 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 19:09
55 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 20:16
56 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Katusha - Alpecin + 20:18
57 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:57
58 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:14
59 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 21:26
60 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 21:30
61 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 22:14
62 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 22:15
63 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy + 22:46
64 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 23:04
65 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates + 24:23
66 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:42
67 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors + 25:29
68 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:53
69 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 27:03
70 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Team Sunweb + 27:05
71 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team + 27:09
72 Michael Storer 1997 Australia Team Sunweb + 27:18
73 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:46
74 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 27:52
75 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 29:12
76 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 29:27
77 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Quick-Step Floors + 30:05
78 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac + 30:18
79 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:19
80 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:37
81 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:13
82 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 31:13
83 Joaquim Silva 1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:35
84 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 31:44
85 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Dimension Data + 32:30
86 Dorian Godon 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:47
87 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 33:50
88 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 34:21
89 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 34:51
90 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Burgos - BH + 35:23
91 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 35:57
92 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo + 36:23
93 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH + 37:27
94 Willie Smit 1992 South Africa Katusha - Alpecin + 38:25
95 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38:31
96 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 38:56
97 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal + 39:58
98 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:05
99 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 44:25
100 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH + 46:32
101 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb + 47:20
102 Alex Howes 1988 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 47:48
103 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 48:15
104 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 49:13
105 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 49:15
106 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb + 49:47
107 Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 51:55
108 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 52:08
109 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:57
110 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi - Murias + 58:19
111 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 01:03:58
112 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:04:20
113 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10:52

Info

RaceVolta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
DateMarch 19th-25th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT2
Leader A.Valverde
Youth P.Latour
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint L.Mas
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Meschede Team
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Mill City Rollers
4 Ritlefant
5 Milana bonita