Next manager: Luxembourg (31/05 19:00)

2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (168)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alejandro Valverde1980 Spania Movistar Team25:27:15
02Alberto Contador1982 Spania Trek - Segafredo+ 01:03
03Marc Soler1993 Spania Movistar Team+ 01:16
04Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott+ 01:31
05Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team+ 01:34
06Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Quick-Step Floors+ 02:29
07Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:56
08Carlos Verona1992 Spania Orica - Scott+ 03:00
09George Bennett1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:01
10Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:05
11Rafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:33
12Davide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac+ 05:14
13Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates+ 05:39
14Daniel Navarro1983 Spania Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:57
15Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 12:41
16Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 13:01
17Tsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia Bahrain - Merida+ 13:01
18Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:39
19Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 14:18
20Hugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac+ 18:04
21Ruben Fernandez1991 Spania Movistar Team+ 18:43
22Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 20:47
23Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team+ 21:09
24Cyril Gautier1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 24:11
25Aldemar Reyes1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 24:16
26Laurens De Plus1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 24:58
27José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spania Movistar Team+ 25:29
28Ricardo Vilela1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team+ 26:16
29Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 27:15
30Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky+ 28:19
31Jarlison Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo+ 29:31
32Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 30:26
33Samuel Sánchez1978 Spania BMC Racing Team+ 31:32
34Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky+ 32:25
35Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa UAE Team Emirates+ 32:48
36Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 32:57
37Michael Woods1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac+ 33:36
38David Gaudu1996 France FDJ+ 35:07
39Jordi Simon1990 Spania Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 35:44
40Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 35:45
41Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ+ 36:24
42Ben O'Connor1995 Australia Team Dimension Data+ 37:32
43Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 38:05
44Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - Scott+ 38:19
45Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 38:32
46Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 38:46
47Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 38:59
48Lennard Kämna1996 Germany Team Sunweb+ 39:03
49Axel Domont1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 39:33
50Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 40:15
51Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 40:22
52Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 40:44
53Mikel Nieve1984 Spania Team Sky+ 40:51
54Martijn Tusveld1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 40:55
55Ondrej Cink1990 Czech Republic Bahrain - Merida+ 41:48
56Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Norway Team Sunweb+ 42:08
57Petr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors+ 42:24
58Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spania Trek - Segafredo+ 43:36
59Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spania Lotto - Soudal+ 43:37
60Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 45:16
61Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac+ 51:20
62Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 51:43
63Bart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 52:32
64Valerio Conti1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 53:48
65Michael Gogl1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo+ 53:52
66Imanol Erviti1983 Spania Movistar Team+ 54:04
67Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ+ 54:30
68Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale+ 54:57
69Damien Howson1992 Australia Orica - Scott+ 55:30
70Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 55:38
71Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 56:16
72Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 56:48
73Lachlan Morton1992 Australia Team Dimension Data+ 56:51
74Pierre Rolland1986 France Cannondale - Drapac+ 56:53
75Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spania Quick-Step Floors+ 57:57
76Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 58:07
77Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 59:06
78Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 59:32
79Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team+ 59:59
80Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:00:02
81Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Team Katusha+ 01:01:59
82Jeremy Maison1993 France FDJ+ 01:02:13
83Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:06:30
84Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Movistar Team+ 01:07:28
85Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida+ 01:07:30
86Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:07:46
87Angel Vicioso1977 Spania Team Katusha+ 01:08:57
88Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:09:16
89Eduard Prades1987 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:10:25
90Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb+ 01:10:31
91Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland UAE Team Emirates+ 01:11:12
92Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Sunweb+ 01:12:06
93Hernando Bohorquez1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:12:37
94Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:13:53
95Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky+ 01:16:04
96Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates+ 01:16:06
97Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:16:57
98Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Team Katusha+ 01:17:18
99Maximilian Schachmann1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors+ 01:17:29
100Sam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott+ 01:18:37
101Sergio Pardilla1984 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:18:42
102Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 01:19:09
103Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:19:35
104Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:19:43
105Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 01:25:32
106Alex Howes1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:28:02
107Victor Campenaerts1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:29:44
Info
RaceVolta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
DateMarch 20th-26th
Edition2017
Classification2.WT2
Leader A.Valverde
Youth M.Soler
Mountain A.Valverde
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde

Manager results
1 BMC
2 LightningBoltz
3 TheCyclingDelegate
4 lola cycling team
5 Green Bullet Cycling