2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (168)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 25:27:15
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 01:03
03 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 01:16
04 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott + 01:31
05 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:34
06 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Quick-Step Floors + 02:29
07 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:56
08 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Orica - Scott + 03:00
09 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:01
10 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05
11 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:33
12 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 05:14
13 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates + 05:39
14 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
15 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 12:41
16 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 13:01
17 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Bahrain - Merida + 13:01
18 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:39
19 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 14:18
20 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac + 18:04
21 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 18:43
22 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 20:47
23 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 21:09
24 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 24:11
25 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 24:16
26 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 24:58
27 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 25:29
28 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team + 26:16
29 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:15
30 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 28:19
31 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo + 29:31
32 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 30:26
33 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team + 31:32
34 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 32:25
35 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa UAE Team Emirates + 32:48
36 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 32:57
37 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac + 33:36
38 David Gaudu 1996 France FDJ + 35:07
39 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 35:44
40 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 35:45
41 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ + 36:24
42 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Team Dimension Data + 37:32
43 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 38:05
44 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - Scott + 38:19
45 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 38:32
46 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 38:46
47 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 38:59
48 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb + 39:03
49 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 39:33
50 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 40:15
51 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 40:22
52 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty-Groupe + 40:44
53 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 40:51
54 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 40:55
55 Ondrej Cink 1990 Czech Republic Bahrain - Merida + 41:48
56 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Sunweb + 42:08
57 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors + 42:24
58 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 43:36
59 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lotto - Soudal + 43:37
60 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 45:16
61 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 51:20
62 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 51:43
63 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 52:32
64 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 53:48
65 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 53:52
66 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 54:04
67 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ + 54:30
68 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 54:57
69 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - Scott + 55:30
70 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 55:38
71 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team + 56:16
72 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 56:48
73 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Team Dimension Data + 56:51
74 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 56:53
75 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors + 57:57
76 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 58:07
77 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 59:06
78 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:32
79 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 59:59
80 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00:02
81 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Team Katusha + 01:01:59
82 Jeremy Maison 1993 France FDJ + 01:02:13
83 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:06:30
84 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team + 01:07:28
85 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 01:07:30
86 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:46
87 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha + 01:08:57
88 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:09:16
89 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10:25
90 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb + 01:10:31
91 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:12
92 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb + 01:12:06
93 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:12:37
94 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:13:53
95 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 01:16:04
96 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:06
97 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:16:57
98 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Team Katusha + 01:17:18
99 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors + 01:17:29
100 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott + 01:18:37
101 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:18:42
102 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:19:09
103 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:19:35
104 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:19:43
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 01:25:32
106 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 01:28:02
107 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:29:44

Info

RaceVolta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
DateMarch 20th-26th
Edition2017
Classification2.WT2
Leader A.Valverde
Youth M.Soler
Mountain A.Valverde
Sprint P.Rolland
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 BMC
2 LightningBoltz
3 TheCyclingDelegate
4 lola cycling team
5 Green Bullet Cycling