2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale 03:52:3704+ 02:14
02 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0305+ 02:21
03 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 0306+ 02:22
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0307+ 02:27
05 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0309+ 02:27
06 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 0308+ 02:27
07 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 0310+ 02:27
08 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 2217+ 02:46
09 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2214+ 02:46
10 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 2234+ 03:06
11 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Bretagne + 2213+ 02:46
12 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 2216+ 02:46
13 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 2221+ 02:46
14 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 2225+ 02:46
15 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 2211+ 02:36
16 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 2222+ 02:46
17 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 2227+ 02:46
18 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 2229+ 02:46
19 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2223+ 02:46
20 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 220113:29:23
21 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 2219+ 02:46
22 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 2232+ 02:46
23 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 2218+ 02:46
24 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 2215+ 02:46
25 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2220+ 02:46
26 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2233+ 02:46
27 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 2224+ 02:46
28 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 2212+ 02:43
29 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 2226+ 02:46
30 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 2228+ 02:46
31 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 2230+ 02:46
32 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2231+ 02:46
33 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3403+ 01:16
34 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:3437+ 03:58
35 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:3436+ 03:58
36 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 01:3442+ 03:58
37 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:3441+ 03:58
38 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:3443+ 03:58
39 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 01:3454+ 07:55
40 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 01:3440+ 03:58
41 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 01:3444+ 03:58
42 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:3402+ 01:08
43 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 01:3445+ 03:58
44 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:3438+ 03:58
45 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:3439+ 03:58
46 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:3435+ 03:58
47 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:3446+ 03:58
48 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 02:0147+ 04:25
49 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 02:0948+ 04:33
50 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0978+ 11:13
51 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 FDJ + 02:0960+ 08:30
52 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:0949+ 04:33
53 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 02:2261+ 08:43
54 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:2250+ 04:46
55 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:0853+ 07:32
56 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 05:0851+ 07:32
57 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:08121+ 23:05
58 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 05:0852+ 07:32
59 Clement Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 05:5993+ 14:24
60 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 05:5958+ 08:23
61 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:5957+ 08:23
62 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 05:5956+ 08:23
63 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:5959+ 08:23
64 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:5983+ 12:20
65 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05:5981+ 12:20
66 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 05:59128+ 27:53
67 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:5982+ 12:20
68 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:5955+ 08:19
69 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:59107+ 19:00
70 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 06:1184+ 12:32
71 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:40143+ 32:38
72 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:40125+ 26:37
73 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 08:4070+ 11:04
74 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 08:40123+ 24:47
75 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 08:40131+ 29:20
76 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:40130+ 29:17
77 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 08:4077+ 11:04
78 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 08:4073+ 11:04
79 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4096+ 15:01
80 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 08:4066+ 11:04
81 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 08:4071+ 11:04
82 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:40117+ 21:42
83 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 08:4062+ 10:58
84 David López 1981 Team Sky + 08:4097+ 15:01
85 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 08:40135+ 30:34
86 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 08:40126+ 26:37
87 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 08:4068+ 11:04
88 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ + 08:40118+ 21:42
89 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 08:4064+ 11:02
90 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 08:4069+ 11:04
91 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 08:4072+ 11:04
92 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 08:4063+ 11:00
93 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 08:4085+ 13:20
94 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 08:4074+ 11:04
95 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 08:4076+ 11:04
96 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 08:4065+ 11:04
97 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 08:40102+ 17:05
98 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:4075+ 11:04
99 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 08:40124+ 26:37
100 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40132+ 29:20
101 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 08:4095+ 15:01
102 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 08:4067+ 11:04
103 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:1379+ 11:37
104 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 09:13103+ 17:38
105 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 09:13144+ 33:09
106 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:1380+ 11:37
107 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:1399+ 15:34
108 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:39142+ 32:33
109 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 11:46139+ 32:26
110 Christophe Laborie 1986 Bretagne + 11:46149+ 35:44
111 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:46147+ 34:36
112 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:46113+ 20:11
113 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 11:46115+ 20:50
114 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:4687+ 14:10
115 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:46163+ 40:21
116 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:46162+ 40:19
117 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:46112+ 20:11
118 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 11:46148+ 35:43
119 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 11:46114+ 20:11
120 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 11:46150+ 35:44
121 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:4688+ 14:10
122 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:46122+ 23:44
123 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:46127+ 26:51
124 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:4689+ 14:10
125 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne + 11:46134+ 29:57
126 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 11:46140+ 32:26
127 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:4692+ 14:10
128 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 11:4686+ 14:09
129 Steve Chainel 1983 Cofidis + 11:4690+ 14:10
130 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 11:46101+ 16:53
131 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:4691+ 14:10
132 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 11:46133+ 29:43
133 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Bretagne + 12:34116+ 21:38
134 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 12:3494+ 14:58
135 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:0198+ 15:25
136 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:01136+ 30:37
137 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 14:04170+ 42:39
138 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 14:04100+ 16:28
139 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 14:04108+ 19:11
140 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 15:41146+ 34:06
141 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 15:48157+ 39:45
142 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:48129+ 28:50
143 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 15:48152+ 37:42
144 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:48145+ 33:45
145 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing + 15:48159+ 39:46
146 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 15:48160+ 39:46
147 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 15:48156+ 39:24
148 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 15:48104+ 18:12
149 Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team + 15:48105+ 18:12
150 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 15:48158+ 39:45
151 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Lampre - Merida + 15:48137+ 30:53
152 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team Colombia + 15:48175+ 46:10
153 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 15:48119+ 22:09
154 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 15:48106+ 18:12
155 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:48161+ 39:46
156 Stefan Schumacher 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:22141+ 32:27
157 Julien Morice 1991 Team Europcar + 17:22172+ 45:57
158 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:22176+ 50:31
159 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 17:22168+ 41:20
160 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 17:22166+ 41:20
161 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 17:22153+ 38:02
162 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Team Colombia + 17:22165+ 41:20
163 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 17:22173+ 45:57
164 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 17:22151+ 36:47
165 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 17:22164+ 41:20
166 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:22174+ 45:57
167 Boris Vallee 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 17:22154+ 39:16
168 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 17:22109+ 19:46
169 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:22171+ 44:03
170 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:22120+ 22:29
171 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 17:22155+ 39:16
172 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:22111+ 19:46
173 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 17:22110+ 19:46
174 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 17:22167+ 41:20
175 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:22138+ 32:11
176 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 18:22169+ 42:20
177 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:22178+ 54:33
178 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:22177+ 51:31
OOT Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal 999
OOT Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
OOT Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ 999
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE 999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 159.6 km
StartGirona
FinishGirona
DateMarch 25th (2015)
Leader P.Rolland
Youth W.Kelderman
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Domenico Pozzovivo

Manager results

1 Team Stappmett
2 BartVelo
3 Ruvu
4 Team Protours.no
5 spintowin