2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale03:52:3704+ 02:14
02 Rigoberto Uran1987 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0305+ 02:21
03 Daniel Martin1986 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0306+ 02:22
04 Alberto Contador1982 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0307+ 02:27
05 Fabio Aru1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0309+ 02:27
06 Richie Porte1985 Team Sky+ 0308+ 02:27
07 Andrew Talansky1988 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0310+ 02:27
08 Diego Rosa1989 Astana Pro Team+ 2217+ 02:46
09 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 2214+ 02:46
10 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 2234+ 03:06
11 Jonathan Hivert1985 Bretagne+ 2213+ 02:46
12 Jarlinson Pantano1988 IAM Cycling+ 2216+ 02:46
13 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Lampre - Merida+ 2221+ 02:46
14 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 2225+ 02:46
15 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 2211+ 02:36
16 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 2222+ 02:46
17 Gianluca Brambilla1987 Etixx - Quick Step+ 2227+ 02:46
18 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 2229+ 02:46
19 Esteban Chaves1990 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 2223+ 02:46
20 Pierre Rolland1986 Team Europcar+ 220113:29:23
21 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 2219+ 02:46
22 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis+ 2232+ 02:46
23 Giampaolo Caruso1980 Team Katusha+ 2218+ 02:46
24 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2215+ 02:46
25 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 2220+ 02:46
26 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2233+ 02:46
27 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - Merida+ 2224+ 02:46
28 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 2212+ 02:43
29 Darwin Atapuma1988 BMC Racing Team+ 2226+ 02:46
30 Chris Froome1985 Team Sky+ 2228+ 02:46
31 Cyril Gautier1987 Team Europcar+ 2230+ 02:46
32 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2231+ 02:46
33 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:3403+ 01:16
34 Petr Vakoc1992 Etixx - Quick Step+ 01:3437+ 03:58
35 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Etixx - Quick Step+ 01:3436+ 03:58
36 Haimar Zubeldia1977 Trek Factory Racing+ 01:3442+ 03:58
37 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 01:3441+ 03:58
38 Jérôme Coppel1986 IAM Cycling+ 01:3443+ 03:58
39 Kevin Reza1988 FDJ+ 01:3454+ 07:55
40 Yury Trofimov1984 Team Katusha+ 01:3440+ 03:58
41 Romain Sicard1988 Team Europcar+ 01:3444+ 03:58
42 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:3402+ 01:08
43 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 01:3445+ 03:58
44 Warren Barguil1991 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 01:3438+ 03:58
45 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 01:3439+ 03:58
46 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:3435+ 03:58
47 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:3446+ 03:58
48 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Trek Factory Racing+ 02:0147+ 04:25
49 Kenny Elissonde1991 FDJ+ 02:0948+ 04:33
50 Heiner Rodrigo Parra1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:0978+ 11:13
51 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier1993 FDJ+ 02:0960+ 08:30
52 George Bennett1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 02:0949+ 04:33
53 Alex Cano Ardila1983 Team Colombia+ 02:2261+ 08:43
54 Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 Cannondale - Garmin+ 02:2250+ 04:46
55 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 05:0853+ 07:32
56 Eduard Vorganov1982 Team Katusha+ 05:0851+ 07:32
57 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:08121+ 23:05
58 Sergey Chernetski1990 Team Katusha+ 05:0852+ 07:32
59 Clement Chevrier1992 IAM Cycling+ 05:5993+ 14:24
60 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 05:5958+ 08:23
61 Davide Malacarne1987 Astana Pro Team+ 05:5957+ 08:23
62 Julien Simon1985 Cofidis+ 05:5956+ 08:23
63 Rafal Majka1989 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 05:5959+ 08:23
64 Sylwester Szmyd1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 05:5983+ 12:20
65 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 05:5981+ 12:20
66 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek Factory Racing+ 05:59128+ 27:53
67 Francis De Greef1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 05:5982+ 12:20
68 Tom Danielson1978 Cannondale - Garmin+ 05:5955+ 08:19
69 Amets Txurruka1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:59107+ 19:00
70 Walter Fernando Pedraza1981 Team Colombia+ 06:1184+ 12:32
71 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 08:40143+ 32:38
72 Timo Roosen1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 08:40125+ 26:37
73 Mikel Landa1989 Astana Pro Team+ 08:4070+ 11:04
74 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 08:40123+ 24:47
75 David De La Cruz1989 Etixx - Quick Step+ 08:40131+ 29:20
76 Martijn Keizer1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 08:40130+ 29:17
77 Carlos Verona1992 Etixx - Quick Step+ 08:4077+ 11:04
78 Leopold König1987 Team Sky+ 08:4073+ 11:04
79 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:4096+ 15:01
80 Maxime Bouet1986 Etixx - Quick Step+ 08:4066+ 11:04
81 Egor Silin1988 Team Katusha+ 08:4071+ 11:04
82 Branislau Samoilau1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 08:40117+ 21:42
83 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 08:4062+ 10:58
84 David López1981 Team Sky+ 08:4097+ 15:01
85 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ+ 08:40135+ 30:34
86 Olivier Le Gac1993 FDJ+ 08:40126+ 26:37
87 Ruben Fernandez1991 Movistar Team+ 08:4068+ 11:04
88 Jussi Veikkanen1981 FDJ+ 08:40118+ 21:42
89 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Sky+ 08:4064+ 11:02
90 Kristijan Durasek1987 Lampre - Merida+ 08:4069+ 11:04
91 Lawrence Warbasse1990 IAM Cycling+ 08:4072+ 11:04
92 Martin Elmiger1978 IAM Cycling+ 08:4063+ 11:00
93 Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 Team Europcar+ 08:4085+ 13:20
94 Romain Hardy1988 Cofidis+ 08:4074+ 11:04
95 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 08:4076+ 11:04
96 Ben Hermans1986 BMC Racing Team+ 08:4065+ 11:04
97 Florian Vachon1985 Bretagne+ 08:40102+ 17:05
98 Sergio Paulinho1980 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 08:4075+ 11:04
99 Fabio Silvestre1990 Trek Factory Racing+ 08:40124+ 26:37
100 Carlos Betancur1989 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:40132+ 29:20
101 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 08:4095+ 15:01
102 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 08:4067+ 11:04
103 Christian Meier1985 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09:1379+ 11:37
104 Greg Henderson1976 Lotto - Soudal+ 09:13103+ 17:38
105 Anton Vorobyev1990 Team Katusha+ 09:13144+ 33:09
106 Michael Valgren1992 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 09:1380+ 11:37
107 Ivan Basso1977 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 09:1399+ 15:34
108 Cameron Meyer1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 10:39142+ 32:33
109 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 11:46139+ 32:26
110 Christophe Laborie1986 Bretagne+ 11:46149+ 35:44
111 Carter Jones1989 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 11:46147+ 34:36
112 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 11:46113+ 20:11
113 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 11:46115+ 20:50
114 Georg Preidler1990 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 11:4687+ 14:10
115 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 11:46163+ 40:21
116 Sam Bewley1987 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 11:46162+ 40:19
117 Daan Olivier1992 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 11:46112+ 20:11
118 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 11:46148+ 35:43
119 Pablo Lastras1976 Movistar Team+ 11:46114+ 20:11
120 Xabier Zandio1977 Team Sky+ 11:46150+ 35:44
121 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:4688+ 14:10
122 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:46122+ 23:44
123 Lawson Craddock1992 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 11:46127+ 26:51
124 Yannick Eijssen1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 11:4689+ 14:10
125 Matthieu Boulo1989 Bretagne+ 11:46134+ 29:57
126 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis+ 11:46140+ 32:26
127 Ricardo Vilela1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:4692+ 14:10
128 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 11:4686+ 14:09
129 Steve Chainel1983 Cofidis+ 11:4690+ 14:10
130 Jerome Cousin1989 Team Europcar+ 11:46101+ 16:53
131 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 11:4691+ 14:10
132 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Cannondale - Garmin+ 11:46133+ 29:43
133 Kevin Ledanois1993 Bretagne+ 12:34116+ 21:38
134 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Bretagne+ 12:3494+ 14:58
135 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:0198+ 15:25
136 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:01136+ 30:37
137 Benoit Jarrier1989 Bretagne+ 14:04170+ 42:39
138 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Garmin+ 14:04100+ 16:28
139 Bryan Coquard1992 Team Europcar+ 14:04108+ 19:11
140 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Garmin+ 15:41146+ 34:06
141 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Lampre - Merida+ 15:48157+ 39:45
142 Jesús Hernández1981 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 15:48129+ 28:50
143 Jan Polanc1992 Lampre - Merida+ 15:48152+ 37:42
144 Luka Mezgec1988 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 15:48145+ 33:45
145 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Trek Factory Racing+ 15:48159+ 39:46
146 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Team Europcar+ 15:48160+ 39:46
147 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 15:48156+ 39:24
148 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 15:48104+ 18:12
149 Peter Stetina1987 BMC Racing Team+ 15:48105+ 18:12
150 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Lampre - Merida+ 15:48158+ 39:45
151 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Lampre - Merida+ 15:48137+ 30:53
152 Daniel Martinez1996 Team Colombia+ 15:48175+ 46:10
153 Leonardo Duque1980 Team Colombia+ 15:48119+ 22:09
154 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 15:48106+ 18:12
155 Sébastien Minard1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 15:48161+ 39:46
156 Stefan Schumacher1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17:22141+ 32:27
157 Julien Morice1991 Team Europcar+ 17:22172+ 45:57
158 Jan Ghyselinck1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 17:22176+ 50:31
159 Marcel Wyss1986 IAM Cycling+ 17:22168+ 41:20
160 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 17:22166+ 41:20
161 Roberto Ferrari1983 Lampre - Merida+ 17:22153+ 38:02
162 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Team Colombia+ 17:22165+ 41:20
163 Marco Coledan1988 Trek Factory Racing+ 17:22173+ 45:57
164 Edward Fabian Diaz1994 Team Colombia+ 17:22151+ 36:47
165 Calvin Watson1993 Trek Factory Racing+ 17:22164+ 41:20
166 Brett Lancaster1979 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 17:22174+ 45:57
167 Boris Vallee1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 17:22154+ 39:16
168 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 17:22109+ 19:46
169 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 17:22171+ 44:03
170 Adrian Honkisz1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17:22120+ 22:29
171 Simon Pellaud1992 IAM Cycling+ 17:22155+ 39:16
172 Michael Rogers1979 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 17:22111+ 19:46
173 Andre Cardoso1984 Cannondale - Garmin+ 17:22110+ 19:46
174 Armindo Fonseca1989 Bretagne+ 17:22167+ 41:20
175 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 17:22138+ 32:11
176 Matteo Pelucchi1989 IAM Cycling+ 18:22169+ 42:20
177 Danilo Napolitano1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 18:22178+ 54:33
178 Josef Cerny1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 18:22177+ 51:31
OOT Louis Vervaeke1993 Lotto - Soudal999
OOT Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert999
OOT Tim De Troyer1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert999
DNF Pieter Serry1988 Etixx - Quick Step999
DNF Anthony Roux1987 FDJ999
DNF Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - GreenEDGE999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 159.6 km
StartGirona
FinishGirona
DateMarch 25th (2015)
Leader P.Rolland
Youth W.Kelderman
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Nr.1 Domenico Pozzovivo

Manager results

1 Team Stappmett
2 BartVelo
3 Ruvu
4 Team Protours.no
5 spintowin