Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 05:02:4904+ 02:40
02 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0005+ 02:44
03 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 0006+ 02:46
04 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Bretagne + 0012+ 02:50
05 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0013+ 02:50
06 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 0010+ 02:50
07 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0015+ 02:50
08 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 00131+ 18:23
09 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0041+ 02:50
10 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0014+ 02:50
11 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0011+ 02:50
12 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0054+ 02:50
13 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0035+ 02:50
14 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0017+ 02:50
15 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0050+ 02:50
16 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0028+ 02:50
17 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0016+ 02:50
18 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0093+ 03:10
19 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0031+ 02:50
20 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0049+ 02:50
21 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0019+ 02:50
22 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0043+ 02:50
23 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0020+ 02:50
24 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0026+ 02:50
25 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0052+ 02:50
26 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0038+ 02:50
27 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 0047+ 02:50
28 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 0046+ 02:50
29 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0029+ 02:50
30 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00132+ 18:23
31 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0003+ 08
32 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0007+ 02:47
33 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 0030+ 02:50
34 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 0021+ 02:50
35 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 0068+ 02:50
36 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0023+ 02:50
37 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0018+ 02:50
38 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 000109:36:20
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0036+ 02:50
40 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 0022+ 02:50
41 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0034+ 02:50
42 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0032+ 02:50
43 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 0009+ 02:49
44 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0033+ 02:50
45 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 0044+ 02:50
46 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0055+ 02:50
47 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 0059+ 02:50
48 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0024+ 02:50
49 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 0045+ 02:50
50 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0060+ 02:50
51 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0040+ 02:50
52 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 0070+ 02:50
53 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0077+ 02:50
54 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0025+ 02:50
55 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 0053+ 02:50
56 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 0078+ 02:50
57 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 0058+ 02:50
58 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 0067+ 02:50
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0061+ 02:50
60 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0037+ 02:50
61 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 0071+ 02:50
62 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 0027+ 02:50
63 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0075+ 02:50
64 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 0051+ 02:50
65 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0072+ 02:50
66 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0069+ 02:50
67 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 0002+ 04
68 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0065+ 02:50
69 Steve Chainel 1983 Cofidis + 0063+ 02:50
70 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0056+ 02:50
71 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 0076+ 02:50
72 Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0066+ 02:50
73 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0074+ 02:50
74 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 0042+ 02:50
75 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0057+ 02:50
76 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0085+ 02:50
77 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00133+ 18:23
78 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0062+ 02:50
79 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 0073+ 02:50
80 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 0079+ 02:50
81 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0084+ 02:50
82 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0064+ 02:50
83 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00117+ 09:30
84 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0082+ 02:50
85 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0039+ 02:50
86 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0087+ 02:50
87 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0083+ 02:50
88 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 0008+ 02:48
89 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0090+ 02:50
90 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0080+ 02:50
91 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00134+ 18:23
92 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0048+ 02:50
93 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 0088+ 02:50
94 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Bretagne + 00118+ 09:30
95 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0091+ 02:50
96 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 00135+ 18:23
97 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 0092+ 02:50
98 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0089+ 02:50
99 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 00136+ 18:23
100 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 00119+ 09:30
101 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 0081+ 02:50
102 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 1495+ 05:06
103 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne + 14137+ 18:37
104 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 28138+ 18:51
105 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 2894+ 03:18
106 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0086+ 02:50
107 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:43129+ 16:33
108 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 02:43141+ 21:06
109 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:43140+ 21:03
110 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:43144+ 21:06
111 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:4397+ 05:33
112 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 02:4396+ 05:33
113 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43143+ 21:06
114 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 02:43145+ 21:06
115 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 02:43142+ 21:06
116 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 02:4398+ 05:33
117 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 03:57149+ 22:20
118 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57121+ 13:27
119 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 03:57100+ 06:47
120 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 03:57146+ 22:20
121 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:57107+ 06:47
122 Boris Vallee 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 03:57147+ 22:20
123 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 03:57150+ 22:20
124 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 03:57148+ 22:20
125 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:57102+ 06:47
126 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:57101+ 06:47
127 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 FDJ + 03:57106+ 06:47
128 David López 1981 Team Sky + 03:57110+ 06:47
129 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:57105+ 06:47
130 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 03:5799+ 06:47
131 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 03:57152+ 22:20
132 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:57109+ 06:47
133 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:57151+ 22:20
134 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 03:57103+ 06:47
135 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 03:57108+ 06:47
136 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:57104+ 06:47
137 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 05:39154+ 24:02
138 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 06:01111+ 08:51
139 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:01112+ 08:51
140 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 06:01116+ 08:51
141 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:01114+ 08:51
142 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 06:01156+ 24:23
143 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 06:01139+ 19:51
144 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 06:01155+ 24:22
145 Stefan Schumacher 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:01126+ 15:31
146 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing + 06:01159+ 24:24
147 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 06:01167+ 24:24
148 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 06:01158+ 24:24
149 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 06:01166+ 24:24
150 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 06:01157+ 24:23
151 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 06:01171+ 24:24
152 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 06:01160+ 24:24
153 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 06:01169+ 24:24
154 Clement Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 06:01115+ 08:51
155 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Team Colombia + 06:01161+ 24:24
156 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 06:01165+ 24:24
157 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Lampre - Merida + 06:01127+ 15:31
158 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:01168+ 24:24
159 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 06:01162+ 24:24
160 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 06:01164+ 24:24
161 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:01128+ 15:31
162 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01163+ 24:24
163 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 06:01113+ 08:51
164 Christophe Laborie 1986 Bretagne + 06:01170+ 24:24
165 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:48172+ 27:07
166 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:45120+ 12:30
167 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:38174+ 29:01
168 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:38178+ 29:01
169 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:38173+ 28:59
170 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:38153+ 23:16
171 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ + 10:38124+ 13:28
172 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:38123+ 13:28
173 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:38122+ 13:28
174 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 10:38175+ 29:01
175 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 10:38177+ 29:01
176 Julien Morice 1991 Team Europcar + 10:38176+ 29:01
177 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team Colombia + 12:25179+ 30:48
178 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:25125+ 15:15
179 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:12181+ 33:35
180 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:12182+ 33:35
181 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:12130+ 18:02
182 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:12180+ 33:35
183 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:14184+ 36:37
184 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:14183+ 36:37
DNS Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNS Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Team Colombia 999
DNF Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 195.5 km
StartMataro
FinishOlot
DateMarch 24th (2015)
Leader M.Paterski
Youth W.Kelderman
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Second Coming
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Art
4 Pipo cycling team
5 Limako