Next manager: Marseillaise (28/01)

2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team05:02:4904+ 02:40
02 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 0005+ 02:44
03 Martin Elmiger1978 IAM Cycling+ 0006+ 02:46
04 Jonathan Hivert1985 Bretagne+ 0012+ 02:50
05 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 0013+ 02:50
06 Julien Simon1985 Cofidis+ 0010+ 02:50
07 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0015+ 02:50
08 Fabio Silvestre1990 Trek Factory Racing+ 00131+ 18:23
09 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 0041+ 02:50
10 Davide Malacarne1987 Astana Pro Team+ 0014+ 02:50
11 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0011+ 02:50
12 Cyril Gautier1987 Team Europcar+ 0054+ 02:50
13 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Lampre - Merida+ 0035+ 02:50
14 Georg Preidler1990 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 0017+ 02:50
15 Rafal Majka1989 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0050+ 02:50
16 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 0028+ 02:50
17 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0016+ 02:50
18 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 0093+ 03:10
19 Fabio Aru1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0031+ 02:50
20 Louis Vervaeke1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 0049+ 02:50
21 Alberto Contador1982 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0019+ 02:50
22 Esteban Chaves1990 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 0043+ 02:50
23 Rigoberto Uran1987 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0020+ 02:50
24 Diego Rosa1989 Astana Pro Team+ 0026+ 02:50
25 Gianluca Brambilla1987 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0052+ 02:50
26 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0038+ 02:50
27 Yury Trofimov1984 Team Katusha+ 0047+ 02:50
28 Sergey Chernetski1990 Team Katusha+ 0046+ 02:50
29 Christian Meier1985 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 0029+ 02:50
30 Luka Mezgec1988 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 00132+ 18:23
31 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 0003+ 08
32 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 0007+ 02:47
33 Richie Porte1985 Team Sky+ 0030+ 02:50
34 Giampaolo Caruso1980 Team Katusha+ 0021+ 02:50
35 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis+ 0068+ 02:50
36 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 0023+ 02:50
37 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0018+ 02:50
38 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 000109:36:20
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - Merida+ 0036+ 02:50
40 Jarlinson Pantano1988 IAM Cycling+ 0022+ 02:50
41 Ben Hermans1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0034+ 02:50
42 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 0032+ 02:50
43 Daniel Martin1986 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0009+ 02:49
44 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0033+ 02:50
45 Andrew Talansky1988 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0044+ 02:50
46 Ruben Fernandez1991 Movistar Team+ 0055+ 02:50
47 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Bretagne+ 0059+ 02:50
48 Warren Barguil1991 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 0024+ 02:50
49 Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0045+ 02:50
50 George Bennett1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 0060+ 02:50
51 Darwin Atapuma1988 BMC Racing Team+ 0040+ 02:50
52 Egor Silin1988 Team Katusha+ 0070+ 02:50
53 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 0077+ 02:50
54 Petr Vakoc1992 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0025+ 02:50
55 Andre Cardoso1984 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0053+ 02:50
56 Leopold König1987 Team Sky+ 0078+ 02:50
57 Kenny Elissonde1991 FDJ+ 0058+ 02:50
58 Tom Danielson1978 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0067+ 02:50
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 0061+ 02:50
60 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 0037+ 02:50
61 Romain Hardy1988 Cofidis+ 0071+ 02:50
62 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 0027+ 02:50
63 Sergio Paulinho1980 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0075+ 02:50
64 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 0051+ 02:50
65 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 0072+ 02:50
66 Haimar Zubeldia1977 Trek Factory Racing+ 0069+ 02:50
67 Pierre Rolland1986 Team Europcar+ 0002+ 04
68 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0065+ 02:50
69 Steve Chainel1983 Cofidis+ 0063+ 02:50
70 Maxime Bouet1986 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0056+ 02:50
71 Romain Sicard1988 Team Europcar+ 0076+ 02:50
72 Peter Stetina1987 BMC Racing Team+ 0066+ 02:50
73 Mikel Landa1989 Astana Pro Team+ 0074+ 02:50
74 Eduard Vorganov1982 Team Katusha+ 0042+ 02:50
75 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 0057+ 02:50
76 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0085+ 02:50
77 Timo Roosen1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 00133+ 18:23
78 Kristijan Durasek1987 Lampre - Merida+ 0062+ 02:50
79 Lawrence Warbasse1990 IAM Cycling+ 0073+ 02:50
80 Jérôme Coppel1986 IAM Cycling+ 0079+ 02:50
81 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0084+ 02:50
82 Yannick Eijssen1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0064+ 02:50
83 Heiner Rodrigo Parra1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00117+ 09:30
84 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 0082+ 02:50
85 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 0039+ 02:50
86 Michael Valgren1992 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0087+ 02:50
87 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 0083+ 02:50
88 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Sky+ 0008+ 02:48
89 Carlos Verona1992 Etixx - Quick Step+ 0090+ 02:50
90 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0080+ 02:50
91 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00134+ 18:23
92 Chris Froome1985 Team Sky+ 0048+ 02:50
93 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Garmin+ 0088+ 02:50
94 Kevin Ledanois1993 Bretagne+ 00118+ 09:30
95 Michael Rogers1979 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 0091+ 02:50
96 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Cannondale - Garmin+ 00135+ 18:23
97 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 0092+ 02:50
98 Ricardo Vilela1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0089+ 02:50
99 Olivier Le Gac1993 FDJ+ 00136+ 18:23
100 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 00119+ 09:30
101 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Trek Factory Racing+ 0081+ 02:50
102 Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 Team Europcar+ 1495+ 05:06
103 Matthieu Boulo1989 Bretagne+ 14137+ 18:37
104 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Garmin+ 28138+ 18:51
105 Pieter Serry1988 Etixx - Quick Step+ 2894+ 03:18
106 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0086+ 02:50
107 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 02:43129+ 16:33
108 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis+ 02:43141+ 21:06
109 Martijn Keizer1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 02:43140+ 21:03
110 David De La Cruz1989 Etixx - Quick Step+ 02:43144+ 21:06
111 Adrian Honkisz1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 02:4397+ 05:33
112 Bryan Coquard1992 Team Europcar+ 02:4396+ 05:33
113 Carlos Betancur1989 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:43143+ 21:06
114 Roberto Ferrari1983 Lampre - Merida+ 02:43145+ 21:06
115 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 02:43142+ 21:06
116 Jerome Cousin1989 Team Europcar+ 02:4398+ 05:33
117 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek Factory Racing+ 03:57149+ 22:20
118 Amets Txurruka1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:57121+ 13:27
119 Walter Fernando Pedraza1981 Team Colombia+ 03:57100+ 06:47
120 Simon Pellaud1992 IAM Cycling+ 03:57146+ 22:20
121 Ivan Basso1977 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 03:57107+ 06:47
122 Boris Vallee1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:57147+ 22:20
123 Jan Polanc1992 Lampre - Merida+ 03:57150+ 22:20
124 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ+ 03:57148+ 22:20
125 Francis De Greef1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:57102+ 06:47
126 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 03:57101+ 06:47
127 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier1993 FDJ+ 03:57106+ 06:47
128 David López1981 Team Sky+ 03:57110+ 06:47
129 Sylwester Szmyd1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 03:57105+ 06:47
130 Kevin Reza1988 FDJ+ 03:5799+ 06:47
131 Anthony Roux1987 FDJ+ 03:57152+ 22:20
132 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:57109+ 06:47
133 Cameron Meyer1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:57151+ 22:20
134 Alex Cano Ardila1983 Team Colombia+ 03:57103+ 06:47
135 Leonardo Duque1980 Team Colombia+ 03:57108+ 06:47
136 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:57104+ 06:47
137 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 05:39154+ 24:02
138 Greg Henderson1976 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:01111+ 08:51
139 Daan Olivier1992 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 06:01112+ 08:51
140 Pablo Lastras1976 Movistar Team+ 06:01116+ 08:51
141 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 06:01114+ 08:51
142 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 06:01156+ 24:23
143 Edward Fabian Diaz1994 Team Colombia+ 06:01139+ 19:51
144 Anton Vorobyev1990 Team Katusha+ 06:01155+ 24:22
145 Stefan Schumacher1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 06:01126+ 15:31
146 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Trek Factory Racing+ 06:01159+ 24:24
147 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Team Europcar+ 06:01167+ 24:24
148 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:01158+ 24:24
149 Matteo Pelucchi1989 IAM Cycling+ 06:01166+ 24:24
150 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Lampre - Merida+ 06:01157+ 24:23
151 Marcel Wyss1986 IAM Cycling+ 06:01171+ 24:24
152 Calvin Watson1993 Trek Factory Racing+ 06:01160+ 24:24
153 Xabier Zandio1977 Team Sky+ 06:01169+ 24:24
154 Clement Chevrier1992 IAM Cycling+ 06:01115+ 08:51
155 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Team Colombia+ 06:01161+ 24:24
156 Armindo Fonseca1989 Bretagne+ 06:01165+ 24:24
157 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Lampre - Merida+ 06:01127+ 15:31
158 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 06:01168+ 24:24
159 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Lampre - Merida+ 06:01162+ 24:24
160 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 06:01164+ 24:24
161 Lawson Craddock1992 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 06:01128+ 15:31
162 Sébastien Minard1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:01163+ 24:24
163 Florian Vachon1985 Bretagne+ 06:01113+ 08:51
164 Christophe Laborie1986 Bretagne+ 06:01170+ 24:24
165 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 08:48172+ 27:07
166 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 09:45120+ 12:30
167 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 10:38174+ 29:01
168 Brett Lancaster1979 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 10:38178+ 29:01
169 Sam Bewley1987 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 10:38173+ 28:59
170 Carter Jones1989 Team Giant - Alpecin+ 10:38153+ 23:16
171 Jussi Veikkanen1981 FDJ+ 10:38124+ 13:28
172 Jesús Hernández1981 Tinkoff - Saxo+ 10:38123+ 13:28
173 Branislau Samoilau1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10:38122+ 13:28
174 Marco Coledan1988 Trek Factory Racing+ 10:38175+ 29:01
175 Benoit Jarrier1989 Bretagne+ 10:38177+ 29:01
176 Julien Morice1991 Team Europcar+ 10:38176+ 29:01
177 Daniel Martinez1996 Team Colombia+ 12:25179+ 30:48
178 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 12:25125+ 15:15
179 Tim De Troyer1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 15:12181+ 33:35
180 Jan Ghyselinck1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 15:12182+ 33:35
181 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:12130+ 18:02
182 Josef Cerny1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:12180+ 33:35
183 Danilo Napolitano1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 18:14184+ 36:37
184 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 18:14183+ 36:37
DNS Ivan Santaromita1984 Orica - GreenEDGE999
DNS Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Team Colombia999
DNF Nick Van der Lijke1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo999

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 195.5 km
StartMataro
FinishOlot
DateMarch 24th (2015)
Leader M.Paterski
Youth W.Kelderman
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Second Coming
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Art
4 Pipo cycling team
5 Limako