You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (27)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky 30:30:30
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 04
03 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 05
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo + 07
05 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step + 18
06 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 27
07 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team + 33
08 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida + 43
09 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09
10 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin + 01:35
11 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling + 02:16
12 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:33
13 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:35
14 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha + 02:37
15 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:42
16 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:48
17 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:38
18 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 04:00
19 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 04:01
20 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 04:22
21 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 05:28
22 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing + 05:47
23 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 06:41
24 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky + 06:49
25 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis + 08:10
26 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 11:11
27 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Team Colombia + 11:48
28 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 12:12
29 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 13:19
30 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 13:48
31 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 14:28
32 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:44
33 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 16:58
34 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 18:22
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 18:57
36 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 23:22
37 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Cannondale - Garmin + 23:42
38 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sky + 24:09
39 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 24:56
40 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 25:05
41 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 27:37
42 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:48
43 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Bretagne + 27:51
44 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis + 27:51
45 Romain Sicard 1988 France Team Europcar + 28:14
46 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 29:37
47 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team + 32:00
48 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France IAM Cycling + 32:25
49 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:32
50 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:33
51 Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team + 34:13
52 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 34:28
53 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar + 35:15
54 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 35:21
55 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France FDJ + 35:43
56 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 36:16
57 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis + 36:47
58 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 36:47
59 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 36:55
60 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis + 36:57
61 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37:28
62 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 37:52
63 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:01
64 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 39:17
65 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 40:30
66 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 42:19
67 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 42:31
68 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team + 43:23
69 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44:53
70 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Bretagne + 45:23
71 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 45:35
72 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky + 45:39
73 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 47:11
74 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling + 47:34
75 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 47:41
76 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis + 49:57
77 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Team Europcar + 50:41
78 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51:24
79 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Cannondale - Garmin + 51:56
80 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Team Colombia + 52:10
81 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 53:26
82 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne + 54:56
83 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar + 55:25
84 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 55:40
85 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 58:03
86 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha + 58:24
87 Steve Chainel 1983 France Cofidis + 59:13
88 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 59:23
89 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:01:20
90 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar + 01:01:32
91 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 01:04:00
92 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia Team Colombia + 01:04:03
93 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 01:04:47
94 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 01:07:31
95 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ + 01:08:52
96 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09:44
97 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:10:01
98 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 01:10:06
99 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:11:41
100 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis + 01:11:58
101 Matthieu Boulo 1989 France Bretagne + 01:12:20
102 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:13:14
103 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:14:09
104 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin + 01:15:05
105 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:15:47
106 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:15:57
107 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:18:45
108 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19:12
109 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19:56
110 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:20:19
111 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:20:35
112 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:21:19
113 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:22:09
114 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Bretagne + 01:22:54
115 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:29:37
116 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:31:33
117 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:32:15
118 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing + 01:33:59
119 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Team Colombia + 01:35:33

Info

RaceVolta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
DateMarch 23rd-29th
Edition2015
Classification2.WT
Leader R.Porte
Youth W.Kelderman
Mountain T.Danielson
Sprint L.Mas
Extra Compare top four

Richie Porte

Manager results

1 Pipo cycling team
2 BartVelo
3 Team Tinkov
4 Vårstigens Troy
5 LSK Cycling