FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Volta Catalunya
UCI, Stage race, 9th -15th September 1992, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Mexico
Netherlands
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
Amaya Seguros
Artiach - Royal
Banesto
CLAS - Cajastur
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
Kelme - Don Cafe
Lotus - Festina
ONCE
Panasonic - Sportlife
PDM - Concorde
Puertas Mavisa
R.M.O
Seur
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Indurain
Miguel
1964
Banesto
24:29:40
02
Rominger
Tony
1961
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 19
03
Martín
Antonio
1970
Amaya Seguros
+ 01:18
04
Breukink
Erik
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 01:27
05
Bernard
Jean-Francois
1962
Banesto
+ 01:47
06
Echave
Federico
1960
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 01:51
07
Zarrabeitia
Mikel
1970
Amaya Seguros
+ 02:22
08
Mottet
Charly
1962
R.M.O
+ 02:52
09
Bruyneel
Johan
1964
ONCE
+ 02:58
10
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Banesto
+ 03:20
11
Cubino
Laudelino
1963
Amaya Seguros
+ 03:29
12
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Seur
+ 03:33
13
Alcalá
Raúl
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 03:38
14
Zülle
Alex
1968
ONCE
+ 03:52
15
Miranda Gonzalez
Carmelo
1969
Artiach - Royal
+ 04:51
16
Caritoux
Eric
1960
R.M.O
+ 04:51
17
Farfán
José Martín
1965
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 05:09
18
Zhdanov
Dimitri
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 05:23
19
Ridaura
Vicente
1963
Artiach - Royal
+ 05:27
20
Maier
Harald
1960
PDM - Concorde
+ 05:28
21
Mauri
Melchor
1966
ONCE
+ 05:35
22
Klimov
Viktor
1964
Seur
+ 05:56
23
Garcia Melia
Federico
1968
Seur
+ 06:03
24
Alemany Villar
Ivan
1967
Seur
+ 06:15
25
Bouwmans
Eddy
1968
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 06:30
26
Escartín
Fernando
1968
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 06:42
27
Ruiz Cabestany
Pello
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 07:14
28
Van Orsouw
Marc
1964
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 07:24
29
van Lancker
Eric
1961
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 07:36
30
González
Arsenio
1960
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 07:53
31
Vargas
Óscar de Jesús
1964
Amaya Seguros
+ 07:55
32
Mora
Nestor
1963
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 07:56
33
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 08:03
34
Rodriguez Garcia
Jose
1966
Seur
+ 08:03
35
Moreno Torres
Luis-Felipe
1966
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 08:12
36
Rincón
Oliverio
1968
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 08:16
37
Kummer
Mario
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 08:19
38
Blanco Villar
Jesus
1963
Seur
+ 08:57
39
Laurent
Thierry
1966
R.M.O
+ 09:06
40
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
PDM - Concorde
+ 09:38
41
Diaz
Antonio Miguel
1968
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 09:42
42
Pedrero Serrano
José
1965
Puertas Mavisa
+ 09:49
43
González de Galdeano
Álvaro
1970
Artiach - Royal
+ 09:54
44
González Arrieta
Ramón
1967
Lotus - Festina
+ 10:10
45
Ribeiro
Mauro
1964
R.M.O
+ 10:42
46
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 11:17
47
Claramunt Gallardo
Javier
1968
Puertas Mavisa
+ 12:22
48
Hernández
Santos
1967
Artiach - Royal
+ 12:28
49
Alonso
Marino
1965
Banesto
+ 12:34
50
Mauleón Unsain
Francisco
1965
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 12:53
51
Ahedo Toca
Jose Maria
1966
ONCE
+ 13:03
52
Garcia Camacho
Ignacio
1968
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 13:07
53
Rodriguez Garcia
Jose
1966
Seur
+ 13:09
54
Hodge
Stephen
1961
ONCE
+ 14:05
55
Sierra Aguerro
Roberto
1967
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 14:14
56
Wegmüller
Thomas
1960
Lotus - Festina
+ 14:19
57
Hernández Bailo
Carlos
1958
Lotus - Festina
+ 14:40
58
Chiurato
Andrea
1965
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 15:04
59
Saitov
Asiat
1965
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 15:19
60
Llaneras Rosello
Joan
1969
ONCE
+ 15:23
61
Vermote
Michel
1963
R.M.O
+ 15:36
62
Aparicio
Vicente
1969
Amaya Seguros
+ 15:48
63
Unzaga
Jon
1962
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 15:55
64
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
ONCE
+ 16:06
65
Casado
Enrique Alonso
1965
Lotus - Festina
+ 16:21
66
Fuchs
Fabian
1961
Banesto
+ 16:57
67
Manin
Christophe
1966
R.M.O
+ 17:28
68
González
Juan Carlos
1964
Puertas Mavisa
+ 17:30
69
Rjakinski
Viktor
1967
Seur
+ 18:13
70
Moreda Garcia Tizon
Casimiro
1962
Puertas Mavisa
+ 18:43
71
Garmendia
Aitor
1968
Banesto
+ 18:44
72
Rodriguez
Fabio Hernan
1966
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 19:34
73
Santaromita
Mauro-Antonio
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 19:38
74
Zen
Marco
1963
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 19:40
75
Mujika
Jokin
1962
Artiach - Royal
+ 20:25
76
Da Silva
Acácio
1961
Lotus - Festina
+ 21:26
77
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
Artiach - Royal
+ 21:42
78
van Aert
Jos
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 22:16
79
Lubberding
Henk
1953
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 23:44
80
Weltz
Johnny
1962
ONCE
+ 23:56
81
Garcia Gonzalez
Juan Carlos
1968
Amaya Seguros
+ 24:14
82
Murguialday
Javier
1962
Amaya Seguros
+ 25:06
83
Indurain
Prudencio
1968
Banesto
+ 26:55
84
Zanatta
Stefano
1961
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 27:23
85
Crespo
Santiago
1970
Amaya Seguros
+ 27:40
86
Edo
Ángel
1970
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 28:44
87
Boden
Falk
1960
PDM - Concorde
+ 29:42
88
Elliot
Malcolm
1961
Seur
+ 30:39
89
Martínez Oliver
Juan
1964
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 30:56
90
Manzoni
Mario
1969
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 31:40
91
Iglesias
Miguel Ángel
1961
Puertas Mavisa
+ 31:56
92
Nijboer
Erwin
1964
Artiach - Royal
+ 34:21
93
Hermans
Mathieu
1963
Lotus - Festina
+ 35:43
94
Koerts
Jans
1969
PDM - Concorde
+ 40:16
Information
Volta Catalunya
Spain
9th -15th September 1992
2.1