You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Ukyo 90 pts
02 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 72 pts
03 Imerio Cima 1997 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 64 pts
04 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 61 pts
05 Jannick Steimle 1996 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic 59 pts
06 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Team Sapura Cycling 58 pts
07 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli 53 pts
08 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Monkey Town 47 pts
09 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina 38 pts
10 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 34 pts
11 Julien El Fares 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence 33 pts
12 Gino Mäder 1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 31 pts
13 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 30 pts
14 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Monkey Town 28 pts
15 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 27 pts
16 Zhang Zheng 1995 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 19 pts
17 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 19 pts
18 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence 19 pts
19 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate 18 pts
20 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 17 pts
21 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 16 pts
22 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 16 pts
23 Jason Lea 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 15 pts
24 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 15 pts
25 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Monkey Town 14 pts
26 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 14 pts
27 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts
28 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence 13 pts
29 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 12 pts
30 Xianjing Lyu 1998 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts
31 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 12 pts
32 Tristan Ward 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 12 pts
33 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts
34 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Spain Team Ukyo 11 pts
35 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team 11 pts
36 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Holowesko - Citadel 11 pts
37 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts
38 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic 10 pts
39 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 10 pts
40 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 10 pts
41 Yikui Niu 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 9 pts
42 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid 9 pts
43 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 9 pts
44 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 7 pts
45 Clement Carisey 1992 France Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts
46 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 7 pts
47 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts
48 Alexis Guerin 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 6 pts
49 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic 6 pts
50 Jianpeng Liu 1993 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts
51 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts
52 Clint Hendricks 1991 South Africa Bike Aid 5 pts
53 Tino Thömel 1988 Germany Bike Aid 5 pts
54 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4 pts
55 Gordian Banzer 1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 3 pts
56 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Monkey Town 3 pts
57 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 3 pts
58 Ayden Toovey 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 3 pts
59 Wim Kleiman 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 3 pts
60 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 3 pts
61 Robbie Hucker 1990 Australia Team Ukyo 2 pts
62 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 2 pts
63 Sam Brand 1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts
64 Bingcheng Gu 1996 China Giant Cycling Team 2 pts
65 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Great Britain Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 2 pts
66 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Mongolia RTS - Monton Racing Team 1 pt
67 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1 pt
68 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 1 pt
69 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 1 pt
70 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1 pt
71 Bo Wang 1993 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 1 pt
72 Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 1 pt
73 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 1 pt

Info

RaceTour of Hainan
Nation China
DateOctober 23rd-31st
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Raymond Kreder