2018 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Wed 31.Oct 11:06) Comments (3)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Wilier Triestina

1 Mosca, Jacopo 1993
2 Mareczko, Jakub 1994
3 Bevilacqua, Simone 1997
4 Koshevoy, Ilia 1991
5 Pacioni, Luca 1993
6 Turrin, Alex 1992
7 Velasco, Simone 1995

Bardiani - CSF

11 Albanese, Vincenzo 1996
12 Guardini, Andrea 1989
13 Maestri, Mirco 1991
14 Rota, Lorenzo 1995
15 Simion, Paolo 1992
16 Tonelli, Alessandro 1992
17 Wackermann, Luca 1992

Bennelong - Swisswellness

21 Sunderland, Dylan 1996
22 Toovey, Ayden 1995
23 Ward, Tristan 1995
24 Giacoppo, Anthony 1986
25 Lea, Jason 1996
26 Elliott, Nathan 1990

Bike Aid

31 Van Engelen, Adne 1993
32 Carstensen, Lucas 1994
33 Schäfer, Timo 1992
34 Thömel, Tino 1988
35 Kipkemboi, Salim 1998
36 Hendricks, Clint 1991
37 Schnapka, Matthias 1980

Delko Marseille - Provence

41 El Fares, Julien 1985
42 Fedeli, Alessandro 1996
43 Guerin, Alexis 1992
44 Jones, Brenton 1991
45 Leveau, Jeremy 1992
46 Meyer, Robin 1996
47 Smukulis, Gatis 1987

Giant Cycling Team

51 Gu, Bingcheng 1996
52 Shi, Hang 1998
53 Liu, Hai Wang 1995
54 Liu, Man Duo 1998
55 Li, Jinsong 1997
56 Guo, Liang 1998
57 Xu, Zhaoliang 1998

Hengxiang Cycling Team

61 Liu, Jianpeng 1993
62 Lyu, Xianjing 1998
63 Zheng, Zhang 1995
64 Wang, Bo 1993
65 Yan, Meng 1995
66 Vosekalns, Andris 1992
67 Chen, Mingrun 1996

Israel Cycling Academy

71 Badilatti, Matteo 1992
72 Boivin, Guillaume 1989
73 Carisey, Clement 1992
74 Einhorn, Itamar 1997
75 Goldstein, Roy 1993
76 Williams, Tyler 1994

Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange

81 Niu, Yikui 1994
82 Bieken, Nazarbieke 1994
83 Chaves, Brayan 1997
84 Sweeny, Harry 1998
85 Hennessy, Jacob 1996
86 Jiang, Zhi Hui 1994
87 Li, Jiankun 1995

Monkey Town

91 De Jonge, Maarten 1985
92 Kleiman, Wim 1993
93 Looij, Andre 1995
94 Van Rhee, Joey 1992
95 Santoro, Antonio 1989
96 Schulting, Peter 1987
97 Slik, Ivar 1993

Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT

101 Ortega, Mauricio 1980
102 Polivoda, Oleksandr 1987
103 Zhang, Chunlong 1989
104 Qiao, Feng 1991
105 Bai, Li Jun 1988
106 Parra Bustamante, Edwin Arnulfo 1984
107 Bouglas, Georgios 1990

Nippo - Vini Fantini

111 Cima, Imerio 1997
112 Yoshida, Hayato 1989
113 Marangoni, Alan 1984
114 Okamoto, Hayato 1995
115 Nishimura, Hiroki 1994
116 Ito, Masakazu 1988
117 Uchima, Kohei 1988

Team Novo Nordisk

121 Calabria, Fabio 1987
122 Clancy, Stephen 1992
123 Brand, Sam 1991
124 Henttala, Joonas 1991
127 Irvine, Declan 1999

Qinghai Tianyoude CT

131 Monsalve, Yonathan 1989
132 Monsalve, Ralph 1987
133 Zhang, Zhishan 1994
134 Wang, Jiancai 1994
135 Liu, Zisen 1997
136 Wang, Ming Dong 1997
137 Gutierrez, Pedro 1989

RTS - Monton Racing Team

141 Fitzpatrick, Tom 1992
142 Sainbayar, Jambaljamats 1996
143 Batsaikhan, Tegsh-Bayar 1998
144 Chin, Chao Kai 1993
146 Wu Yi, Chang 1996

Switzerland

151 Lienhard, Fabian 1993
152 Mäder, Gino 1997
153 Page, Dylan 1993
154 Schneiter, Joab 1998
155 Pellaud, Simon 1992
156 Bissegger, Stefan 1998
157 Banzer, Gordian 1996

Terengganu Cycling Team

161 Saleh, Mohamed Zamri 1983
162 Ovechkin, Artem 1986
163 Salleh, Mohamed Harrif 1988
164 Eyob, Metkel 1993
165 Goh, Choon Huat 1991
166 Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 1994
167 Mazuki, Amirul 1992

Team Ukyo

171 Prades, Benjamin 1983
172 Hucker, Robbie 1990
173 Kreder, Raymond 1989
174 Araque, Rodrigo 1991
175 Hirai, Eiichi 1990
176 Yoshioka, Naoya 1991
177 Yokotsuka, Kohei 1994

Vorarlberg - Santic

181 Friesecke, Gian 1994
182 Meiler, Lukas 1995
183 Orrico, Davide 1990
184 Schelling, Patrick 1990
185 Steimle, Jannick 1996
186 Stallaert, Joeri 1991
187 Thalmann, Roland 1993

Androni Giocattoli

191 Ballerini, Davide 1994
192 Belletti, Manuel 1985
193 Benfatto, Marco 1988
194 Frapporti, Mattia 1994
195 Frapporti, Marco 1985
196 Masnada, Fausto 1993
197 Viel, Mattia 1995

Top 10 [2018]

1. Masnada, Fausto 35:27:21
2. Mäder, Gino 35:27:23
3. El Fares, Julien 35:27:31
4. Schelling, Patrick 35:28:17
5. Lyu, Xianjing 35:28:20
6. Prades, Benjamin 35:28:23
7. Velasco, Simone 35:28:32
8. Badilatti, Matteo 35:28:33
9. Araque, Rodrigo 35:28:40
10. Thalmann, Roland 35:28:41

Former winners

Mosca, Jacopo (2017)

Former second & third

El Fares, Julien (2015)
Prades, Benjamin (2017)

Stagewinners (11)

Mareczko, Jakub 7
Belletti, Manuel 2
Benfatto, Marco 1
Carstensen, Lucas 1
Guardini, Andrea 1
Jones, Brenton 1
Masnada, Fausto 1
Mosca, Jacopo 1
Mäder, Gino 1
Pellaud, Simon 1
Thömel, Tino 1

Oldest rider

Schnapka, Matthias 38y 3m 4d
Ortega, Mauricio 38y 9d
Prades, Benjamin 35y 5d
Saleh, Mohamed Zamri 34y 10m 21d
Marangoni, Alan 34y 3m 27d

Youngest rider

Irvine, Declan 19y 7m 20d
Guo, Liang 19y 10m 7d
Kipkemboi, Salim 19y 11m 1d
Bissegger, Stefan 20y 1m 18d
Schneiter, Joab 20y 2m 25d

FC-rank

93. Belletti, Manuel 748
114. Ballerini, Davide 663
191. Schelling, Patrick 432
196. Boivin, Guillaume 429
201. Masnada, Fausto 418
255. Velasco, Simone 345
259. Ovechkin, Artem 343
263. Simion, Paolo 338
276. Mareczko, Jakub 324
296. Jones, Brenton 302