2018 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli 05:45:4802+ 02
02 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0003+ 06
03 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 000110:54:03
04 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 00115+ 01:20
05 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0019+ 16
06 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0015+ 16
07 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0016+ 16
08 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 0036+ 16
09 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0017+ 16
10 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0007+ 13
11 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Monkey Town + 00119+ 03:10
12 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0037+ 16
13 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0025+ 16
14 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0018+ 16
15 Tristan Ward 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0021+ 16
16 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0020+ 16
17 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0029+ 16
18 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0051+ 16
19 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 0026+ 16
20 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0042+ 16
21 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0024+ 16
22 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0027+ 16
23 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0061+ 16
24 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0049+ 16
25 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0023+ 16
26 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0052+ 16
27 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0022+ 16
28 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0054+ 16
29 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0055+ 16
30 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 00113+ 01:13
31 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00116+ 01:30
32 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0047+ 16
33 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 0039+ 16
34 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 0004+ 06
35 Xianjing Lyu 1998 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0034+ 16
36 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00114+ 01:17
37 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0032+ 16
38 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 0066+ 16
39 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0033+ 16
40 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0028+ 16
41 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 0038+ 16
42 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0035+ 16
43 Chao Kai Chin 1993 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00100+ 33
44 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0040+ 16
45 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0080+ 16
46 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 0056+ 16
47 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0031+ 16
48 Clement Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0043+ 16
49 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00102+ 44
50 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0063+ 16
51 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0053+ 16
52 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0077+ 16
53 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0041+ 16
54 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0009+ 13
55 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0060+ 16
56 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0074+ 16
57 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0030+ 16
58 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0050+ 16
59 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0062+ 16
60 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0069+ 16
61 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0013+ 15
62 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0045+ 16
63 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0048+ 16
64 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0008+ 13
65 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0067+ 16
66 Liang Guo 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0058+ 16
67 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 0044+ 16
68 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town + 0010+ 14
69 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0071+ 16
70 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0057+ 16
71 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0046+ 16
72 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0090+ 16
73 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 0088+ 16
74 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0059+ 16
75 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0072+ 16
76 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 0082+ 16
77 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0006+ 09
78 Peter Schulting 1987 Monkey Town + 0011+ 14
79 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0070+ 16
80 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0064+ 16
81 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 00109+ 01:02
82 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0086+ 16
83 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0075+ 16
84 Nathan Elliott 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0014+ 15
85 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0076+ 16
86 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 0079+ 16
87 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0065+ 16
88 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0005+ 08
89 Robin Meyer 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0093+ 16
90 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 00124+ 05:03
91 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0078+ 16
92 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0073+ 16
93 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 00128+ 22:09
94 Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 0089+ 16
95 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00121+ 03:27
96 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 0084+ 16
97 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0085+ 16
98 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0083+ 16
99 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0094+ 16
100 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0081+ 16
101 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 0068+ 16
102 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0012+ 14
103 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 0092+ 16
104 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0097+ 16
105 Clint Hendricks 1991 Bike Aid + 00101+ 37
106 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0091+ 16
107 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0098+ 16
108 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0095+ 16
109 Jinsong Li 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 0087+ 16
110 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00103+ 46
111 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 0096+ 16
112 Chang Wu Yi 1996 - + 00107+ 53
113 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 Ind-GBR + 00110+ 01:02
114 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 00120+ 03:21
115 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00123+ 04:22
116 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00104+ 46
117 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00108+ 54
118 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 0099+ 31
119 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 20111+ 01:03
120 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 24118+ 02:38
121 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 32105+ 47
122 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 32117+ 01:34
123 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 33106+ 48
124 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 41127+ 14:57
125 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 45122+ 04:12
126 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 51112+ 01:07
127 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 51126+ 09:38
128 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 56125+ 08:03

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 231.8 km
StartChengmai
FinishQionghai
DateOctober 25th (2018)
Leader D.Page
Points D.Page
Mountain P.Schulting

Manuel Belletti