2018 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid 03:05:5102+ 02
02 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 000105:08:19
03 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0003+ 08
04 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0019+ 12
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0026+ 12
06 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0014+ 12
07 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0013+ 12
08 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0015+ 12
09 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0016+ 12
10 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0074+ 12
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0004+ 08
12 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0046+ 12
13 Tristan Ward 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0022+ 12
14 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0023+ 12
15 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0020+ 12
16 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0018+ 12
17 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 0058+ 12
18 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0017+ 12
19 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0027+ 12
20 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0021+ 12
21 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0005+ 09
22 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0030+ 12
23 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0054+ 12
24 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 0077+ 12
25 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 0083+ 12
26 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0024+ 12
27 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0059+ 12
28 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0047+ 12
29 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0025+ 12
30 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0006+ 09
31 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0031+ 12
32 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0039+ 12
33 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0066+ 12
34 Liang Guo 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0051+ 12
35 Xianjing Lyu 1998 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0032+ 12
36 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0042+ 12
37 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 0033+ 12
38 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0067+ 12
39 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 0028+ 12
40 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 0036+ 12
41 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0055+ 12
42 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0070+ 12
43 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 0041+ 12
44 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0052+ 12
45 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 0085+ 12
46 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0037+ 12
47 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0048+ 12
48 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0060+ 12
49 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0029+ 12
50 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0010+ 11
51 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0034+ 12
52 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0081+ 12
53 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0035+ 12
54 Peter Schulting 1987 Monkey Town + 0008+ 10
55 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0038+ 12
56 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town + 0009+ 10
57 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0071+ 12
58 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0049+ 12
59 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0068+ 12
60 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0007+ 09
61 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0043+ 12
62 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00115+ 01:13
63 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0057+ 12
64 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0094+ 12
65 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0062+ 12
66 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 0097+ 12
67 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 00100+ 12
68 Clement Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0040+ 12
69 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0072+ 12
70 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0063+ 12
71 Robin Meyer 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0098+ 12
72 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0073+ 12
73 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0096+ 12
74 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0061+ 12
75 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0075+ 12
76 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0044+ 12
77 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 0078+ 12
78 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0056+ 12
79 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0064+ 12
80 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0090+ 12
81 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0082+ 12
82 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0053+ 12
83 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0095+ 12
84 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0079+ 12
85 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 0045+ 12
86 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0065+ 12
87 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0086+ 12
88 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0076+ 12
89 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 0091+ 12
90 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0089+ 12
91 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0069+ 12
92 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0099+ 12
93 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 0050+ 12
94 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 0092+ 12
95 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0012+ 11
96 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0093+ 12
97 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0084+ 12
98 Jinsong Li 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 0080+ 12
99 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00101+ 12
100 Nathan Elliott 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0011+ 11
101 Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 0088+ 12
102 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 15102+ 27
103 Chao Kai Chin 1993 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 17103+ 29
104 Clint Hendricks 1991 Bike Aid + 21104+ 33
105 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 27105+ 39
106 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 30107+ 42
107 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 30108+ 42
108 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 30106+ 40
109 Chang Wu Yi 1996 - + 37109+ 49
110 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 38110+ 50
111 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 46113+ 58
112 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 Ind-GBR + 46112+ 58
113 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 46111+ 58
114 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 57114+ 01:09
115 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:14117+ 01:26
116 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 01:14116+ 01:16
117 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 01:46124+ 04:59
118 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0087+ 12
119 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:58118+ 02:10
120 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Monkey Town + 02:54119+ 03:06
121 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 03:05120+ 03:17
122 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 03:11122+ 03:23
123 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:11121+ 03:23
124 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:06123+ 04:18
125 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 06:51127+ 14:12
126 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 06:51125+ 07:03
127 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 08:31126+ 08:43
128 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 21:53128+ 22:05
DSQ Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT 999
DNS Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNS Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team 999
DNF Man Duo Liu 1998 Giant Cycling Team 999
DNF Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 139.6 km
StartDanzhou
FinishChengmai
DateOctober 24th (2018)
Leader D.Page
Points D.Page
Mountain P.Schulting

Lucas Carstensen