2017 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo 01:50:500101:50:40
02 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0002+ 04
03 Michael Freiberg 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0003+ 06
04 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0007+ 10
05 Emils Liepins 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0008+ 10
06 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0009+ 10
07 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0010+ 10
08 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 0011+ 10
09 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 0012+ 10
10 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 0006+ 09
11 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 0013+ 10
12 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg + 0014+ 10
13 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 0004+ 07
14 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0015+ 10
15 Jonathan Couanon 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0016+ 10
16 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0017+ 10
17 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 0018+ 10
18 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 0019+ 10
19 Ben Hill 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0020+ 10
20 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0021+ 10
21 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town + 0022+ 10
22 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0023+ 10
23 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0024+ 10
24 Gian Friesecke 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0025+ 10
25 Alder Martz 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0026+ 10
26 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0027+ 10
27 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0028+ 10
28 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0029+ 10
29 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 0030+ 10
30 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0031+ 10
31 Islam Usmanov 1997 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0032+ 10
32 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0033+ 10
33 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0034+ 10
34 Doston Ollamov 1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0035+ 10
35 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0036+ 10
36 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0037+ 10
37 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 0038+ 10
38 Justin Paroz 1996 Team Hörmann + 0039+ 10
39 Michael Sheehan 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0040+ 10
40 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 0041+ 10
41 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 0005+ 08
42 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 0042+ 10
43 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0043+ 10
44 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0044+ 10
45 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0045+ 10
46 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0046+ 10
47 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0047+ 10
48 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Hörmann + 0048+ 10
49 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott + 0049+ 10
50 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0050+ 10
51 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 0051+ 10
52 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0052+ 10
53 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0053+ 10
54 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0054+ 10
55 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0055+ 10
56 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 0056+ 10
57 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0057+ 10
58 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0058+ 10
59 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0059+ 10
60 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0060+ 10
61 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0061+ 10
62 Antonio Jose Alarcon 1990 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 0062+ 10
63 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0063+ 10
64 Jason Lea 1996 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0064+ 10
65 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 0065+ 10
66 Weijie Hou 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0066+ 10
67 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 0067+ 10
68 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg + 0068+ 10
69 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0069+ 10
70 Martin Lavric 1998 Attaque Team Gusto + 0070+ 10
71 Radoslav Konstantinov 1983 Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 0071+ 10
72 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 0072+ 10
73 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0073+ 10
74 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town + 0074+ 10
75 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0075+ 10
76 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0076+ 10
77 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0077+ 10
78 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 0078+ 10
79 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0079+ 10
80 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0080+ 10
81 Marc De Maar 1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0081+ 10
82 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0082+ 10
83 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0083+ 10
84 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 0084+ 10
85 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0085+ 10
86 Wen-Chung Huang 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0086+ 10
87 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0087+ 10
88 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0088+ 10
89 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 0089+ 10
90 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0090+ 10
91 Fuwen Xue 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0091+ 10
92 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0092+ 10
93 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 0093+ 10
94 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0094+ 10
95 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0095+ 10
96 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 0096+ 10
97 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 0097+ 10
98 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0098+ 10
99 Yadong Wang 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0099+ 10
100 Suguru Tokuda 1994 Team Ukyo + 00100+ 10
101 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 00101+ 10
102 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00102+ 10
103 Joab Schneiter 1998 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 00103+ 10
104 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 00104+ 10
105 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 00105+ 10
106 Timothy Guy 1989 Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan + 00106+ 10
107 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00107+ 10
108 Stephan Bakker 1994 Monkey Town + 00108+ 10
109 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 00109+ 10
110 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00110+ 10
111 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00111+ 10
112 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand National Team + 00112+ 10
113 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00113+ 10
114 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 00114+ 10
115 Chien Chou Chen 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 00115+ 10
116 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 00116+ 10
117 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 00117+ 10
118 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto + 00118+ 10
119 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton Scott + 39120+ 49
120 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00119+ 10
121 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:53121+ 02:03
122 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:53122+ 02:03
123 Miras Torekhanov 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 02:21123+ 02:31
124 Chao Hua Xue 1992 Mitchelton Scott + 02:21124+ 02:31
125 Xiangyuan Li 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 02:21125+ 02:31
126 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 05:13126+ 05:23
127 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 05:20127+ 05:30
OOT Ivan Kharin 1993 - 999
OOT Kevin Rios Quintana 1993 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 999
OOT Tao Yang 1997 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 999
OOT Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 999
OOT Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 88.3 km
StartXinglong
FinishXinglong
DateOctober 28th (2017)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain V.Buts

Jon Aberasturi Izaga