2015 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrea Palini 1989 Sky Dive Dubai 04:32:220106:11:18
02 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0002+ 11
03 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 16
04 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Rietumu - Delfin + 0014+ 20
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0061+ 20
06 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0012+ 20
07 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 0005+ 16
08 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 0015+ 20
09 Eryk Laton 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0017+ 20
10 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0033+ 20
11 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0013+ 20
12 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0007+ 17
13 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 0003+ 14
14 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0068+ 20
15 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0016+ 20
16 Yoan Verardo 1993 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0018+ 20
17 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0088+ 33
18 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0022+ 20
19 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever + 0020+ 20
20 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0027+ 20
21 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0035+ 20
22 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0028+ 20
23 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0023+ 20
24 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu - Delfin + 0021+ 20
25 Travis Meyer 1989 Drapac Cycling + 0024+ 20
26 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0032+ 20
27 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Sky Dive Dubai + 0019+ 20
28 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0030+ 20
29 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 0037+ 20
30 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0034+ 20
31 Szymon Rekita 1994 Trek Factory Racing + 0031+ 20
32 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 0025+ 20
33 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 0004+ 15
34 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0010+ 19
35 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 0052+ 20
36 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever + 0039+ 20
37 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 0041+ 20
38 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0026+ 20
39 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00118+ 54
40 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0040+ 20
41 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0050+ 20
42 Yusup Abrekov 1985 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 0043+ 20
43 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Sky Dive Dubai + 0029+ 20
44 Andreiy Khripta 1986 Kyiv Capital Racing + 0051+ 20
45 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino4ever + 0090+ 34
46 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0036+ 20
47 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0047+ 20
48 Jiankun Li 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 0095+ 35
49 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 0092+ 35
50 Norberto Wilches 1983 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 0091+ 35
51 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 0057+ 20
52 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0046+ 20
53 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0038+ 20
54 Samuele Conti 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00119+ 54
55 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0097+ 35
56 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Sky Dive Dubai + 0056+ 20
57 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 Sky Dive Dubai + 0093+ 35
58 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever + 0055+ 20
59 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0089+ 33
60 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0094+ 35
61 Ilya Gorodnichev 1987 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0063+ 20
62 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 00129+ 01:12
63 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00102+ 35
64 Nikita Abramov 1989 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 00131+ 01:28
65 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0008+ 18
66 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0062+ 20
67 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0099+ 35
68 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 0067+ 20
69 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00120+ 54
70 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00135+ 02:50
71 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever + 00101+ 35
72 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 00121+ 54
73 Ruud Cremers 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 00126+ 01:10
74 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 0059+ 20
75 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 0096+ 35
76 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 00103+ 35
77 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 00133+ 01:59
78 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 0098+ 35
79 Zhen Wang 1989 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 00100+ 35
80 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0044+ 20
81 Matthew Busche 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 00104+ 35
82 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 00105+ 35
83 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0060+ 20
84 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0075+ 20
85 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0069+ 20
86 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00116+ 41
87 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0042+ 20
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00106+ 35
89 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0045+ 20
90 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0079+ 20
91 Peter Koning 1990 Drapac Cycling + 00130+ 01:12
92 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0087+ 20
93 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0054+ 20
94 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever + 0049+ 20
95 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0048+ 20
96 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00107+ 35
97 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00122+ 54
98 James Glasspool 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00117+ 45
99 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 0011+ 19
100 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0076+ 20
101 Scott Ambrose 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:01136+ 04:55
102 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0080+ 20
103 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00108+ 35
104 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0074+ 20
105 Leonardo Basso 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 0064+ 20
106 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0009+ 18
107 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 0077+ 20
108 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0070+ 20
109 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0084+ 20
110 Julien El Fares 1985 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0058+ 20
111 Zhipeng Yan 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 00132+ 01:50
112 Shi Jie Yu 1987 China Hainan Yindongli + 00134+ 01:59
113 Pingan Song 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 00127+ 01:10
114 Martin Laas 1993 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0053+ 20
115 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0071+ 20
116 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00113+ 35
117 Gleb Gorbachev 1991 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 00110+ 35
118 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 00109+ 35
119 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0065+ 20
120 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0083+ 20
121 Kang Zhao 1992 China Hainan Yindongli + 00125+ 56
122 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 0086+ 20
123 Hing Chun Chan 1981 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00111+ 35
124 Yikui Niu 1994 China Hainan Yindongli + 0082+ 20
125 Guanghui Li 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 00128+ 01:10
126 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0066+ 20
127 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 00123+ 54
128 Lok Chun Wu 1993 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00112+ 35
129 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00115+ 35
130 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00114+ 35
131 Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 0072+ 20
132 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Rietumu - Delfin + 0073+ 20
133 Lars Pria 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 00124+ 54
134 Krists Neilands 1994 Rietumu - Delfin + 0081+ 20
135 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0085+ 20
136 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 0078+ 20

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 188.3 km
StartXinglong
FinishWenchang
DateOctober 21st (2015)
Leader A.Palini
Points A.Palini

Andrea Palini