Next manager: Belgium Tour (23/05 12:05)

2015 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team 05:12:4302+ 09
02 Julien El Fares 1985 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0203+ 12
03 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Sky Dive Dubai + 0204+ 17
04 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0711+ 26
05 Krists Neilands 1994 Rietumu - Delfin + 0705+ 25
06 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 0706+ 25
07 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0708+ 26
08 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0709+ 26
09 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0707+ 26
10 Leonardo Basso 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 0713+ 26
11 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 0715+ 26
12 Matthew Busche 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 0725+ 41
13 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0712+ 26
14 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0714+ 26
15 Szymon Rekita 1994 Trek Factory Racing + 0710+ 26
16 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2017+ 35
17 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 2019+ 38
18 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 2016+ 27
19 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 2018+ 37
20 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2024+ 39
21 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Sky Dive Dubai + 2022+ 39
22 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2023+ 39
23 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 2026+ 54
24 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 200132:51:48
25 Andreiy Khripta 1986 Kyiv Capital Racing + 2020+ 38
26 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu - Delfin + 2021+ 39
27 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 4427+ 01:03
28 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 4929+ 01:04
29 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4928+ 01:03
30 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 4930+ 01:08
31 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 5331+ 01:12
32 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5533+ 01:14
33 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:1635+ 01:35
34 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Sky Dive Dubai + 01:1634+ 01:34
35 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 01:1636+ 01:35
36 Zhen Wang 1989 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 01:1637+ 01:50
37 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 01:1661+ 09:59
38 Yusup Abrekov 1985 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 01:3438+ 01:53
39 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:5539+ 02:08
40 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 02:2240+ 02:36
41 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 02:2245+ 03:40
42 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 2032+ 01:13
43 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:1242+ 03:31
44 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever + 03:1243+ 03:31
45 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever + 03:1241+ 03:31
46 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 03:1447+ 03:48
47 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:1644+ 03:35
48 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 03:3446+ 03:44
49 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:3651+ 04:10
50 Jiankun Li 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 03:3650+ 04:10
51 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 03:4649+ 04:03
52 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever + 03:4648+ 03:58
53 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:5153+ 05:44
54 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:5152+ 05:25
55 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 06:4154+ 07:15
56 Hing Chun Chan 1981 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:4855+ 07:22
57 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 07:2458+ 08:17
58 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 07:2464+ 12:07
59 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:2457+ 07:43
60 Travis Meyer 1989 Drapac Cycling + 07:2456+ 07:43
61 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 07:3659+ 08:29
62 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:1660+ 08:35
63 Peter Koning 1990 Drapac Cycling + 08:1667+ 15:55
64 Andrea Palini 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 11:3562+ 11:20
65 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 11:3563+ 11:48
66 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 13:4266+ 14:01
67 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:4265+ 14:00
68 Samuele Conti 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 17:5084+ 20:59
69 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino4ever + 17:5079+ 18:23
70 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever + 17:5075+ 18:09
71 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:5069+ 17:57
72 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 17:5070+ 18:05
73 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:5073+ 18:09
74 Norberto Wilches 1983 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling + 17:5080+ 18:24
75 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 17:5078+ 18:22
76 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 17:5074+ 18:09
77 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:5076+ 18:09
78 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:5082+ 18:24
79 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:5072+ 18:09
80 Yikui Niu 1994 China Hainan Yindongli + 17:5071+ 18:07
81 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 17:5068+ 17:52
82 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Rietumu - Delfin + 17:5083+ 19:59
83 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:5077+ 18:22
84 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:5081+ 18:24
85 Scott Ambrose 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:34100+ 26:28
86 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:2785+ 24:35
87 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:4697+ 26:20
88 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 25:4692+ 26:05
89 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:4689+ 26:04
90 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 25:4688+ 25:59
91 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 25:4686+ 25:41
92 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 25:46102+ 27:09
93 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:46101+ 26:51
94 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 25:4695+ 26:05
95 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:4691+ 26:05
96 Eryk Laton 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:4690+ 26:05
97 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 25:46104+ 29:09
98 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 25:4696+ 26:05
99 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:46105+ 29:18
100 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 25:46106+ 30:29
101 Lok Chun Wu 1993 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 25:46111+ 36:05
102 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 25:46103+ 27:14
103 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 25:4698+ 26:20
104 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 25:4699+ 26:20
105 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 25:4694+ 26:05
106 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 25:4687+ 25:55
107 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever + 25:46109+ 33:17
108 Martin Laas 1993 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 25:4693+ 26:05
109 Yoan Verardo 1993 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 30:41108+ 31:49
110 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 30:41107+ 30:54
111 Lars Pria 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 34:18110+ 35:11
112 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:36112+ 50:36
113 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:36113+ 51:01
DNF Armands Becis 1991 Rietumu - Delfin 999
DNF Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu - Delfin 999
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Rietumu - Delfin 999

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 08.stage
Type Hills
Distance 204.8 km
StartDongfang
FinishWuzhishan
DateOctober 27th (2015)
Leader S.Modolo
Points S.Modolo
Mountain J.El Fares

Andrey Zeits