2013 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Theo Bos1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team04:17:15
02 Moreno Hofland1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 00
03 Boris Shpilevsky1982 Lokosphinx+ 00
04 Yuri Metlushenko1976 Torku Seker Spor+ 00
05 Yannick Martinez1988 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
06 Maksym Averin1985 Atlas Personal - Jakroo+ 00
07 Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
08 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss Cycling Team+ 00
09 Justin Jules1986 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
10 Andris Smirnovs1990 Doltcini - Flanders+ 00
11 Malcolm Rudolph1989 Drapac Cycling+ 00
12 Dennis Van Winden1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 00
13 Michael Kurth1986 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 00
14 Kevin Peeters1987 Crelan - Euphony+ 00
15 Christophe Premont1989 Crelan - Euphony+ 00
16 Fabian Schnaidt1990 Champion System+ 00
17 Petr Lechner1983 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 00
18 Giorgio Brambilla1988 Atlas Personal - Jakroo+ 00
19 Zhi Hui Jiang1994 Max Success Sports+ 00
20 Christoph Schweizer1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 00
21 Raymond West1987 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 00
22 Benjamin Edmüller1987 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 00
23 Juan Carlos Riutort1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon+ 00
24 Dimitrijs Sorokins1982 Rietumu - Delfin+ 00
25 William Walker1985 Drapac Cycling+ 00
26 Peeter Pruus1989 Rietumu - Delfin+ 00
27 Lars Boom1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 00
28 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00
29 Samir Jabrayilov1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 00
30 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00
31 Frédéric Amorison1978 Crelan - Euphony+ 00
32 Yilin Liu1985 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00
33 Dario Hernandez Illana1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon+ 00
34 Jianpeng Liu1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00
35 Elchin Asadov1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 00
36 Siu Wai Ko1987-+ 00
37 Adrian Honkisz1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
38 Muradjan Halmuratov1982 RTS Cycling Team+ 00
39 Pengda Jiao1986 Champion System+ 00
40 Kang Zhao1992 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team+ 00
41 Chun Wing Leung1994-+ 00
42 Nicolas Winter1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo+ 00
43 Jos Van Emden1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 00
44 Jesus Del Pino1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon+ 00
45 Yat Wai Chan1992-+ 00
46 Vitaliy Buts1986 Kolss Cycling Team+ 00
47 Federico Butto1986 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon+ 00
48 Clement Saint-Martin1991 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
49 Volodymyr Zagorodny1981 Kolss Cycling Team+ 00
50 Robbie Hucker1990 Drapac Cycling+ 00
51 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
52 Wei Kei Chang1985 RTS Cycling Team+ 00
53 Antoine Lavieu1990 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
54 Chris Butler1988 Champion System+ 00
55 Tom Leezer1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 00
56 Reinier Honig1983 Crelan - Euphony+ 00
57 Klaas Sys1986 Crelan - Euphony+ 00
58 Thomas Palmer1990 Drapac Cycling+ 00
59 Nan Wu1990 Max Success Sports+ 00
60 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss Cycling Team+ 00
61 Grzegorz Stepniak1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
62 Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Torku Seker Spor+ 00
63 Floris Goesinnen1983 Drapac Cycling+ 00
64 Mart Ojavee1981 Champion System+ 00
65 Robert Retschke1980 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 00
66 Jin Yang1992 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team+ 00
67 Thomas Rostollan1986 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
68 Sergiy Lagkuti1985 Kolss Cycling Team+ 00
69 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois1991 RTS Cycling Team+ 00
70 Nikolay Mihaylov1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
71 Gang Xu1984 Champion System+ 00
72 Lukas Ranacher1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 00
73 Julian Hellmann1990 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 00
74 King Wai Cheung1985-+ 00
75 Chen Lu Qin1992 Max Success Sports+ 00
76 Peilun Wu1990 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ 00
77 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00
78 Fu Xing1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00
79 Bo Wang1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00
80 Fuyu Li1978 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00
81 Uldis Alitis1983 Rietumu - Delfin+ 00
82 Xiaoyong Dong1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ 00
83 Moisés Dueñas Nevado1981 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon+ 00
84 Hing Chun Chan1981-+ 00
85 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo+ 00
86 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
87 Mateusz Taciak1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
88 Michael Gogl1993 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 00
89 David Belda Garcia1983 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon+ 00
90 Gregor Gazvoda1981 Champion System+ 00
91 Biao Liu1988 Champion System+ 00
92 Li Jun Bai1988 Max Success Sports+ 00
93 Marc Goos1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 00
94 Gregoire Tarride1991 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
95 Justin Morris1986 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00
96 Luc Loozen1990 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 00
97 Jose Goncalves1989 La Pomme Marseilles+ 00
98 Connor McConvey1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 00
99 Rico Dean Rogers1978 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 00
100 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Atlas Personal - Jakroo+ 00
101 Dan Craven1983 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 00
102 Burr Ho1992-+ 00
103 Ying Chuan Gu1994 Max Success Sports+ 00
104 Stephen Clancy1992 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00
105 Benedikt Kendler1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 00
106 Shengjun Wu1987 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ 00
107 Darren Lapthorne1983 Drapac Cycling+ 00
108 Siyuan Chen1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ 03:44
109 Jonathan Breyne1991 Crelan - Euphony+ 07:25
110 Feng Qiao1991 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team+ 07:25
111 Lok Chun Wu1993-+ 07:25
112 Armands Becis1991 Rietumu - Delfin+ 07:25
113 Jinde Zhang1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ 07:25
114 Jie Liu1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ 07:25
115 Andre Benoit1989 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 07:25
116 Florian Monreal1986 Team Quantec - Indeland+ 07:25
117 Aaron Perry1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:25
118 Anuar Manan1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 07:25
119 Yi Hui Ni1993 Max Success Sports+ 07:25
120 Hao Shi1994 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 11:31
121 Lars Pria1983 Rietumu - Delfin+ 11:31
122 Andreas Müller1979 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 11:31
123 Chao Hua Xue1992 Max Success Sports+ 12:57
124 Andris Vosekalns1992 Rietumu - Delfin+ 12:57
DNF Bo Cao1993 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 219 km
StartWanning
FinishSanya
DateOctober 24th (2013)
Leader M.Hofland
Points M.Hofland
Mountain V.Buts

Nr.1 Theo Bos