Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2013 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04:17:15
02 Moreno Hofland 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
03 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Lokosphinx + 00
04 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Torku Seker Spor + 00
05 Yannick Martinez 1988 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
06 Maksym Averin 1985 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
07 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
08 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
09 Justin Jules 1986 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
10 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Doltcini - Flanders + 00
11 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Drapac Cycling + 00
12 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Michael Kurth 1986 Team Quantec - Indeland + 00
14 Kevin Peeters 1987 Crelan - Euphony + 00
15 Christophe Premont 1989 Crelan - Euphony + 00
16 Fabian Schnaidt 1990 Champion System + 00
17 Petr Lechner 1983 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
18 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
19 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Max Success Sports + 00
20 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
21 Raymond West 1987 Team Quantec - Indeland + 00
22 Benjamin Edmüller 1987 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
23 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
24 Dimitrijs Sorokins 1982 Rietumu - Delfin + 00
25 William Walker 1985 Drapac Cycling + 00
26 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu - Delfin + 00
27 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
29 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
30 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
31 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Crelan - Euphony + 00
32 Yilin Liu 1985 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
33 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
34 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
35 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
36 Siu Wai Ko 1987 - + 00
37 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
38 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 RTS Cycling Team + 00
39 Pengda Jiao 1986 Champion System + 00
40 Kang Zhao 1992 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team + 00
41 Chun Wing Leung 1994 - + 00
42 Nicolas Winter 1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
43 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
45 Yat Wai Chan 1992 - + 00
46 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
47 Federico Butto 1986 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
48 Clement Saint-Martin 1991 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
49 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
50 Robbie Hucker 1990 Drapac Cycling + 00
51 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
52 Wei Kei Chang 1985 RTS Cycling Team + 00
53 Antoine Lavieu 1990 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
54 Chris Butler 1988 Champion System + 00
55 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Reinier Honig 1983 Crelan - Euphony + 00
57 Klaas Sys 1986 Crelan - Euphony + 00
58 Thomas Palmer 1990 Drapac Cycling + 00
59 Nan Wu 1990 Max Success Sports + 00
60 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
61 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
62 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 00
63 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Drapac Cycling + 00
64 Mart Ojavee 1981 Champion System + 00
65 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Quantec - Indeland + 00
66 Jin Yang 1992 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team + 00
67 Thomas Rostollan 1986 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
68 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
69 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 RTS Cycling Team + 00
70 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
71 Gang Xu 1984 Champion System + 00
72 Lukas Ranacher 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
73 Julian Hellmann 1990 Team Quantec - Indeland + 00
74 King Wai Cheung 1985 - + 00
75 Chen Lu Qin 1992 Max Success Sports + 00
76 Peilun Wu 1990 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
77 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
78 Fu Xing 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
79 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
80 Fuyu Li 1978 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
81 Uldis Alitis 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 00
82 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
83 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
84 Hing Chun Chan 1981 - + 00
85 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
86 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
87 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
88 Michael Gogl 1993 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
89 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
90 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Champion System + 00
91 Biao Liu 1988 Champion System + 00
92 Li Jun Bai 1988 Max Success Sports + 00
93 Marc Goos 1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Gregoire Tarride 1991 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
95 Justin Morris 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
96 Luc Loozen 1990 Team Quantec - Indeland + 00
97 Jose Goncalves 1989 La Pomme Marseilles + 00
98 Connor McConvey 1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
99 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
100 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
101 Dan Craven 1983 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
102 Burr Ho 1992 - + 00
103 Ying Chuan Gu 1994 Max Success Sports + 00
104 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
105 Benedikt Kendler 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
106 Shengjun Wu 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
107 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Drapac Cycling + 00
108 Siyuan Chen 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 03:44
109 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Crelan - Euphony + 07:25
110 Feng Qiao 1991 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team + 07:25
111 Lok Chun Wu 1993 - + 07:25
112 Armands Becis 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 07:25
113 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 07:25
114 Jie Liu 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 07:25
115 Andre Benoit 1989 Team Quantec - Indeland + 07:25
116 Florian Monreal 1986 Team Quantec - Indeland + 07:25
117 Aaron Perry 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:25
118 Anuar Manan 1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:25
119 Yi Hui Ni 1993 Max Success Sports + 07:25
120 Hao Shi 1994 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:31
121 Lars Pria 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 11:31
122 Andreas Müller 1979 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 11:31
123 Chao Hua Xue 1992 Max Success Sports + 12:57
124 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 12:57
DNF Bo Cao 1993 China Hainan Yindongli Cycling Team

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 219 km
StartWanning
FinishSanya
DateOctober 24th (2013)
Leader M.Hofland
Points M.Hofland
Mountain V.Buts

Theo Bos