2012 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Argos - Shimano 05:09:04
02 Kevin Peeters 1987 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
03 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
04 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
05 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 SP Tableware + 00
06 Benjamin Giraud 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 00
07 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 SP Tableware + 00
08 Leonid Krasnov 1988 RusVelo + 00
09 Roman Maikin 1990 RusVelo + 00
10 Michael Kurth 1986 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
11 Anuar Manan 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
13 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
14 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
15 Seon Ho Park 1984 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
16 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
17 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
18 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
19 Ryan McCanally 1992 - + 00
20 Pengda Jiao 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
22 Roy Curvers 1979 Argos - Shimano + 00
23 Lukas Ranacher 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
24 Yannick Martinez 1988 La Pomme Marseille + 00
25 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 - + 00
26 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Lampre - ISD + 00
27 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Pro Team Astana + 00
28 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
29 Konstantin Volik 1984 China 361 Cycling Team + 00
30 Adiq Othman 1991 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Burr Ho 1992 - + 00
32 Tae Min Gong 1989 RTS Racing Team + 00
33 Marcel Aregger 1990 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
34 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Pro Team Astana + 00
35 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Argos - Shimano + 00
36 Bert De Backer 1984 Argos - Shimano + 00
37 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 00
38 Ki Ho Choi 1991 - + 00
39 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
40 Patrick Bercz 1989 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
41 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 00
42 Lars Pria 1983 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
43 Joeri Bueken 1991 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
44 Georgios Karatzios 1990 SP Tableware + 00
45 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 RusVelo + 00
46 Gregoire Tarride 1991 La Pomme Marseille + 00
47 Mathieu Delaroziere 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 00
48 Craig Lewis 1985 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Chris Butler 1988 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Yusup Abrekov 1985 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
51 Benedikt Kendler 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
52 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
53 Peter Erdin 1990 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
54 Jie Liu 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
55 Fuyu Li 1978 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
56 Matthias Bertling 1987 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
57 Vasileios Simantirakis 1989 SP Tableware + 00
58 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
59 Florian Salzinger 1983 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
60 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
61 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
62 Alexander Nordhoff 1989 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
63 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
64 Joshua Prete 1991 Whirpool - Author + 00
65 King Wai Cheung 1985 - + 00
66 Fu Xing 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
67 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
68 Alex Coutts 1983 RTS Racing Team + 00
69 Cheng Ji 1987 Argos - Shimano + 00
70 Gang Xu 1984 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Xin Wang 1992 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
72 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
73 Po Yu Chen 1992 RTS Racing Team + 00
74 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Argos - Shimano + 00
75 Yilin Liu 1985 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
76 David McCann 1973 RTS Racing Team + 00
77 Jordan Kerby 1992 - + 00
78 Kam-Po Wong 1973 - + 00
79 Wen Chung Huang 1990 RTS Racing Team + 00
80 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
81 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 - + 00
82 Yohan Cauquil 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 00
83 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
84 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 RusVelo + 00
85 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss Cycling Team + 00
86 Artem Topchanyk 1989 SP Tableware + 00
87 Alexis Budaragin 1986 RusVelo + 00
88 Qin Ping 1984 China 361 Cycling Team + 00
89 Sergey Renev 1985 Pro Team Astana + 00
90 Aaron Donnelly 1991 Team Jayco-AIS + 00
91 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
92 Christian Pavitschitz 1985 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
93 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
94 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 00
95 Joey Rosskopf 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
96 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
97 Zhiqiang Duan 1984 Malak Cycling Team + 00
98 Stefan Stadler 1986 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
99 Ivan Kovalev 1986 RusVelo + 00
100 Perikles Ilias 1986 SP Tableware + 00
101 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
102 Patrick Schelling 1990 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
103 Victor De La Parte 1986 SP Tableware + 00
104 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay 1992 - + 00
105 Peilun Wu 1990 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
106 Raphael Addy 1990 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
107 King Lok Cheung 1991 - + 00
108 Bo Liu 1985 Malak Cycling Team + 00
109 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
110 Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
111 Shengjun Wu 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 15
112 Kun Jiang 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 25
113 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 RusVelo + 35
114 Chia Hong Yang 1984 RTS Racing Team + 10:11
115 Alexander Dürager 1984 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 15:06
DSQ Vadim Shekhov 1986 Uzbekistan Suren Team
DNF Xuanfu Wu 1989 China 361 Cycling Team
DNF Ben Grenda 1990 Rapha Condor - Sharp

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 228 km
StartChengmai
FinishDanzhou
DateOctober 24th (2012)
Leader A.Serebryakov
Points A.Serebryakov
Mountain M.Wang

Ramon Sinkeldam