2007 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Robert Radosz 1975 Intel - Action 03:59:40
02 Miyataka Shimizu 1981 Nippo Corporation + 00
03 Serguei Kudentsov 1978 Discovery Channel - Marco + 00
04 Haijun Ma 1985 - + 00
05 Mikhail Antonov 1986 - + 00
06 Vadim Vdovinov 1985 - + 00
07 Paul Griffin 1973 Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
08 Wang Yip Tang 1984 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 00
09 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Intel - Action + 00
10 Luke Cridland 1987 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 00
11 Dmytro Novosad 1985 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 00
12 Kazuya Okazaki 1972 Nippo Corporation + 00
13 Shaun Ward 1985 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
14 Vladimir Likhachev 1985 - + 00
15 Chris Jory 1987 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 00
16 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Team Volksbank + 00
17 Peter John Herzig 1978 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 00
18 Peter Andres 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 00
19 Hing Chun Chan 1981 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 00
20 Chun Kai Feng 1988 - + 00
21 Yilin Liu 1985 Discovery Channel - Marco + 00
22 Fan Hsin Chu 1987 - + 00
23 Robert Lyte 1981 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 00
24 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene 1983 - + 00
25 Denis Sosnovtchenko 1980 - + 00
26 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 - + 00
27 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 00
28 Waylon Woolcock 1982 - + 00
29 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
30 Thijs Zonneveld 1980 Discovery Channel - Marco + 00
31 Marcin Osinski 1983 Intel - Action + 00
32 Sven Schelling 1983 - + 00
33 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin 1982 Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
34 Roman Klimov 1985 Premier + 00
35 Edmunds John Hollands 1972 Discovery Channel - Marco + 00
36 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Nippo Corporation + 00
37 Jeremy Maartens 1979 - + 00
38 Duncan Viljoen 1987 - + 00
39 Zuo Rongxi 1985 - + 00
40 Kazuo Inoue 1981 Nippo Corporation + 00
41 Herwin Wijaya 1985 Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
42 Michael Sowerby 1982 - + 00
43 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
44 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Intel - Action + 00
45 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 - + 12:58
46 Archiko Makharashvili 1986 - + 12:58
47 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 12:58
48 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 - + 12:58
49 Jianhua Ji 1987 - + 12:58
50 Xing Yan Dong 1985 Discovery Channel - Marco + 12:58
51 Andrey Bozhko 1986 - + 12:58
52 Baoqing Song 1981 - + 12:58
53 Ilya Chernyshov 1985 - + 12:58
54 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur 1985 - + 12:58
55 Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah 1982 Polygon Sweet Nice + 12:58
56 Vyacheslav Zabava 1988 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 12:58
57 Anatoliy Kashtan 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 12:58
58 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 12:58
59 Hassan Suhardi 1982 Letua Cycling Team + 12:58
60 Giorgi Nadiradze 1987 - + 12:58
61 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 Letua Cycling Team + 12:58
62 Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 12:58
63 Fabien Krienbühl 1982 - + 12:58
64 Guillaume Bourgeois 1983 - + 12:58
65 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Intel - Action + 12:58
66 Hari Fitrianto 1985 Polygon Sweet Nice + 12:58
67 Gang Xu 1984 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 12:58
68 Jai Crawford 1983 Giant Asia Racing Team + 12:58
69 Brendan Brooks 1986 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 12:58
70 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Premier + 12:58
71 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Intel - Action + 12:58
72 Ahad Kazemi Sarai 1975 Giant Asia Racing Team + 12:58
73 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar 1986 Letua Cycling Team + 12:58
74 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 - + 12:58
75 Kuan Hua Lai 1981 Giant Asia Racing Team + 12:58
76 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 12:58
77 Hossein Askari 1975 Giant Asia Racing Team + 12:58
78 Chrstian Rocha 1982 - + 20:31
79 Kakhaber Loseurashvili 1987 - + 20:31
80 Garth Thomas 1985 - + 20:31
81 Long Jin 1983 Skil - Shimano + 20:31
82 Alexandr Kozyrenko 1987 - + 35:45
DNS Yevgeniy Yakovlev 1980 Polygon Sweet Nice
DNF Chin Feng Liu 1980 -
DNF Po Hung Wu 1985 -
DNF Slawomyr Bury 1985 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Kuei Hsiang Peng 1983 Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Kai Tsun Lam 1984 Hong Kong Pro Cycling
DNF Anuar Manan 1986 Letua Cycling Team
DNF Junya Sano 1982 Nippo Corporation
DNF Budi Santoso 1986 Polygon Sweet Nice

Info

Race Tour of Hainan
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 168 km
StartDanzhou
FinishDongfang
DateNovember 8th (2007)
Leader S.Kudentsov
Points D.Galimzyanov
Mountain M.Antonov