You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina 95 pts
02 Martin Laas 1993 Estonia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 83 pts
03 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 71 pts
04 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Team Ukyo 66 pts
05 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 64 pts
06 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 62 pts
07 Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Monkey Town 61 pts
08 Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 56 pts
09 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 45 pts
10 Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 38 pts
11 Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Team Vorarlberg 31 pts
12 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 31 pts
13 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 26 pts
14 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 22 pts
15 Jianpeng Liu 1993 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 20 pts
16 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 18 pts
17 Umberto Poli 1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk 18 pts
18 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece RTS - Monton Racing Team 18 pts
19 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 17 pts
20 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina 16 pts
21 Martin Meiler 1998 Germany Team Vorarlberg 16 pts
22 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 15 pts
23 Michael Sheehan 1992 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15 pts
24 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 14 pts
25 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 14 pts
26 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Hengxiang Cycling Team 13 pts
27 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 12 pts
28 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 12 pts
29 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12 pts
30 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Monkey Town 11 pts
31 Jonathan Couanon 1997 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 11 pts
32 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 10 pts
33 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 10 pts
34 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town 10 pts
35 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 9 pts
36 Robbie Hucker 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 9 pts
37 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 9 pts
38 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic 9 pts
39 Joris Blokker 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 9 pts
40 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina 8 pts
41 Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik 7 pts
42 Jure Rupnik 1993 Slovenia H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7 pts
43 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6 pts
44 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 5 pts
45 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 4 pts
46 Martin Schäppi 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team 3 pts
47 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Monkey Town 3 pts
48 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts
49 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Switzerland Team Humard Vélo-Passion 2 pts
50 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 2 pts
51 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 2 pts
52 Travis Samuel 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1 pt
53 Rick Van Breda 1990 Netherlands Monkey Town 1 pt

Info

RaceTour of Hainan
Nation China
DateOctober 28th-5th
Edition2017
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Jakub Mareczko