FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Hainan
UCI, Stage race, 22nd -30th October 2016, China
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Chile
China
Colombia
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iran
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Teams
Astana Pro Team
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Drapac Cycling
Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
Kolss - BDC Team
Lampre-Merida
RTS - Monton Racing Team
Russia
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Roth
Team Vorarlberg
Vino4ever - SKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Giant - Alpecin
106
02
Andriato
Rafael
1987
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
101
03
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
Lampre-Merida
90
04
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
73
05
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Team Roth
70
06
Jones
Brenton
1991
Drapac Cycling
65
07
Der
Zsolt
1983
Team Vorarlberg
47
08
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana Pro Team
46
09
Duque
Leonardo
1980
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
44
10
Ponzi
Simone
1987
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33
11
Thömel
Tino
1988
RTS - Monton Racing Team
32
12
Stosz
Patryk
1994
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26
13
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Lampre-Merida
23
14
Chamorro
Francisco
1981
Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
21
15
Costa
Mario
1985
Lampre-Merida
19
16
Raileanu
Cristian
1993
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
19
17
Kurek
Adrian
1988
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18
18
Schelling
Patrick
1990
Team Vorarlberg
17
19
Fonzi
Giuseppe
1991
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
17
20
Niemiec
Przemyslaw
1980
Lampre-Merida
15
21
Kamyshev
Arman
1991
Astana Pro Team
15
22
Grechyn
Sergiy
1979
Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
14
23
Wang
Meiyin
1988
Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team
13
24
Ma
Guangtong
1995
Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team
13
25
Page
Dylan
1993
Team Roth
13
26
Davidenok
Ilya
1992
RTS - Monton Racing Team
12
27
Ortega
Mauricio
1980
RTS - Monton Racing Team
12
28
Ospina
Carlos Alberto
1982
RTS - Monton Racing Team
11
29
Zotov
Evgeny
1994
Russia
11
30
Neustroev
Vasily
1990
Russia
11
31
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
32
Kasianov
Oleksii
1992
Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
9
33
Zurlo
Federico
1994
Lampre-Merida
9
34
Silva
Roberto Pinheiro
1983
Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
8
35
Vlassenko
Sergey
1993
Vino4ever - SKO
8
36
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Giant - Alpecin
7
37
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
Drapac Cycling
7
38
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
7
39
Diniz
Alex Correia
[*]
1985
Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
6
40
Rueda Tobon
Jefferson
1990
Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
6
41
Zhao
Jingbiao
1995
Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
42
Kamstra
Brian
1993
Team Novo Nordisk
5
43
Prevar
Oleksandr
1990
Kolss - BDC Team
5
44
Voropayev
Taras
1992
Vino4ever - SKO
5
45
Henttala
Joonas
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
5
46
De Backer
Bert
1984
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
47
Shushemoin
Alexandre
1987
Vino4ever - SKO
4
48
Affonso
Murilo Ferraz
1991
Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
4
49
Krizek
Matthias
1988
Team Roth
4
50
Vaubourzeix
Thomas
1989
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
4
51
Valognes
Quentin
1996
Team Novo Nordisk
4
52
Dominguez
Daniel
1985
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
3
53
Samokhvalov
Anton
1986
Russia
3
54
Tedeschi
Mirko
1989
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3
55
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Drapac Cycling
3
56
Wu
Yong Jian
1992
Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
3
57
Sousa
Sergio
1983
Team Vorarlberg
2
58
Samoilau
Branislau
1985
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
59
Bieken
Nazaerbieke
1994
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
1
60
Bratashchuk
Andrii
1992
Kolss - BDC Team
1
61
Vasylyuk
Andriy
1987
Kolss - BDC Team
1
62
Merignat
Sofiane
1997
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
1
63
Brown
Graeme
1979
Drapac Cycling
1
Information
Tour of Hainan
China
22nd -30th October 2016
2.HC