FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
GP Arjaan De Schipper
UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 16th April 2016, Netherlands
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Stage
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Belgium
Bosnia&Herzegovina
Canada
Chile
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Algeria
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
Denmark
04:14:49
02
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Spain
+ 00
03
Nõmmela
Aksel
1994
Estonia
+ 00
04
Consonni
Simone
1994
Italy
+ 00
05
Martingil
Cesar
1995
Portugal
+ 00
06
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Italy
+ 00
07
Banaszek
Alan
1997
Poland
+ 00
08
Fåglum
Marcus
1994
Sweden
+ 00
09
Beullens
Cédric
1997
Belgium
+ 00
10
Bol
Cees
1995
Netherlands
+ 00
11
Mathis
Marco
1994
Germany
+ 00
12
Paluta
Michal
1995
Poland
+ 00
13
Katrasnik
Gasper
1995
Slovenia
+ 00
14
Korevaar
Merijn
1994
Netherlands
+ 00
15
Dewulf
Stan
1997
Belgium
+ 00
16
Piskunov
Maksim
1997
Russia
+ 00
17
Stosz
Patryk
1994
Poland
+ 00
18
Ermenault
Corentin
1996
France
+ 00
19
Bassett
Stephen
1995
USA
+ 00
20
Lizde
Seid
1995
Italy
+ 00
21
Carbel
Michael
1995
Denmark
+ 00
22
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Belgium
+ 00
23
Oliveira
Rui
1996
Portugal
+ 00
24
Alonso Montes
Pablo
1997
Spain
+ 00
25
Scott
Jacob
1995
Great Britain
+ 00
26
Spengler
Mario
1997
Switzerland
+ 00
27
Lecroq
Jérémy
1995
France
+ 00
28
Latham
Christopher
1994
Great Britain
+ 00
29
Bokeloh
Jonas
1996
Germany
+ 00
30
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Denmark
+ 00
31
Nisu
Oskar
1994
Estonia
+ 00
32
Fitter
Daniel
1996
Australia
+ 00
33
Menten
Milan
1996
Belgium
+ 00
34
Costa
Adrien
1997
USA
+ 00
35
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Norway
+ 00
36
Kanepejs
Deins
1995
Latvia
+ 00
37
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Norway
+ 00
38
Gavars
Eriks Toms
1997
Latvia
+ 00
39
Gunst
Davy
1995
Netherlands
+ 00
40
Gomes
Luís
1994
Portugal
+ 00
41
Silva
Joao
1995
Portugal
+ 00
42
Sevilla
Diego
1996
Spain
+ 00
43
Satlikov
Maxim
1997
Kazakhstan
+ 00
44
Braun
Julian
1995
Germany
+ 00
45
Lauk
Karl Patrick
1997
Estonia
+ 00
46
Logier
Jan
1994
Belgium
+ 00
47
Maleiev
Timur
1996
Ukraine
+ 00
48
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Norway
+ 00
49
Friesecke
Gian
1994
Switzerland
+ 00
50
Eriksson
Lucas
1996
Sweden
+ 00
51
Klepikov
Ilya
1994
Ukraine
+ 00
52
Jamieson
Adam
1996
Canada
+ 00
53
Joyce
Colin
1994
USA
+ 00
54
Magosaki
Daiki
1996
Japan
+ 00
55
Walsh
Edward
1996
Canada
+ 00
56
Bozic
Jon
1996
Slovenia
+ 00
57
Wood
Oliver
1995
Great Britain
+ 00
58
Lenderink
Peter
1996
Netherlands
+ 00
59
Madouas
Valentin
1996
France
+ 00
60
Cavagna
Remi
1995
France
+ 00
61
Peters
Nans
1994
France
+ 00
62
Forfang
Ole
1995
Norway
+ 00
63
Foss
Tobias
1997
Norway
+ 00
64
Downey
Mark
1996
Ireland
+ 00
65
McGlinchey
Christopher
1994
Ireland
+ 00
66
Vahtra
Norman
1996
Estonia
+ 00
67
Williams
Tyler
1994
USA
+ 00
68
Daniel
Gregory
1994
USA
+ 00
69
Seye
Guillaume
1996
Belgium
+ 00
70
Forsby
Hannes
1996
Sweden
+ 00
71
Bennett
Sean
1996
USA
+ 00
72
Schäppi
Martin
1996
Switzerland
+ 00
73
Irisarri
Jon
1995
Spain
+ 00
74
O'Loughlin
Michael
1997
Ireland
+ 00
75
Skaarseth
Anders
1995
Norway
+ 00
76
Troia
Oliviero
1994
Italy
+ 00
77
McKenna
Sean
1994
Ireland
+ 00
78
Storer
Michael
1997
Australia
+ 00
79
Hyldgaard
Andreas
1996
Denmark
+ 00
80
Kuzmin
Anton
1996
Kazakhstan
+ 00
81
Mäder
Gino
1997
Switzerland
+ 00
82
San Sebastian Lasa
Xabier
1995
Spain
+ 00
83
Brozyna
Piotr
1995
Poland
+ 00
84
Otonicar
Martin
1994
Slovenia
+ 13
85
Ganna
Filippo
1996
Italy
+ 52
86
Udod
Rinat
1996
Ukraine
+ 01:00
87
Hamilton
Lucas
1996
Australia
+ 01:02
88
O'Connor
Ben
1995
Australia
+ 01:04
89
Rublevskis
Aleksandrs
1996
Latvia
+ 01:06
90
Natarov
Yuriy
1996
Kazakhstan
+ 01:18
91
Zimany
Kristan
1997
Slovakia
+ 01:18
92
Bergström Frisk
Hannes
1995
Sweden
+ 05:14
93
Boersma
Willem
1997
Canada
+ 05:14
94
Rodriguez
Jose Luis
1994
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
+ 05:14
95
Penko
Izidor
1996
Slovenia
+ 05:57
96
Groselj
Matic
1996
Slovenia
+ 05:57
97
Okamoto
Hayato
1995
Japan
+ 05:57
98
Lowe
Samuel
1994
Great Britain
+ 05:57
99
Krajicek
Matej
1994
Slovakia
+ 05:57
100
Kulikovskiy
Alexandr
1997
Russia
+ 05:57
101
Pung
Peeter
1996
Estonia
+ 05:57
102
Wight
Rohan
1997
Australia
+ 05:57
103
Jenner
Samuel
1997
Australia
+ 05:57
104
Mansouri
Abderrahmane
1995
Algeria
+ 07:42
DNS
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Germany
DNS
Willwohl
Willi
1994
Germany
DNS
Vaga
Kristo Enn
1997
Estonia
DNS
Novakovskyi
Vitaliy
1997
Ukraine
DNS
MacKinnon
Sean
1995
Canada
DNF
Jakobsen
Fabio
1996
Netherlands
DNF
Tietema
Bas
1995
Netherlands
DNF
Rahbek
Mads
1995
Denmark
DNF
Rudaz
Manuel
1994
Switzerland
DNF
Bossens
Julien
1995
Switzerland
DNF
Hloza
Michal
1997
Slovakia
DNF
Lajcha
Juraj
1994
Slovakia
DNF
Kasperkiewicz
Przemyslaw
1994
Poland
DNF
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
Poland
DNF
Camacho
Juan
1995
Spain
DNF
Fåglum-Karlsson
Alexander
1996
Sweden
DNF
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Kazakhstan
DNF
Musiienko
Bohdan
1997
Ukraine
DNF
Per
David
1995
Slovenia
DNF
Teggart
Matthew
1996
Ireland
DNF
Riekstins
Matiss
1997
Latvia
DNF
Simpson
Bayley
1997
Canada
DNF
Cowan
Alec
1996
Canada
DNF
Jurado
Cristofer
1995
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF
Rajovic
Dusan
1997
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF
Zahiri
Abderrahim
1996
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF
Kobashi
Yuri
1994
Japan
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
1
-
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Norway
07:25:57
2
1
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Norway
+ 00
3
1
Foss
Tobias
1997
Norway
+ 00
4
-
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Norway
+ 00
5
4
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
Denmark
+ 03
6
1
Ermenault
Corentin
1996
France
+ 07
7
1
Madouas
Valentin
1996
France
+ 07
8
1
Cavagna
Remi
1995
France
+ 07
9
1
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Denmark
+ 13
10
-
Peters
Nans
1994
France
+ 13
11
-
Hyldgaard
Andreas
1996
Denmark
+ 13
12
1
Costa
Adrien
1997
USA
+ 17
13
1
Bassett
Stephen
1995
USA
+ 17
14
1
Joyce
Colin
1994
USA
+ 17
15
1
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Italy
+ 22
16
3
Lizde
Seid
1995
Italy
+ 22
17
1
Troia
Oliviero
1994
Italy
+ 22
18
2
Fitter
Daniel
1996
Australia
+ 32
19
2
Storer
Michael
1997
Australia
+ 32
20
2
Bol
Cees
1995
Netherlands
+ 33
21
2
Korevaar
Merijn
1994
Netherlands
+ 33
22
2
Gunst
Davy
1995
Netherlands
+ 33
23
2
Lenderink
Peter
1996
Netherlands
+ 33
24
3
Scott
Jacob
1995
Great Britain
+ 41
25
4
Mathis
Marco
1994
Germany
+ 44
26
2
Braun
Julian
1995
Germany
+ 44
27
11
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Spain
+ 46
28
4
Jamieson
Adam
1996
Canada
+ 48
29
4
Walsh
Edward
1996
Canada
+ 48
30
4
Beullens
Cédric
1997
Belgium
+ 49
31
5
Dewulf
Stan
1997
Belgium
+ 49
32
3
Logier
Jan
1994
Belgium
+ 49
33
4
Seye
Guillaume
1996
Belgium
+ 49
34
5
Sevilla
Diego
1996
Spain
+ 54
35
5
Irisarri
Jon
1995
Spain
+ 54
36
5
Banaszek
Alan
1997
Poland
+ 58
37
5
Paluta
Michal
1995
Poland
+ 58
38
8
Nõmmela
Aksel
1994
Estonia
+ 01:08
39
5
Satlikov
Maxim
1997
Kazakhstan
+ 01:08
40
5
Kuzmin
Anton
1996
Kazakhstan
+ 01:08
41
6
Nisu
Oskar
1994
Estonia
+ 01:12
42
25
Ganna
Filippo
1996
Italy
+ 01:14
43
5
Lauk
Karl Patrick
1997
Estonia
+ 01:15
44
5
Spengler
Mario
1997
Switzerland
+ 01:20
45
5
Friesecke
Gian
1994
Switzerland
+ 01:20
46
5
Piskunov
Maksim
1997
Russia
+ 01:27
47
6
Downey
Mark
1996
Ireland
+ 01:28
48
4
O'Loughlin
Michael
1997
Ireland
+ 01:28
49
6
Katrasnik
Gasper
1995
Slovenia
+ 01:39
50
4
Bozic
Jon
1996
Slovenia
+ 01:39
51
5
Skaarseth
Anders
1995
Norway
+ 01:40
52
5
Gavars
Eriks Toms
1997
Latvia
+ 01:53
53
5
Kanepejs
Deins
1995
Latvia
+ 01:53
54
5
Fåglum
Marcus
1994
Sweden
+ 02:11
55
5
Eriksson
Lucas
1996
Sweden
+ 02:11
56
7
San Sebastian Lasa
Xabier
1995
Spain
+ 02:41
57
7
Martingil
Cesar
1995
Portugal
+ 02:57
58
7
Oliveira
Rui
1996
Portugal
+ 02:57
59
7
Consonni
Simone
1994
Italy
+ 03:01
60
7
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Belgium
+ 03:24
61
7
Menten
Milan
1996
Belgium
+ 03:37
62
8
Forfang
Ole
1995
Norway
+ 03:43
63
8
Stosz
Patryk
1994
Poland
+ 03:44
64
8
Williams
Tyler
1994
USA
+ 03:51
65
10
Otonicar
Martin
1994
Slovenia
+ 04:19
66
12
Daniel
Gregory
1994
USA
+ 04:34
67
13
Bennett
Sean
1996
USA
+ 04:38
68
14
Latham
Christopher
1994
Great Britain
+ 04:58
69
14
Wood
Oliver
1995
Great Britain
+ 04:58
70
14
Bokeloh
Jonas
1996
Germany
+ 05:01
71
14
Lecroq
Jérémy
1995
France
+ 05:08
72
14
Vahtra
Norman
1996
Estonia
+ 05:18
73
15
Brozyna
Piotr
1995
Poland
+ 05:23
74
17
Schäppi
Martin
1996
Switzerland
+ 05:37
75
4
Hamilton
Lucas
1996
Australia
+ 05:40
76
16
McGlinchey
Christopher
1994
Ireland
+ 05:45
77
16
Mäder
Gino
1997
Switzerland
+ 05:45
78
17
Carbel
Michael
1995
Denmark
+ 06:51
79
18
Silva
Joao
1995
Portugal
+ 07:14
80
19
Maleiev
Timur
1996
Ukraine
+ 07:46
81
26
Forsby
Hannes
1996
Sweden
+ 08:49
82
18
Natarov
Yuriy
1996
Kazakhstan
+ 09:04
83
26
Gomes
Luís
1994
Portugal
+ 09:35
84
20
Rublevskis
Aleksandrs
1996
Latvia
+ 09:37
85
9
Okamoto
Hayato
1995
Japan
+ 10:06
86
25
Mansouri
Abderrahmane
1995
Algeria
+ 10:06
87
6
Wight
Rohan
1997
Australia
+ 10:46
88
27
Magosaki
Daiki
1996
Japan
+ 10:52
89
27
McKenna
Sean
1994
Ireland
+ 11:09
90
23
Zimany
Kristan
1997
Slovakia
+ 11:36
91
3
Groselj
Matic
1996
Slovenia
+ 11:53
92
29
Klepikov
Ilya
1994
Ukraine
+ 13:10
93
5
Lowe
Samuel
1994
Great Britain
+ 13:16
94
12
Bergström Frisk
Hannes
1995
Sweden
+ 14:03
95
7
Jenner
Samuel
1997
Australia
+ 14:04
96
7
Penko
Izidor
1996
Slovenia
+ 14:14
97
31
Alonso Montes
Pablo
1997
Spain
+ 14:38
98
29
O'Connor
Ben
1995
Australia
+ 15:24
99
11
Pung
Peeter
1996
Estonia
+ 15:36
100
29
Udod
Rinat
1996
Ukraine
+ 16:42
101
22
Boersma
Willem
1997
Canada
+ 18:48
102
24
Rodriguez
Jose Luis
1994
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
+ 19:09
103
21
Kulikovskiy
Alexandr
1997
Russia
+ 19:47
104
27
Krajicek
Matej
1994
Slovakia
+ 23:30
Information
GP Arjaan De Schipper
Netherlands
3rd stage | 177.2 km
Goes
->
Goes
2.NC
A.Jansen
| Leader