2018 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Wed 14.Mar 08:10) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Cibel - Cebon

1 Marchand, Gianni 1990
2 Raymackers, Cedric 1992
3 Dieleman, Michiel 1990
4 Janssens, Jimmy 1989
5 Ruyters, Brecht 1993
6 Teugels, Lennert 1993

Team Ukyo

11 Prades, Benjamin 1983
12 Pujol, Oscar 1983
13 Araque Llorente, Rodrigo 1991
14 Hucker, Robbie 1990
15 Koishi, Yuma 1993
16 Kreder, Raymond 1989

Team Illuminate

21 Brown, Connor 1996
22 Castiblanco, Camilo 1988
23 Laas, Martin 1993
24 Barón, Félix 1991
25 Pellaud, Simon 1992
26 Piper, Cameron 1991

Nippo - Vini Fantini

31 Marangoni, Alan 1984
32 Cima, Imerio 1997
33 Kobayashi, Marino 1994
34 Nakane, Hideto 1990
35 Yoshida, Hayato 1989
36 Zaccanti, Filippo 1995

UnitedHealthcare

41 Jaramillo, Daniel Alexander 1991
42 Haedo, Lucas Sebastian 1983
43 Tvetcov, Serghei 1988
44 Norris, Lachlan 1987
45 Clarke, Jonathan 1984

Israel Cycling Academy

51 Goldstein, Omer 1996
52 Avila, Edwin 1989
53 Lemus, Luis 1992
54 Niv, Guy 1994
55 Williams, Tyler 1994
56 Yechezkel, Aviv 1994

Wilier Triestina

61 Florez Lopez, Miguel Eduardo 1996
62 Pacioni, Luca 1993
63 Koshevoy, Ilia 1991
64 Turrin, Alex 1992
65 Velasco, Simone 1995
66 Zhupa, Eugert 1990

Bennelong - Swisswellness

71 Toovey, Ayden 1995
72 Harper, Chris 1994
73 Bayly, Cameron 1990
74 Lea, Jason 1996
75 Freiberg, Michael 1990
76 Bowden, Scott 1995

Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam

81 Hrinkow, Dominik 1988
82 Freiberger, Markus 1995
83 Bosman, Patrick 1994
84 Hofer, Andreas 1991
85 Schönberger, Sebastian 1994
86 Loderer, Timon 1991

Memil - CCN Pro Cycling

91 Orr, Robert 1980
92 Tipper, Jacob 1991
93 Hetherington, Ben 1995
94 Volkers, Samuel 1992
95 Kanerva, Hiski 1994
96 Eefting, Roy 1989

Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling

101 Piccoli, James 1991
102 Bassetti, Sam 1991
103 Frayre, Eder 1991
104 Girkins, Kevin 1989
105 McCulloch, Brian 1982
106 Rodriguez Victoria, Jose Alfredo 1997

Team Sapura Cycling

111 Ewart, Jesse 1994
112 Misbah, Mukshin Al-Redha 1997
113 Zakaria, Akmal Hakim 1996
114 Abdel Halili, Izzat Hilmi 1995
115 Othman, Adiq 1991
116 Vogt, Mario 1992

RTS - Monton Racing Team

121 Tao Wen, Hai 1997
122 Liu, Jia Liang 1994
123 Chin, Chao Kai 1993
124 Chen, Chien Chou 1997
125 Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 1985
126 Sainbayar, Jambaljamats 1996

Taiwan

131 Feng, Chun Kai 1988
132 Chen, Chien Liang 1993
133 Wang, Jing Huei 1996
134 Wu, Chi Hao 1989
135 Lu, Shao Hsuan 1994
136 Liu, En Chieh 1994

South Africa

141 Van Heerden, Mornay 1996
142 Van Niekerk, Aidan 1997
143 Beneke, Calvin 1991
144 Oosthuizen, Jason 1999
145 Munton, Byron 1998
146 Van Heerden, Eddie 1994

Japan

151 Amezawa, Takeaki 1995
152 Okamoto, Hayato 1995
153 Onodera, Rei 1995
154 Sano, Junya 1982
155 Suzuki, Ryu 1992
156 Arashiro, Yukiya 1984

Thailand

161 Ladngern, Peerapong 1995
162 Liphongyu, Nawuti 1991
163 Yordsuwan, Setthawut 1994
164 Mano, Yuttana 1997
165 Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 1999
166 Paekrathok, Warut 1999

South Korea

171 Park, Sang Hong 1989
172 Choe, Hyeong Min 1990
173 Seo, Joon Yong 1988
174 Im, Jae Yeon 1991
175 Choi, Jae Woong 1997

Hong Kong

181 Chiu, Ho San 1995
182 Ho, Burr 1992
183 Lau, Wan Yau 1996
184 Fung, Ka Hoo 1997
185 Lau, Wan Hei 1995
186 Choy, Hiu Fung 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. Arashiro, Yukiya 16:50:18
2. Clarke, Jonathan 16:50:20
3. Janssens, Jimmy 16:50:31
4. Avila, Edwin 16:50:49
5. Freiberger, Markus 16:50:55
6. Frayre, Eder 16:50:59
7. Lea, Jason 16:50:59
8. Nakane, Hideto 16:50:59
9. Turrin, Alex 16:50:59
10. Marchand, Gianni 16:50:59

Former winners

Hucker, Robbie (2016)
Prades, Benjamin (2017)

Former second & third

Avila, Edwin (2017)
Sano, Junya (2011)

Stagewinners (6)

Avila, Edwin 3
Hucker, Robbie 2
Bayly, Cameron 1
Okamoto, Hayato 1
Pacioni, Luca 1
Yoshida, Hayato 1

Oldest rider

Orr, Robert 37y 5m 14d
Sano, Junya 36y 2m 6d
McCulloch, Brian 35y 8m 24d
Haedo, Lucas Sebastian 34y 10m 27d
Pujol, Oscar 34y 5m

Youngest rider

Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18y 8m 19d
Oosthuizen, Jason 18y 10m 10d
Paekrathok, Warut 18y 10m 21d
Munton, Byron 19y 3m 3d
Chen, Chien Chou 20y 3m 13d

FC-rank

177. Tvetcov, Serghei 454
252. Janssens, Jimmy 337
298. Velasco, Simone 292
320. Pacioni, Luca 277
341. Marchand, Gianni 251
417. Harper, Chris 211
443. Avila, Edwin 196
525. Teugels, Lennert 166
563. Piccoli, James 155
575. Turrin, Alex 150