Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08 11:25)

2018 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness 03:59:1618+ 01:56
02 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 0226+ 02:31
03 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 060112:31:26
04 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0604+ 31
05 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0608+ 41
06 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0612+ 01:23
07 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0606+ 41
08 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0614+ 01:40
09 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0611+ 46
10 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0602+ 02
11 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0621+ 02:21
12 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 0613+ 01:24
13 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0628+ 03:13
14 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0622+ 02:21
15 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0624+ 02:21
16 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0610+ 41
17 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 0615+ 01:47
18 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0625+ 02:21
19 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 0605+ 37
20 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0623+ 02:21
21 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0609+ 41
22 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0603+ 13
23 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0641+ 09:16
24 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 0647+ 15:14
25 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0607+ 41
26 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 1119+ 02:00
27 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 1517+ 01:56
28 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 2639+ 09:05
29 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 MyVelo + 01:1727+ 03:06
30 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 01:1716+ 01:52
31 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4529+ 03:34
32 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:4558+ 22:06
33 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:4520+ 02:20
34 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:4556+ 20:21
35 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4549+ 16:32
36 Chien Chou Chen 1997 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:4544+ 12:49
37 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:4530+ 03:34
38 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4531+ 04:00
39 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 04:5253+ 19:40
40 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 05:5535+ 08:10
41 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:5563+ 23:16
42 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 05:5536+ 08:10
43 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 - + 05:5561+ 22:32
44 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 05:5537+ 08:10
45 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 05:5546+ 14:01
46 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 05:5562+ 23:08
47 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 05:5557+ 21:25
48 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 05:5554+ 19:50
49 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 05:5540+ 09:14
50 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:5564+ 23:38
51 Chien Liang Chen 1993 - + 05:5550+ 17:39
52 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 05:5534+ 07:37
53 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 05:5552+ 19:18
54 Aidan Van Niekerk 1997 - + 05:5559+ 22:30
55 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:5532+ 07:13
56 Byron Munton 1998 Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 05:5592+ 35:51
57 Calvin Beneke 1991 ACDC Luso + 05:5538+ 08:36
58 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:5533+ 07:36
59 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam Cello + 05:5555+ 20:06
60 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:5751+ 18:03
61 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 09:5773+ 27:52
62 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 09:5778+ 29:01
63 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 09:5745+ 13:35
64 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 09:5768+ 26:19
65 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:5767+ 25:36
66 Adiq Othman 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 09:5776+ 28:33
67 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:5774+ 27:52
68 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 09:5766+ 24:55
69 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:5771+ 27:47
70 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 09:5742+ 12:12
71 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 MyVelo + 09:5769+ 26:32
72 En Chieh Liu 1994 - + 09:5775+ 28:33
73 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:5765+ 24:45
74 Jing Huei Wang 1996 - + 09:5772+ 27:51
75 Chi Hao Wu 1989 - + 09:5777+ 28:40
76 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 09:5782+ 32:01
77 Jae Woong Choi 1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 09:5787+ 35:00
78 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 09:5743+ 12:32
79 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 09:5779+ 29:13
80 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:2483+ 32:08
81 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 14:2489+ 35:36
82 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 14:2460+ 22:30
83 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:2480+ 30:02
84 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:2491+ 35:38
85 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 14:2488+ 35:36
86 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:2493+ 36:28
87 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:2497+ 43:28
88 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 14:2448+ 16:30
89 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:2470+ 26:55
90 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 14:2490+ 35:36
91 Warut Paekrathok 1999 - + 14:2484+ 32:08
92 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:2494+ 38:25
93 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 14:2485+ 32:45
94 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:2486+ 33:20
95 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 16:1181+ 30:59
96 Chao Kai Chin 1993 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 18:0798+ 47:11
97 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 18:0796+ 41:29
98 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 20:2695+ 39:30
99 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 24:06100+ 53:56
100 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 24:0699+ 53:13
DNF Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo 999

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 166.6 km
StartNantou
FinishXiangshan
DateMarch 14th (2018)
Leader Y.Arashiro
Points E.Avila
Mountain J.Janssens

Cameron Bayly