Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2017 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor 02:41:500104:20:45
02 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0203+ 09
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 0202+ 01
04 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0206+ 13
05 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 0204+ 11
06 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0250+ 01:17
07 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0210+ 15
08 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0223+ 15
09 Chien Liang Cheng 1993 Action Cycling Team + 0226+ 15
10 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0222+ 15
11 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0224+ 15
12 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0209+ 15
13 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0214+ 15
14 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0207+ 13
15 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0205+ 12
16 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0212+ 15
17 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0225+ 15
18 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 0227+ 15
19 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0208+ 15
20 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0220+ 15
21 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0217+ 15
22 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0211+ 15
23 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0215+ 15
24 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0219+ 15
25 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0228+ 15
26 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0216+ 15
27 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0218+ 15
28 Suguru Tokuda 1994 Team Ukyo + 0221+ 15
29 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0213+ 15
30 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 5129+ 58
31 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 5130+ 59
32 Patrick Lane 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 5133+ 01:04
33 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 5131+ 01:04
34 Chien Hsien Yu 1995 Action Cycling Team + 5132+ 01:04
35 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 5435+ 01:07
36 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 5439+ 01:07
37 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 5436+ 01:07
38 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 5441+ 01:07
39 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 5443+ 01:07
40 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 5434+ 01:05
41 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 5447+ 01:07
42 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 5446+ 01:07
43 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 5438+ 01:07
44 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 - + 5442+ 01:07
45 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 5437+ 01:07
46 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 - + 5440+ 01:07
47 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 - + 01:0149+ 01:14
48 Victor Manakov 1992 - + 5445+ 01:07
49 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 5444+ 01:07
50 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:3751+ 01:50
51 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:4153+ 01:53
52 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 01:4154+ 01:54
53 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:4456+ 01:57
54 Kuan Lin Huang 1998 Action Cycling Team + 01:4657+ 01:59
55 Yannick Janssen 1990 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:4869+ 02:01
56 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 01:4879+ 02:01
57 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:4875+ 02:01
58 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:4860+ 02:01
59 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:4858+ 02:01
60 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:4859+ 02:01
61 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:4874+ 02:01
62 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:4867+ 02:01
63 Whu Hsin Yang 1993 Action Cycling Team + 01:4882+ 02:01
64 Haesung Cho 1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:4873+ 02:01
65 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 01:4866+ 02:01
66 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town + 01:4878+ 02:01
67 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:4861+ 02:01
68 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:4864+ 02:01
69 Chien Chou Chen 1997 Action Cycling Team + 01:4862+ 02:01
70 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 01:4876+ 02:01
71 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:4870+ 02:01
72 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:4885+ 02:01
73 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4883+ 02:01
74 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:4877+ 02:01
75 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:4880+ 02:01
76 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:4868+ 02:01
77 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:4865+ 02:01
78 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:4863+ 02:01
79 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 01:4852+ 01:53
80 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:4888+ 02:01
81 Mirsamad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:4886+ 02:01
82 Richard Lawson 1993 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:4881+ 02:01
83 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 01:4872+ 02:01
84 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:4855+ 01:57
85 Mikkel Tefre Lunder 1996 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:4871+ 02:01
86 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:4887+ 02:01
87 Andrey Sazanov 1994 - + 01:4884+ 02:01
88 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 5448+ 01:07
89 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 06:3489+ 06:47
90 Patompob Phonarjthan 1997 - + 06:3490+ 06:47
91 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 06:3691+ 06:49
92 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:0698+ 09:03
93 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:0692+ 07:19
94 Alex Hoehn 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:1193+ 07:24
95 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 - + 07:1395+ 07:26
96 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:1396+ 07:26
97 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:1394+ 07:26
98 James McLaughlin 1990 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 07:4297+ 07:55
99 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 11:0099+ 11:13
100 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 11:00100+ 11:13
101 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:16101+ 12:29
102 Yuttana Mano 1997 - + 12:16102+ 12:29
103 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 12:16103+ 12:29
104 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 12:46104+ 12:59
DNF Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team 999

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 114.7 km
StartTaipei City
FinishBaisha Bay
DateMarch 27th (2017)
Leader J.Gullen
Points E.Avila
Mountain B.Prades