Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Taiwan
UCI, Stage race, 26th -30th March 2017, Taiwan
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
China
Colombia
Finland
France
Great Britain
Greece
Hong Kong
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Russia
South Korea
Spain
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
USA
Teams
Action Cycling Team
Aisan Racing
Cibel-Cebon
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
Giant Cycling Team
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
JLT Condor
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
Memil Pro Cycling
Monkey Town
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Novo Nordisk
RTS - Monton Racing Team
Russia
Tabriz Shahrdari
Team Illuminate
Thailand
Ukyo
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Prades
Benjami
1983
Ukyo
16:05:19
02
Avila
Edwin
1989
Team Illuminate
+ 08
03
De Jonghe
Kevin
1991
Cibel-Cebon
+ 11
04
Araque
Rodrigo
1991
Ukyo
+ 17
05
Santoro
Antonio
1989
Monkey Town
+ 26
06
Ortega
Mauricio
1980
RTS - Monton Racing Team
+ 41
07
Summerhill
Daniel
1989
UnitedHealthcare
+ 43
08
Giacoppo
Anthony
1986
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 47
09
Zanotti
Marco
1988
Monkey Town
+ 49
10
Chen
Chien Liang
1993
Action Cycling Team
+ 55
11
Norris
Lachlan
1987
UnitedHealthcare
+ 56
12
Hayakawa
Tomohiro
1990
Aisan Racing
+ 58
13
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Cibel-Cebon
+ 58
14
Ruyters
Brecht
1993
Cibel-Cebon
+ 58
15
Gullen
James
1989
JLT Condor
+ 01:10
16
Piper
Cameron
1991
Team Illuminate
+ 01:12
17
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 01:19
18
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 01:33
19
Kulikov
Vladislav
1996
Russia
+ 01:57
20
Pujol
Oscar
1983
Ukyo
+ 02:05
21
Safarzadeh
Saeid
1985
Tabriz Shahrdari
+ 02:07
22
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 02:17
23
Graf
Andreas
1985
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
+ 02:20
24
Chawchiangkwang
Peerapol
1986
Thailand
+ 02:38
25
Frayre
Eder
1991
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 02:53
26
Alzate
Carlos
1983
UnitedHealthcare
+ 02:55
27
Pourhashemi
Hamid
1990
Tabriz Shahrdari
+ 03:11
28
Yu
Chien Hsien
1995
Action Cycling Team
+ 03:25
29
Manakov
Viktor
1992
Russia
+ 03:45
30
Fung
Ka Hoo
1997
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:50
31
Lane
Patrick
1991
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 03:58
32
Van Ijzendoorn
Rik
1987
Novo Nordisk
+ 04:11
33
Dieleman
Michiel
1990
Cibel-Cebon
+ 04:24
34
Bani
Eugenio
1991
RTS - Monton Racing Team
+ 04:48
35
Kamstra
Brian
1993
Novo Nordisk
+ 05:07
36
Shi
Hang
1998
Giant Cycling Team
+ 05:24
37
Huang
Kuan Lin
1998
Action Cycling Team
+ 05:42
38
Downing
Russell
1978
JLT Condor
+ 07:35
39
Hrinkow
Dominik
1988
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
+ 07:43
40
Lake
Sean
1991
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 07:50
41
Jones
Brenton
1991
JLT Condor
+ 08:28
42
Pellaud
Simon
1992
Team Illuminate
+ 08:30
43
De Jonge
Maarten
1985
Monkey Town
+ 08:39
44
Choi
Seung Woo
1989
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 09:25
45
Davidenok
Ilya
1992
Tabriz Shahrdari
+ 10:10
46
Mccutcheon
Connor
1991
Team Illuminate
+ 10:21
47
Yang
Wu Hsin
1993
Action Cycling Team
+ 10:31
48
Kim
Daeyeon
1994
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 10:56
49
Chen
Chien Chou
1997
Action Cycling Team
+ 12:22
50
Hetherington
Ben
1995
Memil Pro Cycling
+ 12:31
51
Seo
Joon Yong
1988
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 13:02
52
Cho
Hae Sung
1991
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 13:08
53
Kurbatov
Alexey
1994
Russia
+ 13:18
54
Boonratanathanakorn
Thurakit
1989
Thailand
+ 14:18
55
Deng
Penghai
1998
Giant Cycling Team
+ 15:21
56
Keough
Luke
1991
UnitedHealthcare
+ 16:15
57
Schmalz
Joseph
1990
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 16:24
58
Tefre Lunder
Mikkel
1996
Memil Pro Cycling
+ 17:26
59
Gu
Tianhao
1996
Giant Cycling Team
+ 18:03
60
Rodriguez
Alfredo
1997
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 18:10
61
Komori
Ryohei
1988
Aisan Racing
+ 18:10
62
Coenen
Dennis
1991
Cibel-Cebon
+ 18:10
63
Choy
Hiu Fung
1996
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 18:11
64
Crome
Sam
1993
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 18:17
65
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 18:23
66
Williams
Christopher
1981
Novo Nordisk
+ 18:48
67
Chen
Zhiwen
1998
Giant Cycling Team
+ 19:16
68
Blokker
Joris
1993
Monkey Town
+ 19:32
69
Lawson
Richard
1993
RTS - Monton Racing Team
+ 20:41
70
Tzortzakis
Polychronis
1989
RTS - Monton Racing Team
+ 21:10
71
Van Der Ploeg
Neil
1987
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 21:15
72
McLaughlin
James
1990
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
+ 23:25
73
Bibby
Ian
1986
JLT Condor
+ 24:16
74
McCulloch
Brian
1982
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 24:28
75
Lunardon
Paolo
1992
RTS - Monton Racing Team
+ 24:45
76
Lau
Wan Yau
1996
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 24:48
77
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 25:23
78
Sumiyoshi
Kota
1991
Aisan Racing
+ 25:55
79
De Marchi
Mattia
1991
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
+ 25:55
80
Nakai
Michimasa
1994
Ukyo
+ 26:06
81
Slik
Ivar
1993
Monkey Town
+ 26:15
82
Hegyvari
Adrian
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 26:23
83
Ho
Burr
1992
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 26:48
84
Phonarjthan
Patompob
1997
Thailand
+ 27:11
85
Tokuda
Suguru
1994
Ukyo
+ 27:50
86
Kanerva
Hiski
1994
Memil Pro Cycling
+ 28:04
87
Sazanov
Andrey
1994
Russia
+ 29:02
88
Chiu
Ho San
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 30:39
89
Valognes
Quentin
1996
Novo Nordisk
+ 31:13
90
Kovalev
Evgeniy
1989
Russia
+ 32:52
91
Sai-udomsin
Phuchong
1988
Thailand
+ 33:25
92
Clancy
Stephen
1992
Novo Nordisk
+ 33:35
93
Mano
Yuttana
1997
Thailand
+ 36:32
94
Liu
Haiwang
1995
Giant Cycling Team
+ 42:08
DNF
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
Aisan Racing
DNF
Watanabe
Shotaro
1994
Aisan Racing
DNF
Hoehn
Alex
1997
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF
Hofer
Andreas
1991
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF
Bradbury
Edmund
1992
JLT Condor
DNF
Janssen
Yannick
1990
Memil Pro Cycling
DNF
Tefre Lunder
Nikolai
1994
Memil Pro Cycling
DNF
Kobayashi
Marino
1994
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF
Pourseyedi
Samad
1985
Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF
Easter
Griffin
1991
Team Illuminate
Information
Tour de Taiwan
Taiwan
26th -30th March 2017
2.1