2015 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (19) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team 04:00:4775+ 36:34
02 Wouter Wippert 1990 Drapac Cycling + 0077+ 37:09
03 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0053+ 24:15
04 Po Hung Wu 1985 Taiwan National Team + 0046+ 20:49
05 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Team Vorarlberg + 0079+ 37:22
06 Patrick Bevin 1991 Avanti Racing Team + 0004+ 01:50
07 Sun Jae Jang 1984 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0042+ 18:57
08 Keon Woo Park 1991 South Korea + 0055+ 25:23
09 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever + 0038+ 15:59
10 Marco Zanotti 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0027+ 12:04
11 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 0048+ 21:29
12 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Ukyo + 0058+ 26:27
13 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 0070+ 33:42
14 Yannick Mayer 1991 Bike Aid + 0073+ 34:43
15 Nils Politt 1994 Team Stölting + 0023+ 10:47
16 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 0059+ 26:31
17 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0007+ 02:36
18 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 0011+ 02:58
19 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0025+ 11:12
20 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0040+ 18:02
21 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Team Frøy Oslo + 0080+ 37:28
22 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever + 0021+ 07:39
23 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Team Stölting + 0049+ 21:29
24 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand + 0034+ 15:01
25 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand + 0087+ 52:35
26 Patrick Jäger 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0036+ 15:37
27 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0056+ 25:48
28 Christoph Springer 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 0037+ 15:49
29 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Team Ukyo + 0006+ 02:36
30 Chun Wing Leung 1994 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0057+ 25:56
31 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Uzbekistan + 0035+ 15:34
32 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 0082+ 40:52
33 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Racing Team + 0020+ 05:58
34 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0031+ 13:51
35 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever + 0015+ 03:25
36 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Taiwan National Team + 0068+ 31:50
37 Hossein Askari 1975 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0002+ 30
38 Jurgen Van Diemen 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0050+ 21:46
39 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Team Frøy Oslo + 0029+ 12:37
40 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0045+ 20:45
41 Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop + 0010+ 02:51
42 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0074+ 35:38
43 Eric Marcotte 1980 Team SmartStop + 0063+ 28:48
44 Anders Kristoffersen 1993 Team Frøy Oslo + 0028+ 12:26
45 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea + 0009+ 02:48
46 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 0078+ 37:10
47 Yusup Abrekov 1985 Uzbekistan + 0067+ 31:31
48 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0017+ 05:15
49 Vadim Shekhov 1986 Uzbekistan + 0064+ 29:06
50 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0065+ 30:31
51 Victor De La Parte 1986 Team Vorarlberg + 0005+ 02:34
52 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Petrochemical + 000114:10:34
53 Scott Ambrose 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 0052+ 23:11
54 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0044+ 20:24
55 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0018+ 05:16
56 Damien Garcia 1992 Team Frøy Oslo + 0024+ 10:58
57 Jan Oelerich 1988 Team Stölting + 0022+ 09:51
58 Chin Feng Liu 1980 Action Cycling Team + 0085+ 45:31
59 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0072+ 33:54
60 Rahim Emami 1981 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0003+ 46
61 Shu Ming Liu 1986 Attaque Team Gusto + 0084+ 42:17
62 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand + 0043+ 19:25
63 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0013+ 03:10
64 Travis Meyer 1989 Drapac Cycling + 0008+ 02:36
65 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0083+ 41:41
66 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan + 0026+ 11:44
67 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 South Korea + 0030+ 13:16
68 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 0060+ 28:18
69 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0016+ 05:04
70 Ilya Gorodnichev 1987 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0012+ 03:03
71 Amir Zargari 1980 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0014+ 03:20
72 Thomas Koep 1990 Team Stölting + 0061+ 28:29
73 Joseph Cooper 1985 Avanti Racing Team + 0047+ 21:18
74 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever + 0041+ 18:10
75 Hideto Nakane 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0032+ 14:27
76 Kohei Uchima 1988 Bridgestone - Anchor + 0062+ 28:32
77 Takayuki Abe 1986 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 1286+ 51:54
78 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Drapac Cycling + 1219+ 05:28
79 Don Gin Shin 1994 South Korea + 1551+ 22:59
80 Clement Koretzky 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 2633+ 14:43
81 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 3071+ 33:49
82 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Lampre - Merida + 3866+ 31:14
83 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 4039+ 16:55
84 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Team Ukyo + 02:4581+ 40:05
85 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 02:4569+ 33:33
86 Zachary Bell 1982 Team SmartStop + 02:4554+ 25:04
87 Julian Kyer 1988 Team SmartStop + 02:4576+ 36:46
DNF Mark O'Brien 1987 Avanti Racing Team 999
DNF Christoph Schweizer 1986 Bike Aid 999
DNF Simon Strobel 1986 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Shinri Suzuki 1974 Utsynomiya Blitzen 999
DNF Vladislav Galyanov 1995 Uzbekistan 999

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180 km
StartJianshapi Resort
FinishDapeng Bay
DateMarch 26th (2015)
Leader S.Pourseyedi
Points P.Bevin
Mountain S.Pourseyedi

Manager results

1 GiopiPrimavera
2 Ikurrina
3 The Chosen Ones
4 Illes Balears
5 sinal cycling team