2015 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (19) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wouter Wippert 1990 Drapac Cycling 01:04:540101:04:44
02 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Team Vorarlberg + 0002+ 04
03 Keon Woo Park 1991 South Korea + 0003+ 06
04 Marco Zanotti 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0004+ 07
05 Po Hung Wu 1985 Taiwan National Team + 0012+ 10
06 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Team Frøy Oslo + 0013+ 10
07 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0014+ 10
08 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Racing Team + 0008+ 08
09 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Ukyo + 0015+ 10
10 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 0016+ 10
11 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0017+ 10
12 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 0018+ 10
13 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0010+ 09
14 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0019+ 10
15 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0020+ 10
16 Patrick Bevin 1991 Avanti Racing Team + 0005+ 07
17 Vadim Shekhov 1986 Uzbekistan + 0021+ 10
18 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0022+ 10
19 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0023+ 10
20 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Bike Aid + 0024+ 10
21 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Team Stölting + 0025+ 10
22 Sun Jae Jang 1984 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0026+ 10
23 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0027+ 10
24 Jacob Schwingboth 1991 Bike Aid + 0028+ 10
25 Yannick Mayer 1991 Bike Aid + 0029+ 10
26 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 0030+ 10
27 Chun Wing Leung 1994 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0031+ 10
28 Christoph Springer 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 0032+ 10
29 Vladislav Galyanov 1995 Uzbekistan + 0033+ 10
30 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever + 0034+ 10
31 Markus Eibegger 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0035+ 10
32 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0036+ 10
33 Patrick Jäger 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0037+ 10
34 Nils Politt 1994 Team Stölting + 0038+ 10
35 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever + 0039+ 10
36 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand + 0040+ 10
37 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Team Ukyo + 0041+ 10
38 Don Gin Shin 1994 South Korea + 0042+ 10
39 Jurgen Van Diemen 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0006+ 07
40 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Taiwan National Team + 0043+ 10
41 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0044+ 10
42 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 0045+ 10
43 Shu Ming Liu 1986 Attaque Team Gusto + 0046+ 10
44 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever + 0047+ 10
45 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0048+ 10
46 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 0049+ 10
47 Hossein Askari 1975 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0050+ 10
48 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0051+ 10
49 Travis Meyer 1989 Drapac Cycling + 0052+ 10
50 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Lampre - Merida + 0053+ 10
51 Amir Zargari 1980 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0054+ 10
52 Tom Davison 1990 Avanti Racing Team + 0055+ 10
53 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0056+ 10
54 Yusup Abrekov 1985 Uzbekistan + 0057+ 10
55 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever + 0058+ 10
56 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 South Korea + 0059+ 10
57 Chin Feng Liu 1980 Action Cycling Team + 0060+ 10
58 Ilya Gorodnichev 1987 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0061+ 10
59 Eric Marcotte 1980 Team SmartStop + 0062+ 10
60 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0063+ 10
61 Peter Schulting 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0064+ 10
62 Anders Kristoffersen 1993 Team Frøy Oslo + 0065+ 10
63 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Bike Aid + 0066+ 10
64 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0007+ 07
65 Zachary Bell 1982 Team SmartStop + 0067+ 10
66 Kohei Uchima 1988 Bridgestone - Anchor + 0068+ 10
67 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 0069+ 10
68 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 0070+ 10
69 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Uzbekistan + 0071+ 10
70 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0072+ 10
71 Kazuki Aoyanagi 1989 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 0073+ 10
72 Halvor Tandrevold 1992 Team Frøy Oslo + 0074+ 10
73 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Team Ukyo + 0075+ 10
74 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Team Frøy Oslo + 0076+ 10
75 Victor De La Parte 1986 Team Vorarlberg + 0009+ 08
76 Ahad Kazemi Sarai 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0077+ 10
77 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0078+ 10
78 Thomas Koep 1990 Team Stölting + 0079+ 10
79 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 Thailand + 0080+ 10
80 Joseph Cooper 1985 Avanti Racing Team + 0081+ 10
81 Jan Oelerich 1988 Team Stölting + 0082+ 10
82 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0083+ 10
83 James Earley 1985 Team Stölting + 0084+ 10
84 Scott Ambrose 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 0085+ 10
85 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0086+ 10
86 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 0087+ 10
87 Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop + 0088+ 10
88 Julian Kyer 1988 Team SmartStop + 0089+ 10
89 Mark O'Brien 1987 Avanti Racing Team + 0090+ 10
90 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0091+ 10
91 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 0092+ 10
92 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand + 0093+ 10
93 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 South Korea + 0011+ 09
94 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0094+ 10
95 Simon Strobel 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 0095+ 10
96 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0096+ 10
97 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea + 0097+ 10
98 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Drapac Cycling + 0098+ 10
99 Damien Garcia 1992 Team Frøy Oslo + 0099+ 10
100 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan + 00100+ 10
101 Rahim Emami 1981 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 00101+ 10
102 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 00102+ 10
103 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00103+ 10
104 Shinri Suzuki 1974 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 00104+ 10
105 Clement Koretzky 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 00105+ 10
106 Takayuki Abe 1986 Utsynomiya Blitzen + 00106+ 10
107 Junya Sano 1982 Nasu Blasen + 00107+ 10
108 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand + 00108+ 10
109 Hideto Nakane 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 00109+ 10
110 James Glasspool 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00110+ 10

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 52 km
StartTaipei City
FinishTaipei City
DateMarch 22nd (2015)
Leader W.Wippert
Points M.Zanotti

Wouter Wippert

Manager results

1 Ritlefant
2 Ikurrina
3 Peter
4 Zergatik ez
5 Team Dahls