2012 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 02:47:18
02 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
03 Adiq Othman 1991 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
05 Patrick Shaw 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
06 Alex Carver 1991 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
07 Dong Hyun Shin 1990 KSPO + 00
08 Chan Jae Jang 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
09 Artur Ershov 1990 RusVelo + 00
10 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
11 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 00
12 Alexey Markov 1979 RusVelo + 00
13 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Japan + 00
14 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
15 Sergio Hernandez 1985 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
16 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
17 Tom Vermeer 1985 Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
18 Dean Downing 1975 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
19 Po Hung Wu 1985 Team Senter - Merida + 00
20 Wei Chieh Liu 1988 Taiwan + 00
21 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
22 Dirk Müller 1973 Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
23 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
24 Wei Cheng Lee 1985 Taiwan + 00
25 Kam-Po Wong 1973 Hong Kong + 00
26 Chung Yan Wong 1992 Hong Kong + 00
27 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Japan + 00
28 Felix English 1992 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
29 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
30 Chin Feng Liu 1980 Taiwan + 00
31 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Shimano Racing Team + 00
32 Miguel Angel Nino Corredor 1971 Azad University Cross Team + 00
33 Chia Chun Chen 1991 Action Cycling Team + 00
34 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
35 Wu Hsin Yang 1993 - + 00
36 Hossein Askari 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 00
37 Hsieh Chang Ying 1993 Action Cycling Team + 00
38 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 00
39 Chin Lung Huang 1988 RTS Racing Team + 00
40 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Action Cycling Team + 00
41 Cheng Yen Chen 1989 Team Senter - Merida + 00
42 Antonio Santoro 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
43 Cameron Wurf 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Sebastian Körber 1984 Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
45 Chien Liang Chen 1993 - + 00
46 Wei Kei Chang 1985 RTS Racing Team + 00
47 Burr Ho 1992 - + 00
48 Genki Yamamoto 1991 - + 00
49 Do Hyeong Kim 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
50 Alexander Serov 1982 RusVelo + 00
51 Je Sung Yeon 1986 KSPO + 00
52 Alireza Haghi 1979 Azad University Cross Team + 00
53 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Azad University Cross Team + 00
54 Keisuke Nakao 1990 - + 00
55 Alex Coutts 1983 RTS Racing Team + 00
56 Chun Liang Pan 1991 Action Cycling Team + 00
57 Wen Chung Huang 1990 RTS Racing Team + 00
58 Yung Hua Cheng 1986 Team Senter - Merida + 00
59 Che Wei Hu 1990 Team Senter - Merida + 00
60 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 - + 00
61 Lee Rodgers 1972 RTS Racing Team + 00
62 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 RusVelo + 00
63 Benhnam Khalilikhosroshahi 1988 Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 00
64 Sam Davis 1991 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
65 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Drapac Cycling + 00
66 Hsin Hua Huang 1985 Team Senter - Merida + 00
67 Abbass Saeidi Tanha 1981 Azad University Cross Team + 00
68 Salvatore Mancuso 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
69 Alexander Schmitt 1989 Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
70 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
71 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
72 Kristian House 1979 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
73 Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
74 Shih Hsin Hsiao 1990 Action Cycling Team + 00
75 Rhys Pollock 1980 Drapac Cycling + 00
76 Adam Semple 1989 Drapac Cycling + 00
77 Amir Rusli 1987 Drapac Cycling + 01:15
78 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:26
79 Ji Min Jung 1991 KSPO + 00
80 Ben Grenda 1990 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
81 Anuar Manan 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
82 Gang Xu 1984 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
83 Siu Wai Ko 1987 - + 00
DNF Antonino Parrinello 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Sean Mazich 1986 Jelly Belly - Kenda

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150 km
StartKaohsiung City
FinishKaohsiung City
DateMarch 16th (2012)
Leader R.Pollock
Mountain C.Feng

Jonathan Cantwell