FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Taiwan
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 21st March 2007, Taiwan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Netherlands
South Korea
Taiwan
Thailand
USA
Vietnam
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Chinese Taipei CKT
Continental Team Differdange
Drapac - Porsche Development
e-MA Team
Giant Asia Racing Team
Health Net p/b Maxxis
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
Malaysia
Merida Europe Team
Polygon Sweet Nice
Skil - Shimano
Taichung County Cycling Team
Taiwan Kinan CCD
Team Okinawa
Team PZ Racing
Thailand
Uijeongbu City Cycling
Vietnam
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Giant Asia Racing Team
02:41:25
02
Crawford
Jai
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 05
03
Knudsen
Morten
1981
Continental Team Differdange
+ 07
04
Pipp
Frank
1977
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 08
05
Askari
Hossein
1975
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 10
06
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Drapac - Porsche Development
+ 12
07
Milne
Shawn
1981
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 01:03
08
Greger
Steffen
1982
Merida Europe Team
+ 01:13
09
Griffin
Paul
1973
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:15
10
Wang
Yin Chih
1988
e-MA Team
+ 01:15
11
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Taiwan Kinan CCD
+ 01:15
12
Jung Il
Um
1987
Uijeongbu City Cycling
+ 01:18
13
Poos
Christian
1977
Continental Team Differdange
+ 01:21
14
Yakovlev
Yevgeniy
1980
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 01:26
15
Crane
Matthew
1985
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 01:26
16
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
+ 01:27
17
Windsor
Dean
1986
Drapac - Porsche Development
+ 01:30
18
Kanbanchee
Komsan
1983
Thailand
+ 01:34
19
Masson
Christophe
1985
Continental Team Differdange
+ 01:35
20
Hirose
Satoshi
1976
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:43
21
McLachlan
Robert
1971
Drapac - Porsche Development
+ 01:44
22
Southam
Tom
1981
Drapac - Porsche Development
+ 02:11
23
Kwok
Ho Ting
1988
e-MA Team
+ 02:31
24
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Team Okinawa
+ 02:34
25
Wu
Kin San
1985
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
+ 03:17
26
Wu
Po Hung
1985
Chinese Taipei CKT
+ 03:22
27
Choi
Seok Yoon
1986
Uijeongbu City Cycling
+ 03:23
28
Cuppens
Tjarco
1976
Team PZ Racing
+ 03:24
29
Le
Van Duan
1987
Vietnam
+ 00
30
Young Sik
Kim
-
Uijeongbu City Cycling
+ 03:27
32
Abdullah Razak
Mohamed
1988
Malaysia
+ 03:29
33
Hassan
Suhardi
1982
Malaysia
+ 03:33
34
Bua-Loi
Okart
1985
Thailand
+ 03:34
35
Schmid
Peter
1982
Merida Europe Team
+ 03:35
36
Hieu
Mai Chong
-
Vietnam
+ 03:35
37
Tsuji
Takamitsu
1981
Skil - Shimano
+ 03:36
38
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 03:39
39
Lee
Kao An
-
Taichung County Cycling Team
+ 03:40
40
Pitthayathonlert
Tanet
-
Thailand
+ 03:41
41
Rammler
Julian
1987
Team PZ Racing
+ 03:41
42
Ouchi
Kaoru
1978
Skil - Shimano
+ 03:42
43
Wijaya
Robert
1984
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 03:42
44
Huang
Shih Chang
1988
Taiwan Kinan CCD
+ 03:43
45
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Okinawa
+ 03:44
46
Igarashi
Takeshi
1980
Team Okinawa
+ 03:45
47
Fitrianto
Hari
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 03:45
48
Ruengiri
Seree
1979
Thailand
+ 03:46
49
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
+ 03:49
50
Gritters
Kyle
1983
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 04:08
51
Lutfi
Muhammad
1986
Malaysia
+ 04:15
52
Forner
Eddy
1975
Continental Team Differdange
+ 04:26
53
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 04:29
54
Mayr
Andreas
1983
Merida Europe Team
+ 04:29
55
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 04:33
56
Lee
Wei Cheng
1985
Taichung County Cycling Team
+ 04:49
57
Hui Lin
Cheng
-
Taichung County Cycling Team
+ 04:50
58
Santoso
Budi
1986
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 05:00
59
Cheng
Yung Hua
1986
Chinese Taipei CKT
+ 05:07
60
Saleh
Mohd Zamri
1983
Malaysia
+ 05:10
61
Jaya
Herwin
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 05:21
62
Miura
Kyoshi
1961
Taiwan Kinan CCD
+ 05:24
63
Huang
Hsin Hua
1985
Chinese Taipei CKT
+ 05:35
64
Sung Yeon
Je
1986
Uijeongbu City Cycling
+ 06:57
65
Liu
Chin Feng
1980
Taichung County Cycling Team
+ 07:23
66
Chen
Tsun Kuei
1985
e-MA Team
+ 07:29
67
Knørr
Christian
1985
Continental Team Differdange
+ 07:29
68
Lintaman
Chris
1978
Team PZ Racing
+ 07:30
69
Thorsen
Daniel
1986
Drapac - Porsche Development
+ 07:44
70
Diemer
Benjamin
1983
Merida Europe Team
+ 07:46
71
Kilun
Roman
1981
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 07:56
72
Kotulla
Jurgen
1973
Merida Europe Team
+ 07:56
73
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Malaysia
+ 08:04
74
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Skil - Shimano
+ 08:12
75
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 08:12
76
Liang
Chi Fu
1987
Chinese Taipei CKT
+ 09:40
77
Lee
Hsin Hsien
1986
Chinese Taipei CKT
+ 09:48
OOT
Gertz
Christian
1983
Team PZ Racing
OOT
Huang
Yu-Wei
-
e-MA Team
OOT
Do
Tuan Anh
1985
Vietnam
OOT
Lekawat
Jatupum
1981
Thailand
DNF
Matsunaga
Kazuyuki
-
Team Okinawa
DNF
Tanaka
Koya
1988
Team Okinawa
DNF
Tang
Wang Yip
1984
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
Information
Tour de Taiwan
Taiwan
4th stage | 117.4 km
Chang Hwa
->
Bagushan
2.2
F.Pipp
| Leader