You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Ronde van Drenthe

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4t 36' 28"
02 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
03 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
04 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy 00"
05 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
06 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 00"
07 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
08 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Monkey Town 03''
09 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Vital Concept 03''
10 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 03''
11 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19"
12 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19"
13 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
14 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
15 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
16 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Monkey Town 19"
17 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 19"
18 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club 19"
19 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept 19"
20 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Vital Concept 19"
21 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19"
22 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19"
23 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 19"
24 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19"
25 Wim Kleiman 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 19"
26 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19"
27 Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 19"
28 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 19"
29 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 19"
30 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
31 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19"
32 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Monkey Town 19"
33 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 19"
34 James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg 19"
35 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 19"
36 Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 19"
37 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19"
38 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19"
39 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 19"
40 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 19"
41 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 19"
42 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Monkey Town 19"
43 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 19"
44 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19"
45 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19"
46 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 19"
47 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 19"
48 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
49 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19"
50 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 19"
51 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 19"
52 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 19"
53 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19"
54 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19"
55 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare 19"
56 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19"
57 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19"
58 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35"
59 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 36"
60 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 36"
61 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 41"
62 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 49"
63 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49"
64 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 49"
65 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1' 23"
66 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 1' 23"
67 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 42"
68 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team 2' 20"
69 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 46"
70 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 2' 46"
71 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7' 22"
72 Rens Tulner 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7' 22"
73 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 7' 22"
74 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 7' 24"
75 Jasper Schouten 1993 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 7' 24"
76 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7' 24"
77 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 7' 24"
78 Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 7' 24"
79 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg 7' 24"
80 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy 7' 24"
81 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 7' 24"
82 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 7' 24"
83 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 7' 24"
84 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7' 24"
85 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 7' 24"
86 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy 7' 24"
87 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 7' 24"
88 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 7' 24"
89 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 7' 24"
90 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 7' 28"
91 David Dekker 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 7' 28"
92 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan 7' 31"
93 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Team Sunweb 7' 31"
94 Dexter Gardias 1990 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg 7' 31"
95 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 7' 31"
96 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 7' 31"
97 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 7' 34"
98 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 7' 35"
99 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy 7' 35"
100 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare 7' 35"
101 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 7' 35"
102 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 7' 43"
103 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 7' 43"
DNS Gerco Pastoor 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Patrick Van der Duin 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Bas Tietema 1995 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNF Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Alex Paton 1990 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Jack Pullar 1989 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Harry Tanfield 1994 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Lucas Eamon Franck 1992 USA Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Gijs Meijer 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jim Lindenburg 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Søren Malling Siggaard 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Brian Kamstra 1993 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Marcotte 1980 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Erwann Corbel 1991 France Vital Concept
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Vital Concept
DNF Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland Vital Concept
DNF Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Robin Wennekes 1992 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceRonde van Drenthe
Nation Netherlands
Distance 199.4 km
DateMarch 11th
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Frantisek Sisr