2016 Ronde van Drenthe

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (11)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 4t 43' 27"
02 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01"
03 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01"
04 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01"
05 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 01"
06 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 01"
07 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01"
08 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 01"
09 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 01"
10 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 01"
11 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 01"
12 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 01"
13 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 01"
14 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01"
15 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 01"
16 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01"
17 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 01"
18 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01"
19 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 01"
20 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 09"
21 Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 49"
22 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 49"
23 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 49"
24 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 49"
25 Emiel Wastyn 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 49"
26 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 49"
27 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 49"
28 Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 49"
29 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 49"
30 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 49"
31 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Team 3M 49"
32 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 49"
33 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 49"
34 Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 49"
35 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 49"
36 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 49"
37 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 49"
38 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Team 3M 49"
39 Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 49"
40 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Team 3M 49"
41 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 49"
42 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 49"
43 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk 49"
44 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Roth 49"
45 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice 49"
46 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto 49"
47 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems 49"
48 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49"
49 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 49"
50 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 49"
51 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 49"
52 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 49"
53 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 49"
54 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 49"
55 Thijs Zonneveld 1980 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 49"
56 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 49"
57 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems 49"
58 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 49"
59 Dale Appleby 1986 Great Britain NFTO 49"
60 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems 49"
61 Giacomo Tomio 1995 Italy Team Roth 49"
62 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Team Wiggins 49"
63 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49"
64 Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 49"
65 Gijs Verdick 1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 49"
66 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Team 3M 49"
67 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 49"
68 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49"
69 Morten Øllegaard 1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 49"
70 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling 49"
71 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 49"
72 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 49"
73 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 49"
74 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction 49"
75 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 1' 04"
76 Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 1' 04"
77 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 04"
78 Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 1' 04"
79 Jeff Vermeulen 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 1' 04"
80 Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction 1' 04"
81 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 1' 04"
82 Dennis Bakker 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 1' 04"
83 Rino Zampilli 1984 Italy Team Roth 1' 04"
84 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 08"
85 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 08"
86 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 08"
87 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 08"
88 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 1' 08"
89 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia An Post - Chainreaction 1' 08"
90 Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 1' 08"
91 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 08"
92 Jaap De Man 1993 Netherlands Team 3M 1' 08"
93 Liam Holohan 1988 Great Britain Team Wiggins 1' 08"
94 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 33"
95 Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 1' 38"
96 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 48"
97 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 48"
98 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 18"
99 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 2' 18"
100 Joris Blokker 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 2' 51"
101 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 2' 51"
102 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 2' 51"
103 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk 2' 51"
104 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 2' 51"
105 Samuel Lowe 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 2' 51"
106 Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 2' 51"
107 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2' 51"
108 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4' 08"
109 Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Argentina Team Roth 4' 25"
110 Peter Williams 1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 5' 59"
111 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 7' 19"
112 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 7' 19"
113 Michael Thompson 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins 7' 19"
114 David Montgomery 1995 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 7' 19"
115 Rick Van Breda 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 7' 19"
116 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk 7' 19"
117 Eryk Laton 1993 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8' 51"
118 Marcin Mrozek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8' 51"
119 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Leopard Pro Cycling 8' 51"
120 Michael Vingerling 1990 Netherlands Team 3M 8' 51"
121 Andre Benoit 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto 8' 51"
122 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 8' 51"
123 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 8' 51"
124 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Italy Team Roth 8' 51"
125 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 8' 51"
126 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Team 3M 8' 51"
127 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 8' 51"
128 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 8' 51"
129 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 8' 56"
130 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 10' 51"
DNF Bart Dielissen 1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Harry Sweering 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Victor Manakov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Massimo Morabito 1993 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Pit Schlechter 1990 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Niels Goeree 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Arno Van der Zwet 1986 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain NFTO
DNF Edmund Bradbury 1992 Great Britain NFTO
DNF Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain NFTO
DNF Rhys Lloyd 1989 Great Britain NFTO
DNF James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain NFTO
DNF Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain NFTO
DNF Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain NFTO
DNF Tom Baylis 1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Kasper Linde Jørgensen 1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 China SEG Racing Academy
DNF Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark SEG Racing Academy
DNF Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Christophe Sleurs 1990 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Julian Braun 1995 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Christopher Hatz 1991 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Lukas Loer 1995 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Dario Rapps 1994 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Stephen Clancy 1992 Ireland Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Ruud Cremers 1992 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF James Glasspool 1991 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brian Kamstra 1993 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Marco D'Urbano 1991 Italy Team Roth
DNF Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Team Roth
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Team Roth
DNF Sam Harrison 1992 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Jake Kelly 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF James Knox 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems

Info

RaceRonde van Drenthe
Nation Netherlands
Distance 197.1 km
DateMarch 12th
Edition2016
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jesper Asselman

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 Team Barracuda
3 LightningBoltz
4 Roubaix-Baby
5 Blancos