2010 Ronde van Drenthe

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Vacansoleil4t 48' 32"
02Andy Cappelle1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems02"
03Michal Golas1984 Poland Vacansoleil04"
04Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems04"
05Daniele Colli1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia04"
06Andrea Piechele1987 Italy Carmiooro NGC04"
07Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet04"
08Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT04"
09Enrico Peruffo1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC04"
10David Kopp [*]1979 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland04"
11Barry Markus1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT04"
12Rikke Dijkxhoorn1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof04"
13Kasper Jebjerg1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water04"
14Michael Tronborg Kristensen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ04"
15James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems04"
16Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water04"
17David Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet04"
18Piergiorgio Camussa1981 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec04"
19Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec04"
20Egidijus Juodvalkis1988 Lithuania Palmans - Cras04"
21Steffen Radochla1978 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse04"
22Maarten De Jonge1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels04"
23Geert Omloop1974 Belgium Palmans - Cras04"
24Vitaliy Popkov1983 Russia ISD Continental Team04"
25Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet04"
26Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT04"
27Bastien Delrot1986 France Team NetApp07"
28Bart Van Haaren1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof07"
29Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil07"
30Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek1987 Netherlands Team Kuota - Indeland07"
31Arnoud Van Groen1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil14"
32Kasper Linde Jørgensen1984 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ14"
33Stijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15"
34Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp17"
35Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp18"
36Sander Oostlander1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof25"
37Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil38"
38Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Rabobank2' 24"
39Pim De Beer1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels2' 24"
40Timon Seubert1987 Germany Team NetApp2' 24"
41Luc Hagenaars1987 Netherlands Team Kuota - Indeland2' 24"
42Jaroslaw Rebiewski1974 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice2' 24"
43Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels3' 46"
44Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels3' 46"
45Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Team NetApp3' 46"
46Frank Dressler1976 Germany Continental Team Differdange3' 48"
47Filippo Baggio1988 Italy Ceramica Flaminia3' 48"
48Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Vacansoleil3' 48"
49Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet3' 48"
50Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur3' 48"
51Tom Van den Haute1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet4' 30"
52Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT4' 30"
53Denis Flahaut1978 France ISD Continental Team4' 30"
54Cornelius Van Ooijen1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels5' 58"
55Marco Bos1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels5' 58"
56Edoardo Girardi1985 Italy Ceramica Flaminia5' 58"
57Bram Schmitz1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof5' 58"
58Sergey Firsanov1982 Russia Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water5' 58"
59Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus ISD Continental Team5' 58"
60Alex Meenhorst1987 Australia Team NetApp5' 58"
61Jesus Rosendo Prado1982 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur5' 58"
62Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil5' 58"
63Michael Kurth1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland5' 58"
64Jeffrey Wiersma1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof5' 58"
65Morten Voss Christiansen1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water5' 58"
66René Obst1977 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse5' 58"
67Benjamin Sydlik1990 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse5' 58"
68René Weissinger1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec5' 58"
69Manuel Ortega Ocaña1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur5' 58"
70Maurice Vrijmoed1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT5' 58"
71Johim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels5' 58"
72Tim Mertens1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5' 58"
73Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT5' 58"
DNFAntonio Cabello Baena1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNFPablo Lechuga Rodriguez1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNFJorge Martin Montenegro Adaro1983 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNFJosé Luis Roldán1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNFJose Vicente Toribio1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNFEric Berthou1980 France Carmiooro NGC
DNFDiego Genovesi1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFJure Kocjan1984 Slovenia Carmiooro NGC
DNFAlessandro Raisoni1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFFabio Terrenzio1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFSylwester Janiszewski1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFTomasz Lisowicz1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFTomasz Repinski1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFTomasz Smolen1983 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFKamil Zielinski1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFRaivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Ceramica Flaminia
DNFDonato Cannone1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFFabrizio Lucciola1986 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFAlessandro Maserati1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFEnrico Rossi1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFStefan Cohnen1982 Netherlands Continental Team Differdange
DNFJempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNFDominik Eberle1990 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNFPatrick Gressnich1984 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNFCyrille Heymans1986 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNFHakan Nilsson1980 Sweden Continental Team Differdange
DNFSierk-Jan De Haan1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNFMichael Berling1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNFMathias Gade Jacobsen1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNFRicky Enø Jørgensen1989 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNFChristian Moberg Jørgensen1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNFTroels Vinther1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNFRostislav Mykhaylov1988 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNFMaksym Polishchuk1984 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNFIvan Pylypenko1991 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNFJonathan Bertrand1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFBaptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFJurgen Francois1985 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFRob Goris1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Palmans - Cras
DNFTom Vanbecelaere1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFTimothy Vangheel1986 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFJean Zen1981 France Palmans - Cras
DNFMats Boeve1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNFGlen Bak1981 Denmark Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water
DNFEmil Søeberg Hovmand1991 Denmark Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water
DNFJimmi Sørensen1990 Denmark Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water
DNFDirk Finders1985 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNFAlexander Grad1990 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNFFlorenz Knauer1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNFFlorian Monreal1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNFAlexander Gottfried1985 Germany Team NetApp
DNFMichael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Team NetApp
DNFSebastian Forke1987 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNFGrischa Janorschke1987 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNFPatrick Schachtner1990 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNFMichael Schweizer1983 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNFMax Stahr1991 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNFKris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFGregory Joseph1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFStijn Joseph1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFGeert Steurs1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFSteven Van Vooren1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNFChristoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFBas Stamsnijder1989 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFRune Van der Meijden1991 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFDieter Cappelle1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFSjef De Wilde1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFGregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFJonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFJosef Benetseder1983 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFDominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFMatic Strgar1982 Slovenia Vorarlberg - Corratec
Info
RaceRonde van Drenthe
Nation Netherlands
Distance203.4 km
DateApril 10th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four