2009 Ronde van Drenthe

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Maurizio Biondo 1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 4t 44' 48"
02 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
03 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Amica Chips - Knauf 00"
04 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Vacansoleil 00"
05 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam 00"
06 Diego Nosotti 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 00"
07 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
08 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
09 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
10 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
11 Alessandro Maserati 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 00"
12 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Team Designa Køkken 00"
13 Arjen Pieter De Baat 1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 00"
14 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
15 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
16 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 00"
17 Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
18 Jonathan Bellis 1988 Great Britain Team Saxo Bank 00"
19 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
20 Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange 00"
21 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 00"
22 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam 00"
23 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain ISD - Neri 00"
24 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Belgium Revor - Jartazi 00"
25 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
26 Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 00"
27 Joachim Tolles 1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 00"
28 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
29 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Team Designa Køkken 00"
30 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
31 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
32 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
33 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Germany Rabobank CT 00"
34 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 00"
35 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
36 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Cervelo TestTeam 00"
37 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 00"
38 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 00"
39 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
40 Marco Brus 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
41 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
42 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf 00"
43 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Vacansoleil 00"
44 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Continental Team Differdange 00"
45 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri 00"
46 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Cinelli - Down Under 00"
47 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
48 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
49 Edward King 1983 USA Cervelo TestTeam 00"
50 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine ISD - Neri 00"
51 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
52 Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 00"
53 José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 13"
54 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 14"
55 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 16"
56 Francesco Rivera 1983 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 17"
57 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 17"
58 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Loborika 17"
59 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek 1987 Netherlands Team Kuota - Indeland 19"
60 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 21"
61 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil 23"
62 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Belarus Amica Chips - Knauf 42"
63 Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 51"
64 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine ISD - Neri 55"
65 Kasper Jebjerg 1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 1' 16"
66 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 19"
67 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 5' 12"
68 Jakub Danacik 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 5' 12"
69 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 5' 12"
70 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 5' 12"
71 Peter Möhlmann 1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 6' 12"
72 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 6' 12"
73 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 6' 12"
74 Dennis Kreder 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 6' 12"
75 Hakan Nilsson 1980 Sweden Continental Team Differdange 6' 12"
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Marius Bernatonis 1987 Lithuania Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Andris Buividas 1985 Lithuania Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Andreas Henig 1988 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Timo Honstein 1983 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Frank Scherzinger 1986 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Nico Schneider 1987 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Fabien Wolf 1984 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Bernardo Riccio 1985 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Christopher James D'Amelio 1983 Australia Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Daniel Furmston 1984 Australia Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Logan Hutchings 1984 New Zealand Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Tommy Nankervis 1983 Australia Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Peter Ronsse 1980 Belgium Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Nicholas Walker 1988 Australia Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Continental Team Differdange
DNF Hannes Blank 1983 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Continental Team Differdange
DNF Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Dominik Eberle 1990 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNF Fredrik Johansson 1978 Sweden Continental Team Differdange
DNF Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Rik Kavsek 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Tom Relou 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium ISD - Neri
DNF Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Petr Kaltofen 1989 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Petr Kubias 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Antonin Linda 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA Rabobank CT
DNF Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Ben Berden 1975 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Kristof Blancke 1988 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Revor - Jartazi
DNF Tim Meeusen 1977 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Mindaugas Striska 1984 Lithuania Revor - Jartazi
DNF Nic Van Huffel 1987 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Maik Wensink 1990 Netherlands Revor - Jartazi
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Han Feng 1985 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Marc Hester Hansen 1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Kim Nielsen 1986 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Matthias Bertling 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Alexander Grad 1990 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Mathias Jelitto 1980 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Tim Klessa 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Michael Kurth 1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Jakob Massen 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNF Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank
DNF Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Bas Stamsnijder 1989 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Lars Vierbergen 1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil 1989 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceRonde van Drenthe
Nation Netherlands
Distance 205.2 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four