2010 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Cofidis 12t 56' 39"
02 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03"
03 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil 07"
04 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 08"
05 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano 10"
06 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team Milram 11"
07 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 11"
08 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 11"
09 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 13"
10 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack 15"
11 Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano 16"
12 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 16"
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16"
14 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 17"
15 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 17"
16 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha 18"
17 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT 18"
18 Evgeni Popov 1984 Russia Itera - Katusha 18"
19 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT 18"
20 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 18"
21 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 18"
22 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 18"
23 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Palmans - Cras 18"
24 Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 18"
25 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 18"
26 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 18"
27 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 18"
28 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 18"
29 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 18"
30 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack 18"
31 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 18"
32 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram 18"
33 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 18"
34 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Vacansoleil 18"
35 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18"
36 Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Palmans - Cras 18"
37 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18"
38 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 18"
39 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 18"
40 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 18"
41 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 18"
42 David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano 18"
43 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Cras 18"
44 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 36"
45 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank 37"
46 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank 44"
47 Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team RadioShack 44"
48 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 20"
49 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 1' 31"
50 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 31"
51 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 2' 55"
52 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 2' 55"
53 Jean Zen 1981 France Palmans - Cras 2' 55"
54 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 23"
55 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT 3' 24"
56 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Vacansoleil 3' 57"
57 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 4' 40"
58 Stijn Minne 1984 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 4' 45"
59 Christophe Kern 1981 France Cofidis 5' 04"
60 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT 5' 23"
61 Mats Boeve 1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT 8' 24"
62 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10' 38"
63 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems 10' 38"
64 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 10' 38"
65 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 10' 38"
66 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 11' 18"
67 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 11' 40"
68 Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 12' 30"
69 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil 12' 48"
70 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack 13' 05"
71 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 13' 15"
72 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 14' 27"
73 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14' 28"
74 Yohann Gène 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 18' 09"
75 Jeffrey Wiersma 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 19' 27"
76 Stefan Vreugdenhil 1989 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 22' 50"
77 Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras 27' 35"
DNF Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kim Borry 1985 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Maxim Debusschere 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium ISD Continental Team
DNF Yuriy Agarkov 1987 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Yegor Dementyev 1987 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France ISD Continental Team
DNF Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Volodymyr Rybin 1980 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus ISD Continental Team
DNF Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Sergey Rudaskov 1984 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Stanislav Starodubtsev 1987 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Joop De Gans 1984 Netherlands Palmans - Cras
DNF Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF Marnix Dreesen 1989 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF James Spragg 1987 Great Britain Qin Cycling Team
DNF Eric Van De Meent 1985 Netherlands Qin Cycling Team
DNF Alain Van der Velde 1985 Netherlands Qin Cycling Team
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Romain Matheou 1988 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Job Vissers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Team Milram
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Team Milram
DNF Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Team RadioShack
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Team RadioShack
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Vacansoleil
DNF Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Bas Stamsnijder 1989 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Jack Vermeulen 1990 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems
Info
RaceDwars door West-Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
DateMarch 5th-7th
Edition2010
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Jens Keukeleire