You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (531)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 05:17:3404+ 19
02 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0018+ 53
03 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0034+ 01:20
04 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0003+ 17
05 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0012+ 37
06 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0422+ 56
07 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0409+ 35
08 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0419+ 54
09 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0407+ 28
10 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0414+ 47
11 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0402+ 01
12 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 040114:23:08
13 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0408+ 34
14 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1021+ 56
15 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1005+ 25
16 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 1028+ 01:08
17 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 1031+ 01:15
18 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 1024+ 57
19 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 1013+ 47
20 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 1010+ 35
21 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 1006+ 28
22 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 1015+ 50
23 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 1040+ 01:37
24 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 2116+ 52
25 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 2125+ 01:00
26 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 2126+ 01:03
27 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 2144+ 01:42
28 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 2129+ 01:14
29 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 2130+ 01:14
30 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 2120+ 55
31 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 2127+ 01:07
32 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 2123+ 56
33 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 2137+ 01:32
34 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 2733+ 01:17
35 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 2771+ 04:10
36 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 2717+ 53
37 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 2756+ 02:46
38 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 2747+ 01:46
39 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 2711+ 36
40 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 2739+ 01:37
41 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 2770+ 04:05
42 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 2743+ 01:40
43 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 3635+ 01:25
44 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3645+ 01:44
45 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 3682+ 05:45
46 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 3641+ 01:38
47 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 3642+ 01:38
48 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 3649+ 02:06
49 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 3646+ 01:46
50 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 4150+ 02:08
51 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4352+ 02:19
52 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4932+ 01:17
53 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 5253+ 02:29
54 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0838+ 01:35
55 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:14108+ 08:03
56 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1736+ 01:30
57 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1766+ 03:52
58 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1754+ 02:32
59 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2365+ 03:41
60 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 01:2848+ 02:05
61 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2879+ 05:14
62 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:2855+ 02:33
63 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:28107+ 08:00
64 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2887+ 06:16
65 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2880+ 05:33
66 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:28106+ 07:59
67 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2851+ 02:09
68 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2881+ 05:44
69 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 01:4159+ 03:00
70 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:4157+ 02:46
71 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4162+ 03:06
72 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:0368+ 04:00
73 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0363+ 03:39
74 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0361+ 03:03
75 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 02:0360+ 03:01
76 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 02:0376+ 04:51
77 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0364+ 03:40
78 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 02:1358+ 02:56
79 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2884+ 06:02
80 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:4196+ 07:13
81 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:4188+ 06:24
82 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4193+ 07:02
83 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:4185+ 06:09
84 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 02:4191+ 06:53
85 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4169+ 04:04
86 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0767+ 03:56
87 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 03:1872+ 04:30
88 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1898+ 07:28
89 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1874+ 04:40
90 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1892+ 06:56
91 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 03:1878+ 04:58
92 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1875+ 04:46
93 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:1889+ 06:25
94 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1877+ 04:52
95 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1886+ 06:14
96 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 03:2583+ 05:49
97 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 03:25130+ 10:23
98 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:25101+ 07:36
99 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 03:25100+ 07:35
100 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 03:25134+ 10:41
101 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:41115+ 08:46
102 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 03:4173+ 04:37
103 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 05:3390+ 06:43
104 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:42147+ 12:39
105 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:42103+ 07:38
106 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 06:0494+ 07:07
107 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:07121+ 09:30
108 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 06:10114+ 08:42
109 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 06:1097+ 07:13
110 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 06:10104+ 07:40
111 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:25109+ 08:05
112 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:25140+ 11:54
113 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:34102+ 07:38
114 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 06:34110+ 08:08
115 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 06:4499+ 07:33
116 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:4495+ 07:08
117 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 06:44105+ 07:54
118 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 06:50123+ 09:35
119 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 07:33143+ 12:05
120 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 07:33112+ 08:25
121 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 07:33156+ 13:15
122 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 07:33113+ 08:41
123 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:33126+ 09:50
124 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 07:33128+ 10:07
125 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:33120+ 09:28
126 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 07:33119+ 09:24
127 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:33138+ 11:32
128 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 07:33125+ 09:47
129 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:33124+ 09:40
130 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:33137+ 11:29
131 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:33117+ 09:15
132 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 07:33118+ 09:16
133 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 07:33159+ 15:44
134 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:33116+ 09:13
135 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:33111+ 08:14
136 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 07:33150+ 12:47
137 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 07:33149+ 12:42
138 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:33151+ 13:05
139 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:58157+ 13:18
140 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 08:05136+ 11:25
141 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 08:43145+ 12:26
142 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 08:45154+ 13:10
143 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 08:45133+ 10:37
144 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:50153+ 13:09
145 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:50155+ 13:12
146 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 08:50129+ 10:12
147 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 08:50122+ 09:35
148 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:06131+ 10:24
149 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 09:06141+ 11:57
150 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:06135+ 10:56
151 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 09:16144+ 12:10
152 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 09:23127+ 09:53
153 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 09:34132+ 10:24
154 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 10:52142+ 12:03
155 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 10:52152+ 13:06
156 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 10:52139+ 11:46
157 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 10:52146+ 12:30
158 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 10:52148+ 12:40
159 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 10:52160+ 17:04
160 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:25158+ 14:18
161 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 13:42170+ 18:18
162 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 14:48167+ 17:45
163 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 14:48172+ 19:02
164 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:32164+ 17:20
165 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 16:11168+ 17:51
166 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 16:11174+ 25:05
167 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 16:11173+ 19:08
168 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 16:11163+ 17:15
169 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 16:11169+ 18:13
170 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 16:11166+ 17:40
171 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 16:11161+ 17:09
172 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 16:11162+ 17:13
173 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 16:11165+ 17:38
174 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:11171+ 18:46
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 202 km
StartCatania
FinishCaltagirone
DateMay 8th (2018)
Leader R.Dennis
Youth M.Schachmann
Points E.Viviani
Mountain E.Barbin

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 KiwiAmerican
2 The Fabre's
3 jennier12
4 Gog
5 CMTavares