Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (530) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 21.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 02:50:49112+ 04:32:23
02 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 00132+ 04:57:04
03 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00118+ 04:40:19
04 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 00116+ 04:39:44
05 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00123+ 04:45:51
06 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0088+ 04:05:44
07 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00104+ 04:20:56
08 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00145+ 05:25:31
09 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00129+ 04:55:09
10 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0032+ 01:58:09
11 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0034+ 02:02:15
12 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0066+ 03:12:32
13 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0036+ 02:03:06
14 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0084+ 03:58:31
15 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 00130+ 04:55:48
16 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00136+ 05:03:59
17 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00117+ 04:40:13
18 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00107+ 04:22:56
19 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0058+ 02:56:01
20 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0038+ 02:07:32
21 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00113+ 04:34:24
22 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 00115+ 04:36:25
23 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0005+ 08:03
24 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 0095+ 04:10:02
25 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00122+ 04:44:25
26 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00124+ 04:45:53
27 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0030+ 01:40:18
28 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 00111+ 04:28:29
29 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0016+ 56:07
30 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 00137+ 05:05:39
31 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 00143+ 05:18:15
32 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00133+ 04:57:56
33 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0057+ 02:53:44
34 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0080+ 03:50:40
35 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 01:31:28
36 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0014+ 34:29
37 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0033+ 02:00:17
38 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 02:17:10
39 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0048+ 02:29:16
40 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0070+ 03:19:53
41 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0075+ 03:30:05
42 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 0083+ 03:54:37
43 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 00135+ 04:59:31
44 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00139+ 05:08:33
45 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0010+ 15:16
46 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00108+ 04:23:41
47 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0027+ 01:28:47
48 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00119+ 04:41:35
49 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0098+ 04:11:21
50 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00102+ 04:17:23
51 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0007+ 13:01
52 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0029+ 01:33:24
53 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 00109+ 04:24:39
54 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0011+ 17:30
55 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0045+ 02:25:01
56 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0043+ 02:20:10
57 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 00142+ 05:15:59
58 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0060+ 03:00:57
59 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 00106+ 04:22:00
60 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0099+ 04:14:22
61 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00121+ 04:43:41
62 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 00110+ 04:27:59
63 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 00138+ 05:08:12
64 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0009+ 14:18
65 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0052+ 02:42:39
66 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0053+ 02:45:41
67 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0068+ 03:14:02
68 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0050+ 02:42:38
69 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0062+ 03:06:03
70 Ben King 1989 Dimension Data + 0044+ 02:24:26
71 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0086+ 04:02:56
72 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0090+ 04:06:38
73 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 0047+ 02:27:57
74 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0089+ 04:06:01
75 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0049+ 02:42:24
76 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 00126+ 04:49:40
77 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 0069+ 03:19:46
78 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00140+ 05:09:34
79 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 00134+ 04:59:12
80 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 00146+ 05:32:07
81 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0094+ 04:08:34
82 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 00105+ 04:21:56
83 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0074+ 03:28:31
84 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0031+ 01:41:36
85 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0065+ 03:11:06
86 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00101+ 04:15:24
87 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 00148+ 05:34:14
88 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 00149+ 05:48:37
89 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0024+ 01:23:04
90 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0040+ 02:08:55
91 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 00125+ 04:46:51
92 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0026+ 01:26:13
93 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00141+ 05:15:42
94 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0073+ 03:28:13
95 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0061+ 03:04:46
96 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0081+ 03:53:07
97 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 00120+ 04:41:53
98 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 00103+ 04:19:34
99 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 46
100 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 0071+ 03:20:46
101 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 0035+ 02:02:53
102 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00128+ 04:55:00
103 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 00144+ 05:18:53
104 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0097+ 04:11:05
105 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0093+ 04:08:20
106 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0018+ 01:00:30
107 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0015+ 41:48
108 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0041+ 02:10:27
109 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0020+ 01:03:54
110 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 00100+ 04:14:30
111 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0039+ 02:08:19
112 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0096+ 04:10:17
113 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0085+ 03:59:36
114 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0092+ 04:07:15
115 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0054+ 02:48:11
116 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0004+ 05:44
117 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0082+ 03:54:32
118 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0067+ 03:13:51
119 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 01:23:11
120 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0087+ 04:04:11
121 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 00127+ 04:51:09
122 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0059+ 02:58:56
123 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 04:57
124 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 0078+ 03:43:35
125 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 11:50
126 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0046+ 02:26:47
127 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0037+ 02:06:25
128 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 0079+ 03:45:10
129 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0076+ 03:39:48
130 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0055+ 02:51:50
131 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0022+ 01:15:18
132 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0021+ 01:15:11
133 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0017+ 58:16
134 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0008+ 13:17
135 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00114+ 04:36:23
136 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0023+ 01:19:49
137 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 00147+ 05:32:52
138 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0077+ 03:43:25
139 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0019+ 01:01:24
140 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00131+ 04:56:30
141 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0063+ 03:09:17
142 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 0091+ 04:07:02
143 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0056+ 02:52:42
144 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0064+ 03:10:40
145 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 000189:02:39
146 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0012+ 17:40
147 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0051+ 02:42:39
148 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0013+ 29:41
149 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0072+ 03:21:31
DNS Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 21.stage
Type Flat
Distance 115 km
StartRoma
FinishRoma
DateMay 27th (2018)
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Lopez
Points E.Viviani
Mountain C.Froome

Sam Bennett

Manager results

1 Wonderful
2 Sprinters Galore
3 NationTeams
4 F.C.Team
5 Valdichiana